7/31/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/31/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/31/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

5 Laps

Mini BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 24 Luke Coats Luke Coats Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 3 88R Dalton Woodword Dalton Woodword Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Luke Coats Luke Coats Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 DNF 2 88R Dalton Woodword Dalton Woodword Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 8 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -2
4 9 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
5 15 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 10
6 6 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 12 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
8 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
9 13 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
10 11 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
11 10 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
12 4 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
13 16 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
14 14 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
15 18 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 3
16 DNF 2 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -14
17 DNF 3 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -14
18 DNF 19 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
19 DNF 21 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
DNS 17 85 Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
DNS 20 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 2 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
2 3 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
4 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 DNF 5 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 4 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 2 85 Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 5 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 1 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 4 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 2 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 2 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 3 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 5 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 7 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 8 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 1 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
4 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
2 2 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 4 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 7 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 8 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 DNF 5 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 4 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
4 6 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY 2
5 7 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 5 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 8 16 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 DNF 3 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 3 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 8 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
4 5 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
5 4 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 7 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
7 1 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
8 DNF 6 16 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
2 8 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 3 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 7 1 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
5 11 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 6
6 5 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 1 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
8 10 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
9 13 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
10 6 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
11 4 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
12 2 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
13 12 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 7 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
3 3 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 1 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 DNF 2 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -4
DNS 5 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 4 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 1 Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
4 3 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 1 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 2 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer