9/3/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
9/3/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/3/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Craig Rodgers

Craig Rodgers

Gillette, WY

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 17 DNF 3
B Feature 1 7 5 2
Heat 2 7 5 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 6 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 3
4 11 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 7
5 8 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT 3
6 5 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -1
7 10 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 7 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -1
9 9 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -
10 DNF 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
11 DNF 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -10
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
2 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 1 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -2
4 5 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY 1
5 4 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
6 DNF 2 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 5 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
3 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
4 1 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 4 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
4 9 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
5 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -2
6 8 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 16 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 9
8 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
9 11 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
10 10 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
11 15 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 4
12 17 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 5
13 12 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
14 7 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -7
15 18 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
16 19 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 3
17 14 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
18 21 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 3
19 20 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
20 1 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -19
21 22 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
22 13 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
2 6 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 4 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
4 5 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -3
6 13 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
7 9 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
8 11 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
9 12 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
10 DNF 1 72 Sam Gorsuch Sam Gorsuch -9
11 DNF 16 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 5
12 DNF 10 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
13 DNF 19 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
14 DNF 8 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
15 DNF 17 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
16 DNF 14 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 7 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
DNS 18 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 15 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 6 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
3 4 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 72 Sam Gorsuch Sam Gorsuch -3
5 DNF 5 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
6 DNF 7 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
7 DNF 3 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 3 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -3
5 6 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 DNF 2 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
2 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 5 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -2
5 3 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 6 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 3 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
5 1 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 6 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
2 6 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
5 4 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 DNF 2 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 5 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
3 4 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 2 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 DNF 1 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 10 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
6 12 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
7 6 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 16 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
9 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
10 7 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
11 18 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
12 8 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
13 14 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
14 15 4X Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 1
15 13 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 9 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 11 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 17 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
2 6 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 8 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
4 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
5 2 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
6 1 6 Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 7 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 9 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 14 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
10 11 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
11 15 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
12 18 16X Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 6
13 DNF 16 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
14 DNF 5 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -9
15 DNF 12 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
DNS 10 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 13 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 17 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 2 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
6 6 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
3 5 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 1 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 6 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 DNF 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
2 2 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
5 6 16X Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 1
6 3 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
2 1 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
3 2 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 5 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
5 6 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
6 3 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -3
7 7 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
8 8 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
2 2 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
4 7 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
5 1 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -4
6 5 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
7 8 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
8 6 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
2 4 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 3 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 14 72B Jacob Hagan Jacob Hagan Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 10
5 7 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 9 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
7 10 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
8 11 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 3
9 15 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 6
10 2 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
11 12 87C Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
12 5 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
13 8 73 Ronnie Hibbitts Ronnie Hibbitts Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
14 DNF 6 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
15 DNF 13 16 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
2 3 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 4 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
DNS 5 16 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 5 73 Ronnie Hibbitts Ronnie Hibbitts Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
DNS 1 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
DNS 3 72B Jacob Hagan Jacob Hagan Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
4 2 87C Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 3 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
3 2 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 10 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
5 14 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 9
6 13 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
7 16 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 9
8 6 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
9 8 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
10 19 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
11 18 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 7
12 12 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
13 17 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
14 15 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
15 DNF 7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -8
16 DNF 9 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -7
17 DNF 20 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
18 DNF 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -15
19 DNF 11 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
DNS 4 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
2 2 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 5 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
4 9 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
5 7 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -5
7 10 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 13 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 5
9 18 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 9
10 19 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
11 17 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
12 DNF 8 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
13 DNF 14 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
14 DNF 16 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
15 DNF 3 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -12
16 DNF 6 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -10
DNS 12 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 11 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
DNS 15 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 3 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 1 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 3
5 2 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 DNF 5 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
DNS 4 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
3 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 3 transfer
4 1 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 7 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 6 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 4 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
3 7 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 3 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -3
7 6 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -1
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
2 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
3 5 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 3
5 3 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 6 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 2 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
2 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 6 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
5 3 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 2 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 8 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 11 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 6
6 6 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 10 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 13 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
9 7 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 5 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -5
11 4 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
12 15 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
13 DNF 9 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -4
14 DNF 14 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
DNS 16 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 12 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -