9/5/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
9/5/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/5/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
2 1 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
4 5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 7 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 4 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -2
7 6 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
8 12 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
9 10 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 8 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -2
11 9 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
12 11 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
13 13 23 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
3 4 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 7 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 1 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
6 6 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -
7 DNF 5 23 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
2 2 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
3 1 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
4 3 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -1
5 DNF 4 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 DNF 5 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 10 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
3 4 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
4 2 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
5 6 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 8 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
7 12 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
8 7 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
9 14 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 5
10 11 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
11 20 72L Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
12 15 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
13 5 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -8
14 17 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
15 9 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
16 13 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
17 18 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
18 16 13B Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
19 DNF 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -18
20 DNF 19 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
21 DNF 21 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
22 DNF 22 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 8 72L Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 14 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
6 4 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 11 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
9 9 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 10 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
11 6 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
12 16 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
13 15 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
14 DNF 13 1 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
15 DNF 17 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
16 DNF 12 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
17 DNF 1 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -16
5 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 2 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 8 1 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
DNS 5 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 11 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 10 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 7 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 6 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 9 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 4
2 7 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD 5
3 1 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 4 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 8 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 6 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 2 1 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 4 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 6 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 3 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
7 7 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 DNF 2 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
2 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 6 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 7 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 5 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
8 3 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 7
2 6 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 4
3 1 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 2 13B Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 4 72L Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 5 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
8 3 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest Mods3 Day Points 6TH-10TH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 2 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -
3 3 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHARD CHARGER

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 72L Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY
2 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD
3 3 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD
4 DNF 6 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND
5 DNF 5 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY
6 DNF 4 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
2 8 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 6
3 1 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 6 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 4 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 5 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
7 10 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 3
8 13 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
9 9 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 3 16X Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
11 12 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
12 11 16 Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -1
13 14 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 7 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 16X Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 6 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
4 2 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 7 16 Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 1
7 DNF 4 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 4
2 2 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 7 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
5 6 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
6 1 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod Four3 Day Points 6TH-10TH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
3 3 16X Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 5 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
2 2 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 7 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
4 3 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 4 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -1
6 6 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
7 5 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
8 9 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 8 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
DNS 10 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI -
2 5 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 2 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
4 4 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
5 3 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 2 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -
3 1 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
4 3 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 DNF 4 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street Stock3 Day Points 6TH-10TH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -
2 2 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
3 3 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -
4 DNF 4 166 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 DNF 5 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 6 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 4
3 1 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 7 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
5 5 45X Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
6 4 72B Jacob Hagan Jacob Hagan Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -2
7 3 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
8 8 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 9 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 11 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
11 12 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
12 13 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
13 14 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
14 10 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD -4
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 1 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 6 45X Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
4 7 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
5 5 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 2 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -4
7 8 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 2 72B Jacob Hagan Jacob Hagan Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
3 3 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
4 4 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 6 45 Tim Remington Tim Remington Edgemont, SD Edgemont, SD 1
6 7 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 DNF 5 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock3 Day Points 6TH-10TH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 2 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
5 3 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -2
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
4 3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
5 8 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 12 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
7 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
8 7 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -1
9 14 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
10 16 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
11 15 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 4
12 21 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
13 10 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
14 13 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
15 19 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
16 17 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
17 DNF 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -12
18 DNF 22 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 4
19 DNF 20 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
20 DNF 9 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -11
21 DNF 11 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
22 DNF 18 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -4
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 3 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
3 5 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 6 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
5 11 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
6 2 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 15 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
9 14 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
10 13 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
11 10 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
12 4 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -8
13 DNF 9 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
14 DNF 12 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
DNS 7 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 5 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
DNS 8 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 6 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
DNS 7 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
2 3 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
3 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 4 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
6 6 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 7 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 1 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
2 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 5
3 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 3 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 1
6 1 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -5
7 8 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
8 4 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
2 1 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -1
3 3 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 7 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 3
6 5 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 2 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
8 6 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 2 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
6 6 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 7 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Modified3 Day Points 6TH-10TH

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
4 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -