9/5/2021 - Circle City Raceway
9/5/2021 - Circle City Raceway

9/5/2021
Circle City Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Herbert

Jeff Herbert

Connersville, IN

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Qualifying 2 - -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 12
2 17 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 15
3 2 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 12 27 Ken Drangmeister Ken Drangmeister Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN 8
5 14 33B Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 9
6 1 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -5
7 16 8D Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 9
8 5 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -3
9 9 88 James Ross James Ross -
10 11 25 Chris McWilliams Chris McWilliams Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
11 10 10 Kevin Blue Kevin Blue Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
12 15 41 Rich Barngrover Rich Barngrover Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 3
13 4 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
14 8 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Adairbile, KY Adairbile, KY -6
15 DNF 6 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
DNS 7 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
DNS 3 29 Erik Spaulding Erik Spaulding Salem, IN Salem, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Erik Spaulding Erik Spaulding Salem, IN Salem, IN 1
2 1 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
3 5 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 2
4 7 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
5 6 88 James Ross James Ross 1
6 8 25 Chris McWilliams Chris McWilliams Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
7 3 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN -4
8 9 41 Rich Barngrover Rich Barngrover Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
9 DNF 4 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 1 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Adairbile, KY Adairbile, KY 1
5 2 10 Kevin Blue Kevin Blue Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -3
6 6 27 Ken Drangmeister Ken Drangmeister Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN -
7 7 33B Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
8 8 8D Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
All transfer
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13.878
2 5 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 14.397
3 6 29 Erik Spaulding Erik Spaulding Salem, IN Salem, IN 14.517
4 9 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 14.598
5 3 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 14.700
6 7 88 James Ross James Ross 14.857
7 1 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.898
8 4 25 Chris McWilliams Chris McWilliams Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 15.303
9 2 41 Rich Barngrover Rich Barngrover Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 16.955
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 51 Steve Hair Steve Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.604
2 5 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.935
3 6 10 Kevin Blue Kevin Blue Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 14.155
4 8 31 Dan Ingram Dan Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.371
5 2 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Adairbile, KY Adairbile, KY 14.412
6 4 27 Ken Drangmeister Ken Drangmeister Crown Point, IN Crown Point, IN 14.585
7 1 33B Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 15.473
8 3 8D Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.108
25 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden 5
2 7 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 5
3 2 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
4 4 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 13 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 8
6 5 8 Colton Sullivan Colton Sullivan -1
7 1 93 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -6
8 11 23 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indy, IN Indy, IN 3
9 18 18 John Mayer Jr John Mayer Jr 9
10 3 3B Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
11 8 44 Dakota Kibel Dakota Kibel Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
12 15 Z91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 3
13 12 12R Robert Rainey Robert Rainey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
14 14 55 Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN -
15 17 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
16 10 57 Ben Tunny Ben Tunny Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
17 16 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
18 19 16 Zach Haager Zach Haager Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
19 9 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -10
DNS 20 3W Jeramie England Jeramie England Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden 3
2 1 8 Colton Sullivan Colton Sullivan -1
3 3 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN -
4 6 57 Ben Tunny Ben Tunny Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 2 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
6 5 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 7 16 Zach Haager Zach Haager Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
2 4 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
3 1 44 Dakota Kibel Dakota Kibel Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
4 2 23 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indy, IN Indy, IN -2
5 6 55 Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 1
6 7 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
7 5 3W Jeramie England Jeramie England Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
2 3 3B Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 4 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 2 12R Robert Rainey Robert Rainey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
5 5 Z91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
6 6 18 John Mayer Jr John Mayer Jr -
All transfer
0 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden 13.600
2 5 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 13.985
3 6 17 Jeremy Creech Jeremy Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.248
4 3 8 Colton Sullivan Colton Sullivan 14.351
5 2 92 Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.183
6 1 57 Ben Tunny Ben Tunny Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.195
7 7 16 Zach Haager Zach Haager Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.598
0 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.895
2 6 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 14.063
3 7 23 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indy, IN Indy, IN 14.307
4 3 44 Dakota Kibel Dakota Kibel Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.630
5 1 3W Jeramie England Jeramie England Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.638
6 4 55 Shelburn Meeks Jr Shelburn Meeks Jr Rosedale, IN Rosedale, IN 16.034
7 5 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 17.044
0 Laps

Dirt Crate Late ModelsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 13.567
2 6 3B Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.790
3 2 12R Robert Rainey Robert Rainey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.869
4 4 93 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.067
5 1 Z91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 14.373
6 3 18 John Mayer Jr John Mayer Jr 14.487
25 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL 3
2 11 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 9
3 3 29J Jordan Weaver Jordan Weaver Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 8 147 Billy Haagar Billy Haagar Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
5 9 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 4
6 21 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15
7 17 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 10
8 6 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -2
9 1 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -8
10 5 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace N/a, IN N/a, IN -5
11 10 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
12 7 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -5
13 14 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN 1
14 19 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
15 2 07S Cory Skipton Cory Skipton Greendale, IN Greendale, IN -13
16 18 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 2
17 15 41 Steven Haefke Steven Haefke Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -2
18 22 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
19 16 6J Jeremy Helton Jeremy Helton Paris Crossing, IN Paris Crossing, IN -3
20 13 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr. Kenneth Carmichael Sr. Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7
21 12 03 Jay Greene Jay Greene Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -9
22 20 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 1
2 3 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace N/a, IN N/a, IN 1
3 5 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 4 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 6 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr. Kenneth Carmichael Sr. Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 6J Jeremy Helton Jeremy Helton Paris Crossing, IN Paris Crossing, IN 1
7 8 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 9 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
9 1 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -8
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL 3
2 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 1
3 1 147 Billy Haagar Billy Haagar Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -2
4 2 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
5 6 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 5 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
8 8 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Weaver Jordan Weaver Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 07S Cory Skipton Cory Skipton Greendale, IN Greendale, IN 2
3 6 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 3
4 2 03 Jay Greene Jay Greene Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
5 8 41 Steven Haefke Steven Haefke Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 1
7 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
8 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.352
2 1 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace N/a, IN N/a, IN 14.453
3 2 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 14.598
4 8 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 14.678
5 9 2 Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.999
6 4 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr. Kenneth Carmichael Sr. Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.012
7 7 6J Jeremy Helton Jeremy Helton Paris Crossing, IN Paris Crossing, IN 15.422
8 6 2B Brent Hudson Brent Hudson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.669
9 3 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.966
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 34T Tanner Reed Tanner Reed Paris, IL Paris, IL 14.311
2 5 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 14.414
3 9 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.502
4 4 147 Billy Haagar Billy Haagar Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.593
5 3 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 14.920
6 6 116 Jimmie Haager Jimmie Haager Fountian City, IN Fountian City, IN 15.087
7 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.719
0 Laps

DIRTcar UMP ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 07S Cory Skipton Cory Skipton Greendale, IN Greendale, IN 14.496
2 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.735
3 4 03 Jay Greene Jay Greene Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.763
4 3 29J Jordan Weaver Jordan Weaver Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.976
5 8 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.049
6 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 15.255
7 5 27C Justin Cundiff Justin Cundiff Shelburn, IN Shelburn, IN 15.350
8 1 41 Steven Haefke Steven Haefke Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 15.896
20 Laps

Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 1
2 6 32 Steve Partin Steve Partin 4
3 3 44 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
4 9 84 Xavier King Xavier King Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 5
5 12 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 7
6 13 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 7
7 5 26S Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
8 15 11IN Darrell Brown Darrell Brown Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN 7
9 7 66 Scott Swinford Scott Swinford Daleville, IN Daleville, IN -2
10 10 21D Phillip Durr Phillip Durr Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -
11 14 22 Al Renner Al Renner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
12 1 7 John Gutman John Gutman -11
13 4 11 Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -9
14 8 21 Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -6
15 11 27 Joe Warnin Joe Warnin Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -4
8 Laps

Pro LegendsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 3
2 3 26S Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
3 5 66 Scott Swinford Scott Swinford Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 2
4 6 21D Phillip Durr Phillip Durr Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 2
5 2 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -3
6 1 817 Paige Nichols Paige Nichols Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro LegendsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Steve Partin Steve Partin 3
2 2 7 John Gutman John Gutman -
3 1 21 Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
4 3 27 Joe Warnin Joe Warnin Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
5 5 22 Al Renner Al Renner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 6 214 Dailyn Bobb Dailyn Bobb Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro LegendsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
2 2 11 Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
3 4 84 Xavier King Xavier King Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
4 3 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -1
5 6 11IN Darrell Brown Darrell Brown Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN 1
6 5 33 Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Pro LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 15.775
2 4 26S Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 16.623
3 1 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 17.907
4 5 817 Paige Nichols Paige Nichols Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 19.670
0 Laps

Pro LegendsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 32 Steve Partin Steve Partin 15.743
2 5 27 Joe Warnin Joe Warnin Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.045
3 4 7 John Gutman John Gutman 16.170
4 3 21 Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.429
5 6 22 Al Renner Al Renner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.984
6 1 214 Dailyn Bobb Dailyn Bobb Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 18.974
0 Laps

Pro LegendsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 84 Xavier King Xavier King Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 16.211
2 2 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 16.276
3 3 11 Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.277
4 4 44 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 16.405
5 1 33 Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.857
6 6 11IN Darrell Brown Darrell Brown Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN 17.049
20 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN 2
2 4 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 5 68B Scott Bowman Scott Bowman North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
4 1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -3
5 6 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 2 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
7 7 27 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
8 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
2 4 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 4 Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN -1
4 5 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 1 68B Scott Bowman Scott Bowman North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -4
6 6 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 27 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
All transfer
0 Laps

Ford-Dirt Crown VicQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.183
2 5 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 18.750
3 1 4 Jeff Shackelford Jeff Shackelford Indianapolisa, IN Indianapolisa, IN 18.954
4 4 68B Scott Bowman Scott Bowman North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 19.044
5 6 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.118
6 3 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.336
7 7 27 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 20.355