8/14/2021 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex
8/14/2021 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

8/14/2021
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brooklynn Utz

Brooklynn Utz

Sedalia, MO

Junior Sprint Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 10 -4
Heat 1 6 2 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

OutlawA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44T Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 3
2 6 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 4
3 1 321 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
4 5 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
5 7 20 Kevin Ulmer Kevin Ulmer Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
6 3 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller -3
DNS 2 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
10 Laps

OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 321 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
2 6 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 4
3 4 44T Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 1
4 5 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
5 2 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
6 7 20 Kevin Ulmer Kevin Ulmer Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
7 3 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller -4
All transfer
20 Laps

RestrictorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
2 7 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason 5
3 8 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 5
4 9 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 5
5 6 3 Gage Trube Gage Trube Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 1
6 4 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 2 20 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS -5
8 3 55 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -5
9 DNF 1 6 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO -8
10 Laps

RestrictorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason 6
2 5 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
3 9 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 6
4 6 3 Gage Trube Gage Trube Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 2
5 8 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 3
6 4 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
7 2 20 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS -5
8 3 55 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -5
9 1 6 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO -8
All transfer
25 Laps

A-ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason 2
2 9 21H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 7
3 4 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO 1
4 2 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
5 6 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 1
6 5 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
7 8 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 10 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 2
9 15 12 Jesse Crank Jesse Crank 6
10 14 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller 4
11 DNF 7 56 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -4
12 DNF 1 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -11
13 DNF 12 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
14 DNF 11 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -3
15 DNF 13 23 Brian Young Brian Young Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
10 Laps

A-ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
2 3 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason 1
3 5 56 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
4 6 21H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
5 4 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
6 7 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 1
7 1 23 Brian Young Brian Young Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -6
8 8 12 Jesse Crank Jesse Crank -
10 Laps

A-ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 5 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
3 3 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -
4 4 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
5 7 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
6 6 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
7 1 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller -6
25 Laps

Non-WingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 321 Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
2 9 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 7
3 4 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 1
4 6 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins 2
5 5 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
6 12 78 Will Guthrie Will Guthrie Independence, MO Independence, MO 6
7 11 13R Rob Lamb Rob Lamb Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
8 14 10B Rocky Bower Rocky Bower Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 6
9 10 13B Bre Lamb Bre Lamb Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 1
10 DNF 16 76J Hayden Embry Hayden Embry Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 6
11 DNF 8 75 Travis Arnold Travis Arnold Pilot Grove, MO Pilot Grove, MO -3
12 DNF 3 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -9
13 DNF 7 98 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -6
DNS 13 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
DNS 2 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
DNS 15 4DG Brent Shoemaker Brent Shoemaker Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -
10 Laps

Non-WingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 321 Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -
2 5 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
3 4 98 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
4 3 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
5 2 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
6 7 78 Will Guthrie Will Guthrie Independence, MO Independence, MO 1
7 10B Rocky Bower Rocky Bower Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
8 6 4DG Brent Shoemaker Brent Shoemaker Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-WingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 1
2 3 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins 1
3 4 75 Travis Arnold Travis Arnold Pilot Grove, MO Pilot Grove, MO 1
4 8 13B Bre Lamb Bre Lamb Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 4
5 1 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -4
6 6 76J Hayden Embry Hayden Embry Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
DNS 5 17B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 7
2 7 14JR Adam Paul Adam Paul Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 5
3 9 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS 6
4 5 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
5 4 10 Grace Pugh Grace Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
6 3 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -3
7 1 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -6
8 2 N60 Sofia Ngo Sofia Ngo Independence, MO Independence, MO -6
9 10 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
10 6 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -4
8 Laps

Junior SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 7
2 6 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
3 9 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS 6
4 7 14JR Adam Paul Adam Paul Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 3
5 5 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
6 1 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -5
7 3 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -4
8 2 N60 Sofia Ngo Sofia Ngo Independence, MO Independence, MO -6
9 10 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
DNS 4 10 Grace Pugh Grace Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
All transfer
20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Jared Corn Jared Corn Independence, MO Independence, MO -
2 8 6 Robert Bledsoe Robert Bledsoe NELSON, MO NELSON, MO 6
3 9 4B Gregory Bledsoe Gregory Bledsoe 6
4 10 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 6
5 11 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 6
6 3 80R Roger Newcomber Roger Newcomber Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
7 4 9 Ray Bledsoe Ray Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -3
8 7 69 Tom Loesing Tom Loesing NELSON, MO NELSON, MO -1
9 DNF 2 24D Dwayne Loesing Dwayne Loesing Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -7
10 DNF 12 3D Dustin Shaner Dustin Shaner Hardin, MO Hardin, MO 2
11 DNF 5 31C Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -6
12 DNF 6 55 Holden Ballinger Holden Ballinger Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -6
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80R Roger Newcomber Roger Newcomber Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
2 5 4B Gregory Bledsoe Gregory Bledsoe 3
3 1 00 Jared Corn Jared Corn Independence, MO Independence, MO -2
4 4 69 Tom Loesing Tom Loesing NELSON, MO NELSON, MO -
5 3 31C Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Robert Bledsoe Robert Bledsoe NELSON, MO NELSON, MO 3
2 5 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 3
3 6 3D Dustin Shaner Dustin Shaner Hardin, MO Hardin, MO 3
4 3 55 Holden Ballinger Holden Ballinger Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
5 2 9 Ray Bledsoe Ray Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -3
6 1 24D Dwayne Loesing Dwayne Loesing Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -5