9/18/2021 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex
9/18/2021 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

9/18/2021
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gage Trube

Gage Trube

Lees Summit, MO

Restrictor Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 6 -
Heat 2 3 3 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

OutlawA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 1
2 1 14X Christian Ray Christian Ray Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -1
3 4 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
4 3 5K Nathan Killion Nathan Killion Hustonia, MO Hustonia, MO -1
5 5 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
6 6 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller -
10 Laps

OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
2 4 14X Christian Ray Christian Ray Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 2
3 5 5K Nathan Killion Nathan Killion Hustonia, MO Hustonia, MO 2
4 3 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
5 2 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -3
6 DNF 6 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller -
All transfer
30 Laps

RestrictorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO -
2 3 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
3 2 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -1
4 5 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
5 7 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 2
6 6 3 Gage Trube Gage Trube Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
7 8 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 1
8 9 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
9 13 55 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO 4
10 18 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 8
11 4 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -7
12 17 5P Grace Pugh Grace Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 5
13 DNF 14 20 Zander Altis Zander Altis Vasser, KS Vasser, KS 1
14 DNF 16 6 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
15 DNF 15 18Z Maliki Altis Maliki Altis Vasser, KS Vasser, KS -
16 DNF 12 1 KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -4
17 DNF 11 23 Mason Nester Mason Nester Rosendale, MO Rosendale, MO -6
18 DNF 10 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -8
10 Laps

RestrictorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 3
2 3 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 1
3 1 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -2
4 7 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
5 6 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 2 55 dale johnston dale johnston Parkville, MO Parkville, MO -4
7 5 18Z Maliki Altis Maliki Altis Vasser, KS Vasser, KS -2
8 9 20 Zander Altis Zander Altis Vasser, KS Vasser, KS 1
9 DNF 8 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

RestrictorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 6
2 2 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
3 3 3 Gage Trube Gage Trube Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -
4 5 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 1
5 6 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 1
6 8 23 Mason Nester Mason Nester Rosendale, MO Rosendale, MO 2
7 9 1 KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 2
8 4 6 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO -4
9 1 5P Grace Pugh Grace Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -8
All transfer
30 Laps

A-ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47R Tyler Rennison Tyler Rennison Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 4
2 1 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
3 2 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -1
4 8 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 4
5 11 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 6
6 4 56 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
7 13 21H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 6
8 17 12 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 9
9 6 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -3
10 16 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 6
11 7 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -4
12 12 38X Kyle Gray Kyle Gray Independence, MO Independence, MO -
13 20 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 7
14 DNF 18 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
15 DNF 15 49 Kayla Devenport Kayla Devenport Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
16 DNF 3 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -13
17 DNF 14 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller -3
18 DNF 9 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -9
19 DNF 10 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -9
20 DNF 19 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -1
10 Laps

A-ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 6 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
3 4 47R Tyler Rennison Tyler Rennison Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
4 5 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 1
5 8 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 3
6 7 38X Kyle Gray Kyle Gray Independence, MO Independence, MO 1
7 2 49 Kayla Devenport Kayla Devenport Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -5
8 9 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller 1
9 DNF 10 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 1
DQ 3 45 Megan Thomas Megan Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
All transfer
10 Laps

A-ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
2 5 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
3 2 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -1
4 3 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
5 7 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 2
6 8 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 2
7 9 21H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
8 6 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
9 4 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
10 10 12 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-WingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47R Tyler Rennison Tyler Rennison Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
2 4 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
3 6 27N Nathan Brookshier Nathan Brookshier Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
4 8 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 4
5 11 35B Dwayne Benson Dwayne Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 6
6 3 98 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
7 5 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -2
8 9 13R Rob Lamb Rob Lamb Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
9 16 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 7
10 1 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -9
11 10 29 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
12 13 13B Bre Lamb Bre Lamb Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 1
13 14 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins 1
14 15 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
DNS 12 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
DNS 7 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -
10 Laps

Non-WingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
2 6 25B Chevy Boyer Chevy Boyer New Haven, MO New Haven, MO 4
3 4 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 1
4 7 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 3
5 8 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 3
6 5 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
7 3 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins -4
8 2 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-WingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
2 2 27N Nathan Brookshier Nathan Brookshier Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
3 7 47R Tyler Rennison Tyler Rennison Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 4
4 3 13R Rob Lamb Rob Lamb Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
5 4 29 David Pyatt David Pyatt Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -1
6 6 35B Dwayne Benson Dwayne Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
7 5 13B Bre Lamb Bre Lamb Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -2
DNS 8 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -
All transfer
17 Laps

Junior SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 N90 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 2
2 5 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS 3
3 9 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
4 6 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
5 8 23A Abby Nester Abby Nester rosedale, MO rosedale, MO 3
6 10 23 Drake Pagett Drake Pagett Macon, MO Macon, MO 4
7 4 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
8 1 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -7
9 DNF 2 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO -7
10 DNF 12 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 2
11 DNF 11 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
12 DNF 13 00 Cooper Kircher Cooper Kircher Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 1
13 DNF 7 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -6
DNS 14 34 Tedo Reece Tedo Reece Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
8 Laps

Junior SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 1
2 1 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
3 6 N90 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 3
4 3 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
5 7 23A Abby Nester Abby Nester rosedale, MO rosedale, MO 2
6 4 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -2
7 5 00 Cooper Kircher Cooper Kircher Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -2
8 Laps

Junior SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 1
2 1 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS -1
3 4 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
4 6 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
5 3 23 Drake Pagett Drake Pagett Macon, MO Macon, MO -2
6 5 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
DNS 7 34 Tedo Reece Tedo Reece Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 2
2 1 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -1
3 2 31C Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
4 7 55 Holden Ballinger Holden Ballinger Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 3
5 5 12 Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO -
6 6 24D Dwayne Loesing Dwayne Loesing Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
7 9 69 Tom Loesing Tom Loesing NELSON, MO NELSON, MO 2
8 8 3D Dustin Shaner Dustin Shaner Hardin, MO Hardin, MO -
9 10 9 Ray Bledsoe Ray Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
10 4 00 Jared Corn Jared Corn Independence, MO Independence, MO -6
11 11 6 Robert Bledsoe Robert Bledsoe NELSON, MO NELSON, MO -
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 2
2 4 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 2
3 1 55 Holden Ballinger Holden Ballinger Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -2
4 6 24D Dwayne Loesing Dwayne Loesing Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
5 2 69 Tom Loesing Tom Loesing NELSON, MO NELSON, MO -3
6 DNF 5 6 Robert Bledsoe Robert Bledsoe NELSON, MO NELSON, MO -1
All transfer
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31C Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
2 1 00 Jared Corn Jared Corn Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
3 4 12 Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO 1
4 3 3D Dustin Shaner Dustin Shaner Hardin, MO Hardin, MO -1
5 DNF 5 9 Ray Bledsoe Ray Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -
All transfer