10/8/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
10/8/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

10/8/2021
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chase Allen

Chase Allen

Midlothian, TX

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 6 DNS -
Qualifying 1 - -

Clear Selection

8 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -
2 2 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
3 3 1 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
4 6 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 2
5 4 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -1
DNS 5 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
DNS 7 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
8 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 2 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 4 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 1
4 DNF 5 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
DNS 6 716 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
DQ 3 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
2 1 5 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
3 3 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -
4 4 171 Jason Harshaw Jason Harshaw -
5 5 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
DNS 6 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 7 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
3 3 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX -
4 1 55R Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
5 6 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX 1
6 11 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 5
7 9 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 2
8 10 13J Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 2
9 4 8S Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
DNS 5 99D Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
DNS 12 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -
DQ 8 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55R Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
2 2 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 3 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
4 4 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
5 5 14 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX -
6 7 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX 1
7 9 66X Tym Vanarsdale Tym Vanarsdale Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
8 6 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -2
DNS 8 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX 4
2 3 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison New Braunsfels, TX New Braunsfels, TX 1
3 1 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
4 6 12 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX 2
5 7 22 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 2
6 4 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
DNS 8 4D Leah Butler Brown Leah Butler Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX -
DNS 9 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX -
DQ 2 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX -
2 2 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
3 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
4 9 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 5
5 6 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
6 5 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale -1
7 7 C4 Garrett Cherry Garrett Cherry Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
8 8 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
DNS 4 45X Joey Bohannon Joey Bohannon Stagecoach, TX Stagecoach, TX -
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 1
2 1 8S Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
3 4 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 3 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
5 5 26B Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -
6 8 20 Randy Brown Randy Brown Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX 2
7 7 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -
8 6 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
DNS 9 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
2 1 99D Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
3 3 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
4 4 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
5 6 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
6 5 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -1
7 7 222 Jamie Herring Jamie Herring Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
8 8 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
DNS 9 9L David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX -
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -
2 2 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -
3 3 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 6 958 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
5 5 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
6 4 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -2
7 7 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze -
8 8 003 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
0 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 37 55R Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX
2 52 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX
3 26 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX
4 49 8S Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX
5 18 99D Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX
6 27 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX
7 28 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX
8 45 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX
9 33 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX
10 29 13J Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX
11 46 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX
12 43 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck
13 12 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX
14 21 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison New Braunsfels, TX New Braunsfels, TX
15 30 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX
16 53 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX
17 44 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX
18 48 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX
19 23 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX
20 38 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX
21 4 45X Joey Bohannon Joey Bohannon Stagecoach, TX Stagecoach, TX
22 31 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX
23 1 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX
24 13 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX
25 6 14 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX
26 40 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX
27 50 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale
28 5 26B Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX
29 11 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX
30 3 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX
31 10 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX
32 39 12 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX
33 14 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX
34 15 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX
35 35 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX
36 20 958 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX
37 47 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX
38 42 22 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX
39 9 C4 Garrett Cherry Garrett Cherry Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX
40 41 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins
41 24 222 Jamie Herring Jamie Herring Killeen, TX Killeen, TX
42 19 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze
43 17 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX
44 34 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX
45 7 20 Randy Brown Randy Brown Big Springs, TX Big Springs, TX
46 36 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX
47 22 003 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX
48 51 66X Tym Vanarsdale Tym Vanarsdale Bryan, TX Bryan, TX
49 16 X Gage Fuller Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX
12 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Junior LimitedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Cooper Koliba Cooper Koliba Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
2 5 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
3 4 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX 1
4 2 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
5 3 03B Gaige Childress Gaige Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
8 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Junior LimitedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 04 Cooper Koliba Cooper Koliba Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
2 2 7C Colton Abshere Colton Abshere Belton, TX Belton, TX -
3 4 03B Gaige Childress Gaige Childress Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 1
4 1 10C Colton Birmingham Colton Birmingham Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX -3
5 3 2 Daphne Batt Daphne Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
8 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
2 2 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
3 3 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
4 4 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
5 5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
6 6 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -
7 7 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -
8 8 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 9 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
8 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 4 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 2
3 6 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 3
4 3 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -1
5 2 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
6 5 26 James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
DNS 7 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
DNS 8 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
2 2 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
3 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
4 6 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 4 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
6 8 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 2
7 7 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -
8 10 1 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 2
9 9 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
DNS 1 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 3 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
3 2 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
4 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
5 6 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
6 5 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
7 7 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 8 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX -
9 9 12C Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
10 10 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX -
8 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 1 21D Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
3 3 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX -
4 4 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
5 5 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -
6 7 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX 1
7 8 14 Chad Ashford Chad Ashford New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
8 9 69 Bradley Haggard Bradley Haggard Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
9 6 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -3
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
2 2 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
3 5 221 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
4 4 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX -
5 3 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
6 7 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 1
7 6 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -1
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 3 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
3 2 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
4 4 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -
5 5 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
6 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX Thrall, TX -
7 7 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 187 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
2 1 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
3 2 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -1
4 4 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
5 5 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -
6 7 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 6 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX -1