6/5/2021 - Knoxville Raceway
6/5/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

6/5/2021
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Swindell

Jeff Swindell

Bartlett, TN

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 19 12 7
Heat 2 8 5 3
Qualifying 17.439 23 3

Clear Selection

18 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 1
3 2 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 4 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -
5 7 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
6 5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 12 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
8 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
9 8 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
10 9 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
11 13 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
12 19 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 7
13 20 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
14 11 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
15 10 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -5
16 14 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
17 16 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
18 24 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 6
19 23 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 4
20 18 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
21 22 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 1
22 17 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -5
23 21 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
24 15 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -9
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 1 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
3 2 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
4 6 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
5 4 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
6 5 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
7 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 8 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 4
2 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
3 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
4 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
5 1 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -4
6 7 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 3 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -4
8 8 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
9 9 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 10 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
2 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
3 1 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
4 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 8 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
6 6 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 5 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 9 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
9 7 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -2
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
2 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
3 3 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 4 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
6 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 1 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -7
9 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 16.575
2 5 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.788
3 9 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.801
4 12 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.828
5 4 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.838
6 21 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.908
7 17 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 16.951
8 11 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.973
9 3 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.996
10 13 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 17.082
11 7 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 17.132
12 15 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.158
13 22 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.161
14 20 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 17.163
15 8 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 17.181
16 1 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 17.239
17 6 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 17.242
18 18 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.281
19 23 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.332
20 19 23 Devon Dobie Devon Dobie Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 17.362
21 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.372
22 25 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17.414
23 26 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 17.439
24 2 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.446
25 14 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.560
26 16 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 17.583
27 24 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18.205
28 28 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 59.999
29 29 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 59.999
20 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 4 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
4 9 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
5 1 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -4
6 5 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -1
7 15 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 8
8 6 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -2
9 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
10 18 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 8
11 12 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
12 13 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
13 10 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -3
14 11 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
15 19 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 4
16 14 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
17 17 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
18 22 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 4
19 23 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
20 16 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
21 20 21BP Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
22 8 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -14
23 24 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
24 21 27H Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 3 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 1
3 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
5 2 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -3
6 7 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
7 8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
8 6 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -2
9 9 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
2 1 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 5 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
4 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
5 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 7 27H Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
7 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
8 8 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -
9 10 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
10 3 21BP Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -7
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 5
2 2 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
3 5 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 2
4 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
5 7 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
6 1 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -5
7 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -4
8 9 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 1
9 8 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -1
10 10 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
2 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
4 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
5 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
6 6 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
7 3 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
8 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
9 9 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.945
2 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.949
3 4 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.987
4 27 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 16.023
5 14 39M Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 16.128
6 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.189
7 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.216
8 12 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.238
9 23 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.250
10 6 21BP Brinton Marvel Brinton Marvel Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 16.295
11 26 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 16.302
12 20 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.314
13 29 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.355
14 1 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 16.364
15 16 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.410
16 28 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.428
17 21 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.467
18 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.482
19 24 27H Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 16.485
20 18 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.529
21 15 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.581
22 22 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 16.616
23 19 39 Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 16.661
24 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.715
25 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.733
26 25 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 16.929
27 8 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.064
28 11 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.160
29 13 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.281
15 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 2 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
4 9 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
5 5 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 3 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 6 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
8 8 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
9 10 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 1
10 14 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
11 13 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
12 7 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -5
13 11 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA -2
14 12 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -2
15 16 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA 1
16 15 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver -1
17 17 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
2 4 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
3 3 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA -
4 8 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
5 7 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 5 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
7 9 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA 2
8 6 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA -2
9 2 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
2 3 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 2 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
4 7 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
5 6 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 1
6 4 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
7 5 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 8 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver -