7/3/2021 - Knoxville Raceway
7/3/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

7/3/2021
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Johnston

Mike Johnston

Des Moines, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 20 1
Heat 3 8 7 1
Qualifying 17.835 24 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 4
2 1 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
3 4 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 2 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 3 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 9 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
8 7 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -1
9 12 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
10 8 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
11 11 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
12 17 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
13 13 22L Connor Leoffler Connor Leoffler Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC -
14 14 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
15 20 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
16 15 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
17 19 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
18 16 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
19 22 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 3
20 21 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
21 18 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
22 10 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -12
23 24 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
24 23 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
25 25 35X Kevin Hetrick Kevin Hetrick Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 4 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
3 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
4 5 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 7 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
7 8 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 1
8 9 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
DNS 1 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22L Connor Leoffler Connor Leoffler Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC -
2 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 6 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 4 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
5 5 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
6 3 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
7 7 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 8 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
2 3 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 2 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -1
4 6 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
5 4 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
6 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 8 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
DNS 1 35X Kevin Hetrick Kevin Hetrick Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 16.557
2 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.652
3 8 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.728
4 17 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.729
5 1 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 16.743
6 15 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.759
7 13 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.872
8 18 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.942
9 16 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 16.953
10 25 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.955
11 4 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.021
12 14 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.068
13 21 14 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 17.089
14 22 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.106
15 9 45X Johnny Herrera Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 17.124
16 3 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 17.130
17 23 22L Connor Leoffler Connor Leoffler Myrtle Beach, SC Myrtle Beach, SC 17.136
18 7 35X Kevin Hetrick Kevin Hetrick Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL 17.147
19 6 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 17.169
20 20 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 17.208
21 12 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.386
22 19 95 Trevor Grossenbacher Trevor Grossenbacher Bennet, NE Bennet, NE 17.422
23 11 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.802
24 24 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.835
25 10 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 18.326
25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 8 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 6
3 6 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
4 4 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
5 9 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
6 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
7 11 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
8 16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 8
9 14 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
10 2 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -8
11 13 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
12 21 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 9
13 17 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 4
14 20 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 6
15 10 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
16 19 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 3
17 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
18 18 7K Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
19 26 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 7
20 23 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
21 7 25 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -14
22 12 2KS Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -10
23 15 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -8
24 25 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
25 3 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -22
26 24 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
3 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
4 3 2KS Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
5 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
6 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
7 7 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
8 8 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
9 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
3 1 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -2
4 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
6 6 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
7 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 9 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
9 8 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
2 2 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -
3 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
4 5 25 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
5 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 7 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 1
7 1 7K Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -6
8 8 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.902
2 12 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.915
3 14 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.919
4 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.932
5 21 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.940
6 20 25 Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 16.011
7 8 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.065
8 2 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 16.082
9 23 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.099
10 13 2KS Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 16.162
11 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.167
12 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.233
13 25 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.278
14 4 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.323
15 17 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.348
16 16 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.369
17 15 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.457
18 11 7K Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 16.459
19 19 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 16.519
20 26 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.527
21 10 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 16.539
22 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.591
23 22 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 16.738
24 3 19 Bob Weuve Bob Weuve Newton, IA Newton, IA 16.893
25 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.073
26 24 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.146
15 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -
2 2 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 5 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
4 9 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 5
5 8 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
6 6 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 14 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 7
8 3 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
9 11 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver 2
10 4 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
11 7 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
12 10 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
13 12 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA -1
14 15 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA 1
15 17 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
DNS 13 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 16 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
2 4 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 6 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
4 3 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA -1
5 7 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
6 9 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 3
7 2 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA -5
8 8 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
9 5 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 4 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 2
3 8 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
4 7 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
5 3 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver -2
6 1 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA -5
7 5 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 6 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2