8/8/2021 - Knoxville Raceway
8/8/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

8/8/2021
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Giles

Ryan Giles

Grimes, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 2 8 11 -3
Heat 6 6 7 -1
Qualifying 16.121 43 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 4
2 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
3 2 15X Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 8 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
5 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -1
6 7 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
7 9 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 2
8 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -5
9 10 9J James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
10 16 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 6
11 13 49S Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
12 18 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 6
13 23 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 10
14 19 11M Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 5
15 24 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 9
16 15 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
17 17 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
18 11 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -7
19 20 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
20 21 9T Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
21 22 5M Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
22 14 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -8
23 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -17
24 12 55V Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -12
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 4 9T Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
3 2 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -1
4 6 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
5 10 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
6 5 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
7 11 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
8 9 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
10 13 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
11 19 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 8
12 18 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 6
13 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
14 20 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 6
15 16 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
16 17 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 1
17 15 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
DNS 12 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
DNS 7 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -
DNS 8 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 5M Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
3 7 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 4
4 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -1
5 11 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 6
6 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
7 12 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 5
8 14 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 6
9 20 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 11
10 16 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 6
11 8 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -3
12 15 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
13 17 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 4
14 18 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 4
15 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -10
16 9 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -7
17 6 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -11
18 21 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
19 19 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA -
20 13 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -7
DNS 10 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
2 1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
3 4 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
4 6 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
5 3 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
6 10 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 4
7 8 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 1
8 7 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 11 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 2
10 9 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
DNS 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
3 1 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 7 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
5 4 11M Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
6 8 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
7 5 9T Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
8 9 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
9 6 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -3
10 10 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49S Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
2 3 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 4 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
4 6 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
5 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
6 7 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 5 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
8 8 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
9 9 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA -
DNS 10 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 4 15X Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
4 2 5M Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -2
5 8 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 3
6 9 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
7 5 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
8 6 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -2
9 11 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
10 10 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
DNS 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9J James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
2 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
3 2 55V Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
4 6 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
5 8 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
6 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
7 9 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
8 10 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 2
9 1 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -8
DNS 5 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
3 2 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -1
4 10 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 6
5 3 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
6 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
7 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -1
8 8 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
9 7 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -2
10 9 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.368
2 2 11M Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.405
3 38 15X Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 15.426
4 8 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.440
5 29 71 Shane Stewart Shane Stewart Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 15.442
6 9 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 15.541
7 14 14 Kerry Madsen Kerry Madsen Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.583
8 49 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 15.595
9 11 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.603
10 26 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 15.611
11 23 49S Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 15.617
12 61 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.678
13 51 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.707
14 30 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 15.708
15 19 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.770
16 15 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15.771
17 28 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15.790
18 32 9T Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.820
19 60 9J James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 15.822
20 50 5X Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.835
21 7 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 15.841
22 42 5M Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 15.866
23 41 55V Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.867
24 63 17X Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 15.888
25 24 39 Daryn Pittman Daryn Pittman Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 15.904
26 48 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.906
27 4 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 15.926
28 13 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 15.938
29 18 55 McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.945
30 25 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.947
31 16 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 15.981
32 36 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.995
33 31 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 16.024
34 47 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 16.031
35 22 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 16.034
36 27 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 16.035
37 52 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.049
38 54 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.070
39 64 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.075
40 1 11N Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 16.079
41 37 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.079
42 35 19 Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 16.097
43 43 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.121
44 20 11TK Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 16.142
45 10 11T T.J. Stutts T.J. Stutts Liverpool, PA Liverpool, PA 16.161
46 46 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.165
47 12 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.236
48 39 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 16.238
49 56 25 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 16.242
50 53 N47 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 16.245
51 59 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 16.288
52 44 18R Ryan Roberts Ryan Roberts Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 16.292
53 45 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.315
54 17 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 16.321
55 6 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.410
56 58 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 16.456
57 34 07 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 16.469
58 57 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 16.473
59 33 14K Victoria (Tori) Knutson Victoria (Tori) Knutson Monticello, MN Monticello, MN 16.524
60 40 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.716
61 62 55K Robbie Kendall Robbie Kendall New Freedom, PA New Freedom, PA 16.868
62 55 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.965
63 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 59.999
64 21 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 59.999
65 65 53 Jessie Attard Jessie Attard Landilo, NSW Landilo, NSW 59.999