6/19/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway
6/19/2021 - Ogilvie Raceway

6/19/2021
Ogilvie Raceway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

10 entries

Vintage Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 31X-John "butch" Bethke[7]; 2. 39-Denny Fredrickson[1]; 3. 54-Dave Whirley[6]; 4. 3-Dennis Olson[4]; 5. 1-Mark Peine[8]; 6. 11-Dave Stone[2]; 7. 17B-Kenzie Bjorklund[3]; 8. 17K-Mike Bjorklund[9]; 9. 1S-Mike Selberg[5]; 10. (DNF) 44-Oliver Vang[10]

Heat 1: 1. 1-Mark Peine[1]; 2. 1S-Mike Selberg[3]; 3. 31X-John "butch" Bethke[5]; 4. 54-Dave Whirley[2]; 5. 3-Dennis Olson[6]; 6. 39-Denny Fredrickson[7]; 7. 44-Oliver Vang[4]; 8. 17B-Kenzie Bjorklund[8]; 9. 17K-Mike Bjorklund[10]; 10. 11-Dave Stone[9]

11 entries

Vintage Full Body Stock Cars


A Feature 1: 1. 70-Mike Hudyma[2]; 2. 28-Allan Keske[1]; 3. 54-Ron German[4]; 4. 57-Travis Doyle[3]; 5. 1-Paul Dolphy[9]; 6. 47-Austin Hudyma[6]; 7. 76-Todd Doyle[8]; 8. 10B-Jon Wigchers[7]; 9. 5X-Dane Fralich[10]; 10. (DNF) 20-Tom Godfrey[5]; 11. (DNS) 38-Tom Stettner

Heat 1: 1. 1-Paul Dolphy[2]; 2. 54-Ron German[1]; 3. 70-Mike Hudyma[3]; 4. 28-Allan Keske[6]; 5. 20-Tom Godfrey[9]; 6. 57-Travis Doyle[5]; 7. 47-Austin Hudyma[4]; 8. 76-Todd Doyle[7]; 9. 10B-Jon Wigchers[8]; 10. 5X-Dane Fralich[10]; 11. (DNF) 38-Tom Stettner[11]

14 entries

Micro Wing Sprints


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4J-Joe Snow[2]; 2. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[5]; 3. 6-Mark Martin[6]; 4. M12-Zack Nelson[4]; 5. B26-Charles Bragg[1]; 6. 25A-Ashley Williams[9]; 7. 99-Mason Seubert[3]; 8. 7-Ryan Erickson[14]; 9. 10D-Domnick Crocker[8]; 10. 60-Kyle Crowe[13]; 11. 87L-Shawn Lukaswicz[11]; 12. (DNF) 24-Cole Elton[7]; 13. (DNF) 26-Kendra Pickett[10]; 14. (DNS) 8N-Noah Berglund

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4J-Joe Snow[1]; 2. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[4]; 3. 6-Mark Martin[3]; 4. 24-Cole Elton[5]; 5. 60-Kyle Crowe[7]; 6. 26-Kendra Pickett[6]; 7. (DNF) 87L-Shawn Lukaswicz[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Mason Seubert[5]; 2. B26-Charles Bragg[6]; 3. M12-Zack Nelson[4]; 4. 10D-Domnick Crocker[2]; 5. 25A-Ashley Williams[3]; 6. 7-Ryan Erickson[7]; 7. 8N-Noah Berglund[1]

18 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 14B-Brooke Tatnell[4]; 2. 20G-Chris Graf[5]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[10]; 4. 4J-Lee Grosz[7]; 5. 9N-Wade Nygaard[14]; 6. 22-Kaleb Johnson[18]; 7. 20-Brant O'Banion[12]; 8. 14-Jody Rosenboom[6]; 9. 24T-Chris Thram[1]; 10. 50-Chase Viebrock[9]; 11. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[13]; 12. (DNF) 36-James Broty[3]; 13. (DNF) 91A-Reed Allex[16]; 14. (DNF) 83-Sam Henderson[17]; 15. (DNF) 16-Bobby Rawson[15]; 16. (DNF) 15C-Carter Chevalier[11]; 17. (DNF) 34DD-Tim Kaeding[2]; 18. (DNF) 18-Tyler Rabenberg[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24T-Chris Thram[2]; 2. 14-Jody Rosenboom[4]; 3. 14B-Brooke Tatnell[6]; 4. 20-Brant O'Banion[3]; 5. 16-Bobby Rawson[1]; 6. (DNF) 22-Kaleb Johnson[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 36-James Broty[1]; 2. 20G-Chris Graf[2]; 3. 50-Chase Viebrock[3]; 4. 15C-Carter Chevalier[4]; 5. 13MJ-Brandon Halverson[5]; 6. 91A-Reed Allex[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 34DD-Tim Kaeding[1]; 2. 4J-Lee Grosz[4]; 3. 11M-Brendan Mullen[3]; 4. 18-Tyler Rabenberg[6]; 5. 9N-Wade Nygaard[5]; 6. 83-Sam Henderson[2]

20 entries

WISSOTA Hornet


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 37A-Alex Aderman[10]; 2. 22-Matthew Dittman[8]; 3. 37-John Aderman[2]; 4. 11-Jesse Turnvall[6]; 5. 24-Marcus Ammerman[3]; 6. 13-Mac Johnston[7]; 7. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[5]; 8. OK-Joseph Wilber[13]; 9. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[12]; 10. 59F-Zachary Furbur[9]; 11. 37C-Colton Trembath[4]; 12. 15-Megan Ammerman[16]; 13. 11PX-Presley Patrin[19]; 14. 34-William Masurka[15]; 15. 85-Emily Acciari[11]; 16. (DNF) 23JR-Marcus Ammerman Jr[14]; 17. (DNS) 377-Ella Sparks; 18. (DNS) 73-Payson Patrin; 19. (DNS) 03-Bryce Huff; 20. (DQ) 14-Justin Schelitzche[1]

Wissota Hornet Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 37-John Aderman[4]; 2. 24-Marcus Ammerman[3]; 3. 11-Jesse Turnvall[7]; 4. 37C-Colton Trembath[8]; 5. 59F-Zachary Furbur[9]; 6. 85-Emily Acciari[5]; 7. (DNF) 73-Payson Patrin[2]; 8. (DNF) 03-Bryce Huff[10]; 9. (DNF) 11PX-Presley Patrin[1]; 10. (DNS) 377-Ella Sparks

Wissota Hornet Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Justin Schelitzche[2]; 2. 22-Matthew Dittman[6]; 3. 13-Mac Johnston[5]; 4. 11A-Jamie Ammerman[1]; 5. 37A-Alex Aderman[8]; 6. 89J-Randy Jacoboski[10]; 7. OK-Joseph Wilber[9]; 8. 23JR-Marcus Ammerman Jr[7]; 9. 34-William Masurka[4]; 10. 15-Megan Ammerman[3]

21 entries

UMSS Winged Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 50-Chase Viebrock[4]; 2. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[2]; 3. 33-Trevor Reding[8]; 4. 13-Patrick Heikkinen[3]; 5. 15E-Caley Emerson[9]; 6. 30M-Chris Lewis[15]; 7. 3-Ryan Johnson[11]; 8. 609-Casey Lang[16]; 9. 73-Johnny Parsons III[1]; 10. 2V-Chris Vogel[12]; 11. 34DD-Brady Donnohue[17]; 12. 57-Ryan Buck[6]; 13. 55V-DJ Vadnais[10]; 14. 2J-John Lowe[14]; 15. (DNF) P1-Mark Chevalier[7]; 16. (DNF) 46H-Ken Hron[13]; 17. (DNF) 07-Owen Carson[5]; 18. (DNS) 63-Todd Hansen; 19. (DNS) 92-Danny Wait Jr; 20. (DNS) 11-Jesse Grife; 21. (DQ) 61-Jeff Kirchner[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 07-Owen Carson[2]; 2. 73-Johnny Parsons III[1]; 3. 33-Trevor Reding[4]; 4. 55V-DJ Vadnais[5]; 5. 46H-Ken Hron[6]; 6. 61-Jeff Kirchner[3]; 7. (DNS) 11-Jesse Grife

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Patrick Heikkinen[3]; 2. 57-Ryan Buck[2]; 3. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[6]; 4. 3-Ryan Johnson[5]; 5. 2J-John Lowe[4]; 6. 609-Casey Lang[7]; 7. (DNS) 92-Danny Wait Jr

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 50-Chase Viebrock[5]; 2. P1-Mark Chevalier[1]; 3. 15E-Caley Emerson[4]; 4. 2V-Chris Vogel[3]; 5. 30M-Chris Lewis[2]; 6. (DNF) 34DD-Brady Donnohue[7]; 7. (DNS) 63-Todd Hansen

23 entries

UMSS Traditional Sprints


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 54-Cam Schafer[2]; 2. 7-Scott Brandt[7]; 3. 46H-Ken Hron[6]; 4. 6-Jake Kouba[4]; 5. 69S-Jon Lewerer[5]; 6. 19-Jori Hughes[10]; 7. 87-Mike Mueller[12]; 8. 15E-Caley Emerson[14]; 9. 65-Luke Nellis[3]; 10. 99-Bryan Roach[8]; 11. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[9]; 12. 38-Allen Stettner[19]; 13. 12-Johnny Parsons III[11]; 14. 20L-Lucas Logue[13]; 15. 30M-Chris Lewis[15]; 16. 3-Ryan Johnson[16]; 17. 609-Casey Lang[20]; 18. 5-Troy Gessner[17]; 19. 11-Jesse Grife[22]; 20. (DNF) 93-Brad Peterson[1]; 21. (DNF) 77E-Bob Englund[21]; 22. (DNS) 92-Danny Wait Jr; 23. (DNS) 76-Kevin Bertram

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Cam Schafer[2]; 2. 7-Scott Brandt[1]; 3. 99-Bryan Roach[4]; 4. 19-Jori Hughes[5]; 5. 87-Mike Mueller[7]; 6. 30M-Chris Lewis[3]; 7. 609-Casey Lang[8]; 8. 38-Allen Stettner[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 69S-Jon Lewerer[4]; 2. 93-Brad Peterson[3]; 3. 12-Johnny Parsons III[1]; 4. 3K-Jeremy Kerzman[6]; 5. 15E-Caley Emerson[5]; 6. 3-Ryan Johnson[2]; 7. 77E-Bob Englund[7]; 8. (DNS) 76-Kevin Bertram

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 46H-Ken Hron[4]; 2. 65-Luke Nellis[6]; 3. 6-Jake Kouba[5]; 4. 20L-Lucas Logue[3]; 5. 11-Jesse Grife[7]; 6. 5-Troy Gessner[1]; 7. (DNF) 92-Danny Wait Jr[2]