7/31/2021 - I-90 Speedway
7/31/2021 - I-90 Speedway

7/31/2021
I-90 Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

16 entries

Midwest Sprint Touring Series


Property Solutions of America A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 14-Jody Rosenboom[2]; 2. 86-Elliot Amdahl[1]; 3. 53-Jack Dover[8]; 4. 17-Lee Goos Jr[3]; 5. 20-Brant O'Banion[7]; 6. 12-Troy Schreurs[6]; 7. 15C-Carter Chevalier[9]; 8. 101-Chuck McGillivray[5]; 9. (DNF) 36-James Broty[10]; 10. (DNF) 32X-Darin Spielman[11]; 11. (DNF) 18-Tyler Rabenberg[12]; 12. (DNS) 5-Eric Lutz; 13. (DNS) 0-Alex Schriever; 14. (DNS) 32-Dusty Ballenger; 15. (DNS) 10-Lincoln Drewis; 16. (DNS) 13MJ-Brandon Halverson

Property Solutions of America Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14-Jody Rosenboom[4]; 2. 53-Jack Dover[1]; 3. 5-Eric Lutz[7]; 4. 20-Brant O'Banion[8]; 5. 15C-Carter Chevalier[3]; 6. 36-James Broty[6]; 7. 32X-Darin Spielman[2]; 8. (DNS) 13MJ-Brandon Halverson

Property Solutions of America Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Lee Goos Jr[1]; 2. 12-Troy Schreurs[2]; 3. 101-Chuck McGillivray[4]; 4. 86-Elliot Amdahl[5]; 5. (DNF) 18-Tyler Rabenberg[3]; 6. (DNF) 0-Alex Schriever[7]; 7. (DNF) 32-Dusty Ballenger[8]; 8. (DNF) 10-Lincoln Drewis[6]

21 entries

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars


Spielman Excavating A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[2]; 2. 17-Lee Goos Jr[10]; 3. 53-Nick Barger[1]; 4. 8-Micah Slendy[7]; 5. 91-Andrew Sullivan[4]; 6. 98-Nate Barger[5]; 7. 81-Jared Jansen[11]; 8. 17B-Dillon Bickett[13]; 9. 12-Alec Mataya[17]; 10. 13X-Eli Hargreaves[14]; 11. 40-Whitley Barr[18]; 12. 20B-Bryan Park[20]; 13. 4-Nathan Painter[19]; 14. (DNF) 32T-Trefer Waller[6]; 15. (DNF) 97-Jackson Weber[15]; 16. (DNF) 12L-John Lambertz[8]; 17. (DNF) 20H-Logan Hershey[12]; 18. (DNS) 6B-Bayley Ballenger; 19. (DNS) 2D-Dusty Ballenger; 20. (DNS) 7X-Shane Fick; 21. (DNS) D16-Joshua Waddell

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91-Andrew Sullivan[4]; 2. 53-Nick Barger[2]; 3. 12L-John Lambertz[5]; 4. 81-Jared Jansen[6]; 5. 17B-Dillon Bickett[3]; 6. 7X-Shane Fick[7]; 7. 4-Nathan Painter[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32T-Trefer Waller[2]; 2. 2D-Dusty Ballenger[3]; 3. 20H-Logan Hershey[7]; 4. 7L-Jesse Lindberg[6]; 5. 13X-Eli Hargreaves[1]; 6. 12-Alec Mataya[5]; 7. 20B-Bryan Park[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Lee Goos Jr[6]; 2. 98-Nate Barger[4]; 3. 8-Micah Slendy[5]; 4. 6B-Bayley Ballenger[2]; 5. 97-Jackson Weber[1]; 6. 40-Whitley Barr[3]; 7. (DNF) D16-Joshua Waddell[7]

17 entries

Late Model Street Stocks


TR Contracting A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 88-Evan Miller[1]; 2. 71-Zach Olivier[7]; 3. 51-Billy Prouty[3]; 4. 98-Dan Jensen[2]; 5. 34K-Colby Klaassen[5]; 6. 13-Brian Hoing[9]; 7. 40-Tim Dann[6]; 8. 7-Matthew Donker[13]; 9. 99-Ryan DeBoer[17]; 10. 9-Kyle DeBoer[16]; 11. 15-Brandon Ferguson[12]; 12. (DNF) 1X-Aaron Foote[11]; 13. (DNF) 64-Cory Yeigh[4]; 14. (DNF) 34-Brett Larsen[8]; 15. (DNF) 20X-Derrick Nordstrom[14]; 16. (DNF) 14J-Jayke Glanzer[10]; 17. (DNS) 83-Nick Janssen

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Cory Yeigh[6]; 2. 71-Zach Olivier[8]; 3. 40-Tim Dann[7]; 4. 88-Evan Miller[4]; 5. 14J-Jayke Glanzer[9]; 6. (DNF) 15-Brandon Ferguson[5]; 7. (DNF) 7-Matthew Donker[3]; 8. (DNF) 83-Nick Janssen[1]; 9. (DNF) 9-Kyle DeBoer[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 98-Dan Jensen[2]; 2. 34K-Colby Klaassen[3]; 3. 34-Brett Larsen[7]; 4. 13-Brian Hoing[6]; 5. 51-Billy Prouty[5]; 6. 1X-Aaron Foote[8]; 7. (DNF) 20X-Derrick Nordstrom[4]; 8. (DNF) 99-Ryan DeBoer[1]

25 entries

USRA B-Modifieds


A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 16-Brock Hess[7]; 2. 21K-Dave Kennedy[4]; 3. 1M-Camden Myers[9]; 4. 22T-Tyler Tesch[8]; 5. 27-Tyler Myers[6]; 6. 1K-Scott Kennedy[3]; 7. 66R-Randy Van Veldhuizen[15]; 8. 15-Adam Chernotik[16]; 9. 18D-Chris Goetz[5]; 10. 07-Aaron De Thury[2]; 11. 11X-Quinten Johnson[12]; 12. 6K-Logan Kafka[18]; 13. X-Chris Moore[19]; 14. 66-Jeff Wittrock[20]; 15. (DNF) 11-Lyndon Johnson[11]; 16. (DNF) 97K-Tanner Koster[1]; 17. (DNF) 88-Wade Wright[13]; 18. (DNF) 47-Anthony VanEverdingen[17]; 19. (DNF) 56-Curt Ottoson[14]; 20. (DNF) 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen[10]

B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 47-Anthony VanEverdingen[8]; 2. 6K-Logan Kafka[1]; 3. X-Chris Moore[4]; 4. 66-Jeff Wittrock[9]; 5. 21T-Trevor Tesch[7]; 6. 45-Tucker Powell[3]; 7. (DNF) 81J-Tanner James[5]; 8. (DNS) 30-Jonah Abrahamson; 9. (DNS) 95H-Dean Haase

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 1K-Scott Kennedy[3]; 2. 20-Derek Van Veldhuizen[6]; 3. 97K-Tanner Koster[1]; 4. 88-Wade Wright[5]; 5. 6K-Logan Kafka[2]; 6. X-Chris Moore[7]; 7. 81J-Tanner James[4]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 16-Brock Hess[5]; 2. 11-Lyndon Johnson[6]; 3. 21K-Dave Kennedy[3]; 4. 56-Curt Ottoson[2]; 5. 30-Jonah Abrahamson[4]; 6. (DNF) 21T-Trevor Tesch[1]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 22T-Tyler Tesch[6]; 2. 07-Aaron De Thury[3]; 3. 18D-Chris Goetz[4]; 4. 66R-Randy Van Veldhuizen[2]; 5. (DNF) 95H-Dean Haase[1]; 6. (DNF) 47-Anthony VanEverdingen[5]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 1M-Camden Myers[4]; 2. 27-Tyler Myers[3]; 3. 11X-Quinten Johnson[6]; 4. 15-Adam Chernotik[5]; 5. 45-Tucker Powell[1]; 6. (DNF) 66-Jeff Wittrock[2]

23 entries

USRA Hobby Stocks


LawnSnowcom A Feature (12 Laps): 1. 17J-Jason Bradley[2]; 2. 18K-Landon Krohn[8]; 3. 81-Josh Froseth[3]; 4. X-Tyler Schlumbohm[9]; 5. 3J-James Adams[4]; 6. 221-Logan Fitzpatrick[5]; 7. 8-Levi Vander Weide[7]; 8. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[11]; 9. 20B-Josh Bradley[10]; 10. 20-Travis Christensen[12]; 11. 4-Derek Baartman[15]; 12. 2*-Dustin Schultz[1]; 13. 86-Tracy Halouska[13]; 14. 69-Cadyn Wessels[17]; 15. 19-Brandon Jurrens[6]; 16. 33JN-Joel Norris[18]; 17. 99-Bill Christiansen[16]; 18. (DNF) Z3-Josef Zahn[14]; 19. (DNF) 45-Jon Stykel[19]; 20. (DNS) 1K-Kinzer Glanzer

B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 4-Derek Baartman[2]; 2. 99-Bill Christiansen[4]; 3. 69-Cadyn Wessels[5]; 4. 33JN-Joel Norris[6]; 5. 45-Jon Stykel[8]; 6. (DNS) 88-Chad Dubac; 7. (DNS) 28-Terry Larsen; 8. (DNS) 06-Kermit Rose

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6-Dustin Gulbrandson[7]; 2. 17J-Jason Bradley[3]; 3. 221-Logan Fitzpatrick[4]; 4. 18K-Landon Krohn[6]; 5. 20-Travis Christensen[5]; 6. 88-Chad Dubac[8]; 7. (DNF) 99-Bill Christiansen[2]; 8. (DNF) 06-Kermit Rose[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. X-Tyler Schlumbohm[7]; 2. 1K-Kinzer Glanzer[2]; 3. 19-Brandon Jurrens[5]; 4. 81-Josh Froseth[4]; 5. 86-Tracy Halouska[6]; 6. 4-Derek Baartman[8]; 7. (DNF) 69-Cadyn Wessels[3]; 8. (DNS) 45-Jon Stykel

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 8-Levi Vander Weide[4]; 2. 20B-Josh Bradley[6]; 3. 3J-James Adams[3]; 4. 2*-Dustin Schultz[2]; 5. Z3-Josef Zahn[1]; 6. 28-Terry Larsen[7]; 7. (DNF) 33JN-Joel Norris[5]