9/25/2021 - Superbowl Speedway
9/25/2021 - Superbowl Speedway

9/25/2021
Superbowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Phillips

Cody Phillips

Denison, TX

Ken Parker Service USRA Limited Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 8 -3
Heat 1 7 3 4

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Biker Church USRA Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
2 2 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
3 5 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 2
4 8 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 4
5 1 113X Austin Hail Austin Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -4
6 14 2 Joe Evans Joe Evans Quilin, TX Quilin, TX 8
7 9 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 2
8 20 85 Danny Chennault Danny Chennault Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 12
9 23 90 Brian Sartain Brian Sartain Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 14
10 10 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
11 11 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -
12 22 03 James Brown James Brown Forney, TX Forney, TX 10
13 18 26G Bobby Glover Bobby Glover Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 5
14 17 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
15 27 80 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX 12
16 4 76 Richard Sawyer Richard Sawyer Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -12
17 24 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 7
18 7 87 Andrew Albritton Andrew Albritton Cumby, TX Cumby, TX -11
19 12 99X Don Grindle Don Grindle Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -7
20 13 R3 Michael Hail Michael Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -7
21 15 17 Derek Miller Derek Miller Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -6
22 21 621 Jason Chatterly Jason Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -1
23 16 118 Allen Conger Allen Conger Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -7
24 25 7N Nakeia Norris Nakeia Norris Commerce, TX Commerce, TX 1
25 6 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -19
DNS 26 97B Jeff Benson Jeff Benson Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -
DNS 28 122 David Booth David Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -
DNS 19 157 Brad Cruise Brad Cruise Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
8 Laps

Biker Church USRA Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
2 3 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 1
3 5 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 2
4 2 R3 Michael Hail Michael Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
5 4 2 Joe Evans Joe Evans Quilin, TX Quilin, TX -1
6 6 26G Bobby Glover Bobby Glover Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
7 9 157 Brad Cruise Brad Cruise Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
8 10 90 Brian Sartain Brian Sartain Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
9 8 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
10 7 97B Jeff Benson Jeff Benson Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -3
8 Laps

Biker Church USRA Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 113X Austin Hail Austin Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 4
2 3 87 Andrew Albritton Andrew Albritton Cumby, TX Cumby, TX 1
3 7 76 Richard Sawyer Richard Sawyer Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 4
4 1 99X Don Grindle Don Grindle Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -3
5 4 17 Derek Miller Derek Miller Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -1
6 2 118 Allen Conger Allen Conger Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -4
7 6 621 Jason Chatterly Jason Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -1
DNS 8 80 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX -
DNS 9 122 David Booth David Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -
8 Laps

Biker Church USRA Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
2 3 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
3 2 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
4 7 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 3
5 8 8 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
6 5 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
7 4 85 Danny Chennault Danny Chennault Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -3
8 6 03 James Brown James Brown Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
9 9 7N Nakeia Norris Nakeia Norris Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -
20 Laps

Ken Parker Service USRA Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 43 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 13
2 4 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
3 3 14 Michael Newhard Michael Newhard Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
4 1 111 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
5 10 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
6 17 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 11
7 6 36 Brian Orr Brian Orr Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -1
8 5 569 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
9 18 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 9
10 7 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -3
11 16 15 Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
12 22 136 Kenneth Reid Kenneth Reid Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 10
13 13 107G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
14 11 1515 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Tool, TX Tool, TX -3
15 24 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 9
16 19 234 Chad Dijkman Chad Dijkman Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
17 20 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
18 23 K143 Dylan Dunbar Dylan Dunbar Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 5
19 9 C88 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -10
20 8 12 Tyler Welborn Tyler Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -12
21 21 27G Garrett Warren Garrett Warren Celeste, TX Celeste, TX -
22 15 81 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -7
23 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -21
24 12 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -12
0 Laps

Ken Parker Service USRA Limited ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 107G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
2 10 81 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 8
3 2 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
4 6 234 Chad Dijkman Chad Dijkman Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
5 7 27G Garrett Warren Garrett Warren Celeste, TX Celeste, TX 2
6 4 K143 Dylan Dunbar Dylan Dunbar Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
Top 6 transfer
7 3 01 Forrest Burt Forrest Burt Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -4
8 5 10S Justin Simpson Justin Simpson -3
9 8 6 Aaron Booth Aaron Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -1
10 9 34 Donald Fetty Donald Fetty Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
0 Laps

Ken Parker Service USRA Limited ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 5 15 Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
3 3 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
4 2 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -2
5 4 136 Kenneth Reid Kenneth Reid Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
6 6 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 753 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
8 11 823 Kyle Singleton Kyle Singleton Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
9 8 14F Darren Fretz Darren Fretz Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
10 9 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
11 10 22R Matt Coffman Matt Coffman Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
0 Laps

Ken Parker Service USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
2 1 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
3 7 569 Cody Phillips Cody Phillips Denison, TX Denison, TX 4
4 8 1515 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Tool, TX Tool, TX 4
5 4 01 Forrest Burt Forrest Burt Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
6 3 K143 Dylan Dunbar Dylan Dunbar Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -3
7 5 10S Justin Simpson Justin Simpson -2
8 9 27G Garrett Warren Garrett Warren Celeste, TX Celeste, TX 1
9 6 34 Donald Fetty Donald Fetty Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
0 Laps

Ken Parker Service USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 2 C88 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -
3 4 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
4 7 81 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
5 8 107G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
6 5 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
7 3 753 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -4
8 6 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
0 Laps

Ken Parker Service USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Michael Newhard Michael Newhard Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
2 1 12 Tyler Welborn Tyler Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
3 6 36 Brian Orr Brian Orr Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 3
4 4 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
5 3 136 Kenneth Reid Kenneth Reid Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
6 7 823 Kyle Singleton Kyle Singleton Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
7 8 234 Chad Dijkman Chad Dijkman Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
8 5 6 Aaron Booth Aaron Booth Cooper, TX Cooper, TX -3
0 Laps

Ken Parker Service USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
2 2 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
3 1 43 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
4 3 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
5 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
6 7 15 Kyle Phillips Kyle Phillips Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
7 5 14F Darren Fretz Darren Fretz Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
8 8 22R Matt Coffman Matt Coffman Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
15 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
2 2 22 Gerald Ray Gerald Ray Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
3 1 12E Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
4 4 43 Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
5 6 216 John Crouch John Crouch Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
6 5 81J Crouch Joshua Crouch Joshua Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
7 8 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
DNS 7 19G Bubba Gatewood Bubba Gatewood Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
8 Laps

600cc Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12E Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
2 2 22 Gerald Ray Gerald Ray Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
3 8 3T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 5
4 5 43 Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 1
5 3 81J Crouch Joshua Crouch Joshua Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
6 1 216 John Crouch John Crouch Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
7 6 19G Bubba Gatewood Bubba Gatewood Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
DNS 7 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
12 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
2 2 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
3 3 10 Brayden Thorn Brayden Thorn Bedford, TX Bedford, TX -
4 4 9 Dalton Pearson Dalton Pearson Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
8 Laps

Restricted Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
2 3 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 1
3 1 10 Brayden Thorn Brayden Thorn Bedford, TX Bedford, TX -2
4 2 9 Dalton Pearson Dalton Pearson Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
15 Laps

USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
2 4 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
3 2 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
4 7 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 3
5 6 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
6 8 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
7 12 9 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 5
8 10 07 Rebecca Bryant Rebecca Bryant Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
9 13 29 Brittany York Brittany York Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 4
10 5 31B THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
11 9 722K Devon Goolsby Devon Goolsby Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
12 3 613 Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -9
13 11 62 Johnathan Chatterly Johnathan Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -2
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
2 2 31B THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 6 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
4 1 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -3
5 3 07 Rebecca Bryant Rebecca Bryant Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
6 5 9 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -1
7 4 29 Brittany York Brittany York Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -3
8 Laps

USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
2 6 613 Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
3 3 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
4 5 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
5 1 722K Devon Goolsby Devon Goolsby Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -4
6 2 62 Johnathan Chatterly Johnathan Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -4
15 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass Econ. Limited Mod.A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -
2 4 31 Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX 2
3 2 M1 Ken Miller Ken Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
4 5 114 Jacob Watts Jacob Watts Sulphur Bluff, TX Sulphur Bluff, TX 1
5 10 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
6 3 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -3
7 8 46 Noah Cannaday Noah Cannaday Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX 1
8 12 07 David Bryant Jr David Bryant Jr Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
9 9 22T Al Thompson Al Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -
10 7 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX -3
11 14 84X Damon Jarvis Damon Jarvis Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX 3
12 16 11B chris Ross chris Ross Sulpher Springs, TX Sulpher Springs, TX 4
13 17 9 Jess Vess Jess Vess Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 4
14 11 26 Chad Deaver Chad Deaver Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -3
15 6 124 Scott Modl Scott Modl Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -9
16 13 08 Payton Lawson Payton Lawson Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
17 15 32N Daniel Norris Daniel Norris Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
DNS 18 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
8 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass Econ. Limited Mod.Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 M1 Ken Miller Ken Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
2 8 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 6
3 4 114 Jacob Watts Jacob Watts Sulphur Bluff, TX Sulphur Bluff, TX 1
4 1 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX -3
5 5 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
6 2 07 David Bryant Jr David Bryant Jr Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -4
7 7 84X Damon Jarvis Damon Jarvis Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -
8 6 32N Daniel Norris Daniel Norris Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
9 9 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
8 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass Econ. Limited Mod.Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 2
2 5 31 Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX 3
3 1 124 Scott Modl Scott Modl Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -2
4 2 46 Noah Cannaday Noah Cannaday Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -2
5 4 22T Al Thompson Al Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
6 8 26 Chad Deaver Chad Deaver Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 2
7 9 08 Payton Lawson Payton Lawson Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
8 7 11B chris Ross chris Ross Sulpher Springs, TX Sulpher Springs, TX -1
9 6 9 Jess Vess Jess Vess Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
12 Laps

Blaine's Motor Supply 305 Jr. Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28K Kaylee Bolden Kaylee Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 1 82 Ally Katchinska Ally Katchinska Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
3 4 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
4 3 2 Whintey Evans Whintey Evans Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
5 5 94 Scout Nation Scout Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -
6 6 919 Cayden Truelove Cayden Truelove Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
8 Laps

Blaine's Motor Supply 305 Jr. Limited ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Ally Katchinska Ally Katchinska Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 2 2 Whintey Evans Whintey Evans Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
3 6 28K Kaylee Bolden Kaylee Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
4 5 42 Cooper Tiller Cooper Tiller Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
5 4 94 Scout Nation Scout Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -1
6 3 919 Cayden Truelove Cayden Truelove Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -3