9/18/2021 - 4-17 Southern Speedway
9/18/2021 - 4-17 Southern Speedway

9/18/2021
4-17 Southern Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brennon Pletcher

Brennon Pletcher

Lehigh Acres, FL

Pro Truck Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 5 -2
Qualifying 1 3 -

Clear Selection

50 Laps

SportsmansA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 Devin McLeod Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 6
2 12 5X Steve Gill Steve Gill Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 10
3 14 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 11
4 17 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 13
5 11 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 6
6 5 25W L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -1
7 4 8 Donovan Ponder Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
8 13 29 Jeff Guilbault Jeff Guilbault North Port, FL North Port, FL 5
9 10 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL 1
10 15 73 Jason Bartram Jason Bartram Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 5
11 3 65 Rick Reed Rick Reed Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL -8
12 2 21 Leroy Moore Leroy Moore Springhill, FL Springhill, FL -10
13 19 11 Jason Lester Jason Lester Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 6
14 1 77 Sam Cornman Sam Cornman mount dora, FL mount dora, FL -13
15 9 56 Brandon Morris Brandon Morris Mulberry, FL Mulberry, FL -6
16 18 27 Kipp McVey Kipp McVey St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL 2
17 8 9 Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL -9
18 16 41 Steve Darvalics Steve Darvalics Venice, FL Venice, FL -2
19 6 30 Chris Huntoon Chris Huntoon Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -13
DNS 20 11X Ron Armillei Ron Armillei Lake O Lakes, FL Lake O Lakes, FL -
0 Laps

SportsmansQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
2 8 29 Jeff Guilbault Jeff Guilbault North Port, FL North Port, FL
3 6 5X Steve Gill Steve Gill Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL
4 16 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL
5 17 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL
6 3 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
7 13 56 Brandon Morris Brandon Morris Mulberry, FL Mulberry, FL
8 18 9 Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL
9 10 23 Devin McLeod Devin McLeod Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL
10 9 30 Chris Huntoon Chris Huntoon Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL
11 7 25W L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL
12 14 8 Donovan Ponder Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
13 15 65 Rick Reed Rick Reed Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL
14 12 21 Leroy Moore Leroy Moore Springhill, FL Springhill, FL
15 4 77 Sam Cornman Sam Cornman mount dora, FL mount dora, FL
16 2 73 Jason Bartram Jason Bartram Inverness, FL Inverness, FL
17 5 41 Steve Darvalics Steve Darvalics Venice, FL Venice, FL
18 1 11X Ron Armillei Ron Armillei Lake O Lakes, FL Lake O Lakes, FL
19 11 27 Kipp McVey Kipp McVey St Petersburg, FL St Petersburg, FL
DNS 20 11 Jason Lester Jason Lester Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL
All transfer
50 Laps

Pro TruckA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 4
2 4 73 Morgan Guin Morgan Guin North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
3 2 24 Chase King Chase King Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -1
4 1 310 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -3
5 3 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -2
0 Laps

Pro TruckQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
2 4 73 Morgan Guin Morgan Guin North Port, FL North Port, FL
3 3 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL
4 2 24 Chase King Chase King Bartow, FL Bartow, FL
5 1 310 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL
0 Laps

LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL -
2 2 2 Jarrett Wagman Jarrett Wagman Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
3 3 56 Ashton Chilton Ashton Chilton Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -
4 5 23 Willie Cuddy Willie Cuddy Florida, FL Florida, FL 1
5 4 74 Jesus Andrade Jesus Andrade Miromar, FL Miromar, FL -1
6 6 88F Aidan Foley Aidan Foley Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
7 7 9 Jade Hubert Jade Hubert North Ft Myers, FL North Ft Myers, FL -
8 8 51 Chase Lloyd Chase Lloyd Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
9 9 27 Trevor Davidson Trevor Davidson Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
10 11 16 Matt Correia Matt Correia Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
11 10 87 Robbie Bundon Robbie Bundon Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
12 12 99 Mike Verhaagh Mike Verhaagh Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
13 14 18 Jared Furtado Jared Furtado Clearmont, FL Clearmont, FL 1
14 13 76 Steve Carpenter Steve Carpenter Land O'lakes, FL Land O'lakes, FL -1
DNS 15 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
0 Laps

LegendsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Jarrett Wagman Jarrett Wagman Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 7
2 6 23 Willie Cuddy Willie Cuddy Florida, FL Florida, FL 4
3 7 56 Ashton Chilton Ashton Chilton Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 4
4 2 51 Chase Lloyd Chase Lloyd Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -2
5 5 74 Jesus Andrade Jesus Andrade Miromar, FL Miromar, FL -
6 3 9 Jade Hubert Jade Hubert North Ft Myers, FL North Ft Myers, FL -3
7 9 88 TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL 2
8 1 27 Trevor Davidson Trevor Davidson Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -7
9 10 87 Robbie Bundon Robbie Bundon Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
10 11 99 Mike Verhaagh Mike Verhaagh Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 1
11 13 76 Steve Carpenter Steve Carpenter Land O'lakes, FL Land O'lakes, FL 2
12 4 88F Aidan Foley Aidan Foley Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -8
13 12 18 Jared Furtado Jared Furtado Clearmont, FL Clearmont, FL -1
DNS 14 16 Matt Correia Matt Correia Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
DNS 15 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
0 Laps

LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 88 TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL
2 2 2 Jarrett Wagman Jarrett Wagman Titusville, FL Titusville, FL
3 3 56 Ashton Chilton Ashton Chilton Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL
4 4 74 Jesus Andrade Jesus Andrade Miromar, FL Miromar, FL
5 5 23 Willie Cuddy Willie Cuddy Florida, FL Florida, FL
6 6 88F Aidan Foley Aidan Foley Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL
7 7 9 Jade Hubert Jade Hubert North Ft Myers, FL North Ft Myers, FL
8 8 51 Chase Lloyd Chase Lloyd Tavares, FL Tavares, FL
9 9 27 Trevor Davidson Trevor Davidson Cumming, GA Cumming, GA
10 10 87 Robbie Bundon Robbie Bundon Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
11 11 16 Matt Correia Matt Correia Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
12 12 99 Mike Verhaagh Mike Verhaagh Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL
13 13 76 Steve Carpenter Steve Carpenter Land O'lakes, FL Land O'lakes, FL
14 14 18 Jared Furtado Jared Furtado Clearmont, FL Clearmont, FL
DNS 15 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL
25 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 36 Stuart Vandevender Stuart Vandevender N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 7
2 3 72 Karlin Ray Karlin Ray Floral City, FL Floral City, FL 1
3 7 15 Steven Stone Steven Stone Naples, FL Naples, FL 4
4 1 20 Carl Jones Carl Jones Florida, FL Florida, FL -3
5 9 61 Jacob Wallace IV Jacob Wallace IV Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL 4
6 2 78 Cory Lane Cory Lane Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -4
7 4 37 Dan Scott Dan Scott Naples, FL Naples, FL -3
8 6 99 Amber Higbee Amber Higbee Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -2
9 5 16 Wally Smith Wally Smith Naples, FL Naples, FL -4
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Carl Jones Carl Jones Florida, FL Florida, FL -
2 2 78 Cory Lane Cory Lane Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 3 61 Jacob Wallace IV Jacob Wallace IV Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL -
4 4 36 Stuart Vandevender Stuart Vandevender N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL -
5 5 16 Wally Smith Wally Smith Naples, FL Naples, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Dan Scott Dan Scott Naples, FL Naples, FL -
2 2 15 Steven Stone Steven Stone Naples, FL Naples, FL -
3 3 72 Karlin Ray Karlin Ray Floral City, FL Floral City, FL -
4 4 99 Amber Higbee Amber Higbee Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Thunder TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Patrick Hutcherson Patrick Hutcherson Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 1
2 4 69 Tom Pryor Tom Pryor Naples, FL Naples, FL 2
3 1 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -2
4 9 46 Charlie Turner Charlie Turner Florida, FL Florida, FL 5
5 8 00 Marc Sweetman Marc Sweetman Pine Island, FL Pine Island, FL 3
6 5 87 Skylar Null Skylar Null N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL -1
7 7 32 Kim Squires Kim Squires Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL -
DNS 6 11 Paul Graham Paul Graham Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
DNS 3 85 Chris Loney Chris Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL -
0 Laps

Thunder TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Skylar Null Skylar Null N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL -
2 2 99 Patrick Hutcherson Patrick Hutcherson Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL -
3 3 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
4 4 32 Kim Squires Kim Squires Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL -
DNS 5 85 Chris Loney Chris Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL -
0 Laps

Thunder TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Tom Pryor Tom Pryor Naples, FL Naples, FL -
2 2 46 Charlie Turner Charlie Turner Florida, FL Florida, FL -
3 3 00 Marc Sweetman Marc Sweetman Pine Island, FL Pine Island, FL -
4 4 11 Paul Graham Paul Graham Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -