10/16/2021 - 4-17 Southern Speedway
10/16/2021 - 4-17 Southern Speedway

10/16/2021
4-17 Southern Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


L.J. Grimm

L.J. Grimm

Seffner, FL

Winged Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 1 5
Heat 2 3 3 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Winged Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 5
2 8 88A Sport Allen Sport Allen Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 6
3 3 67 Scotty Adema Scotty Adema Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
4 5 3 Travis Bliemeister Travis Bliemeister Venice, FL Venice, FL 1
5 2 92 Ryan Adema Ryan Adema Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -3
6 10 87 Steven Hollinger Steven Hollinger Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 4
7 1 55 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -6
8 12 5S Mickey Kempgens Mickey Kempgens Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 4
9 4 3X Steve Darvalics Steve Darvalics Venice, FL Venice, FL -5
10 11 22 Johnny Gilbertson Johnny Gilbertson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
11 15 83 Skip Ferianc Skip Ferianc Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 4
DNS 14 42 Nick Andrade Nick Andrade Venice, FL Venice, FL -
DNS 13 13 Chaz Hambling Chaz Hambling Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL -
DQ 9 36 Troy DeCaire Troy DeCaire Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
DQ 7 11 Joey Aguilar Joey Aguilar Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
0 Laps

Winged Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 36 Troy DeCaire Troy DeCaire Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 5
2 2 67 Scotty Adema Scotty Adema Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -
3 5 88A Sport Allen Sport Allen Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 2
4 1 55 Tommy Nichols Tommy Nichols Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -3
5 4 3 Travis Bliemeister Travis Bliemeister Venice, FL Venice, FL -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 87 Steven Hollinger Steven Hollinger Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
7 3 13 Chaz Hambling Chaz Hambling Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL -4
8 8 83 Skip Ferianc Skip Ferianc Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
0 Laps

Winged Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Joey Aguilar Joey Aguilar Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
2 1 92 Ryan Adema Ryan Adema Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -1
3 3 88 L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -
4 7 3X Steve Darvalics Steve Darvalics Venice, FL Venice, FL 3
5 5 22 Johnny Gilbertson Johnny Gilbertson Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
Top 5 transfer
DNS 2 5S Mickey Kempgens Mickey Kempgens Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
DNS 6 42 Nick Andrade Nick Andrade Venice, FL Venice, FL -
0 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Danny Cayler Danny Cayler Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 2
2 6 39 Ander Jackson Ander Jackson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 4
3 1 34 Jeff Dufresne Jeff Dufresne Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
4 2 98 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -2
5 5 72 David Weinrich David Weinrich Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL -
6 7 58 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
7 8 44 Cody Lavance Cody Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 1
8 9 68 Steve Darling Steve Darling Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
9 4 74 Bobby Huffstutler Bobby Huffstutler -5
0 Laps

Street StockQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 7 Danny Cayler Danny Cayler Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL
2 8 98 Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL
3 4 34 Jeff Dufresne Jeff Dufresne Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL
4 6 74 Bobby Huffstutler Bobby Huffstutler
5 5 72 David Weinrich David Weinrich Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL
6 7 39 Ander Jackson Ander Jackson Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL
7 2 58 Christopher Loney Christopher Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL
8 3 44 Cody Lavance Cody Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL
9 1 68 Steve Darling Steve Darling Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL
All transfer
25 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 36 Stuart Vandevender Stuart Vandevender N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 6
2 4 37 Dan Scott Dan Scott Naples, FL Naples, FL 2
3 5 15 Steven Stone Steven Stone Naples, FL Naples, FL 2
4 6 20 Carl Jones Carl Jones Florida, FL Florida, FL 2
5 3 78 Cory Lane Cory Lane Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -2
6 8 7 Thomas Raiser Thomas Raiser Naples, FL Naples, FL 2
7 9 61 Jacob Wallace III Jacob Wallace III Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL 2
8 1 99 Amber Higbee Amber Higbee Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -7
9 2 16 Wally Smith Wally Smith Naples, FL Naples, FL -7
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 36 Stuart Vandevender Stuart Vandevender N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 3
2 3 15 Steven Stone Steven Stone Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
3 2 78 Cory Lane Cory Lane Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
4 5 61 Jacob Wallace III Jacob Wallace III Leigh Acres, FL Leigh Acres, FL 1
5 1 99 Amber Higbee Amber Higbee Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -4
All transfer
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dan Scott Dan Scott Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
2 3 20 Carl Jones Carl Jones Florida, FL Florida, FL 1
3 1 16 Wally Smith Wally Smith Naples, FL Naples, FL -2
4 4 7 Thomas Raiser Thomas Raiser Naples, FL Naples, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Thunder TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Chris Loney Chris Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL -
2 5 69 Tom Pryor Tom Pryor Naples, FL Naples, FL 3
3 6 99 Patrick Hutcherson Patrick Hutcherson Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 3
4 7 32 Kim Squires Kim Squires Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 3
5 2 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -3
6 3 46 Charlie Turner Charlie Turner Florida, FL Florida, FL -3
DQ 4 87 Skylar Null Skylar Null N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL -
0 Laps

Thunder TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Chris Loney Chris Loney Naples, FL Naples, FL -
2 2 99 Patrick Hutcherson Patrick Hutcherson Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL -
3 4 87 Skylar Null Skylar Null N. Ft. Myers, FL N. Ft. Myers, FL 1
4 3 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -1
5 7 32 Kim Squires Kim Squires Bokeelia, FL Bokeelia, FL 2
6 5 69 Tom Pryor Tom Pryor Naples, FL Naples, FL -1
7 6 46 Charlie Turner Charlie Turner Florida, FL Florida, FL -1