5/7/2021 - Eagle Valley Speedway
5/7/2021 - Eagle Valley Speedway

5/7/2021
Eagle Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

UMSS Wing Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15M Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
2 4 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI 2
3 3 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
4 6 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 2
5 7 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 2
6 8 7M Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 2
7 DNF 1 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -6
8 DNF 5 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -3
9 DNF 9 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
10 DNF 10 61 Jeff Kirchner Jeff Kirchner East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
DNS 11 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -
8 Laps

UMSS Wing Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 3 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
3 5 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 2
4 4 7M Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
5 1 95 John Vaillancourt John Vaillancourt Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -4
DNS 6 61 Jeff Kirchner Jeff Kirchner East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

UMSS Wing Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15M Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
2 5 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
3 4 07 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 1
4 2 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI -2
5 DNF 1 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

UMSS Traditional Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 4
2 6 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
3 3 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -
4 2 7B Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
5 7 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
6 1 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -5
7 8 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
8 10 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 2
9 4 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -5
10 9 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -1
8 Laps

UMSS Traditional Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Cam Schafer Cam Schafer St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
2 5 7B Scott Brandt Scott Brandt Andover, MN Andover, MN 3
3 1 99 Bryan Roach Bryan Roach Welch, MN Welch, MN -2
4 4 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN -
5 3 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -2
8 Laps

UMSS Traditional Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 4
2 4 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
3 1 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
4 2 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2
5 3 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -2
12 Laps

1 - Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 3 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
3 1 00Z Bryar Zimmerman Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI Birchwood, WI -2
4 7 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 3
5 2 2B Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -3
6 6 R44 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
7 5 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI Chetek, WI -2
8 8 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -
DNS 9 2 Nate Szymoniak Nate Szymoniak Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
8 Laps

1 - Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 George Richards George Richards Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
2 4 1 Ryan Olson Ryan Olson Ladysmith, WI Ladysmith, WI 2
3 5 R44 Patrick Smith Patrick Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
4 1 00Z Bryar Zimmerman Bryar Zimmerman Birchwood, WI Birchwood, WI -3
5 3 49 Dean Pronschinske Dean Pronschinske Strum, WI Strum, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

1 - Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Travis Hazelton Travis Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 3 101 Michael Grover Michael Grover Chetek, WI Chetek, WI 1
3 2 2B Nicholas Hazelton Nicholas Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
DNS 4 2 Nate Szymoniak Nate Szymoniak Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
All transfer
15 Laps

2 - Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 1
2 3 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 1 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 5 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
5 4 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -1
8 Laps

2 - Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3J Jared Lindner Jared Lindner Greenwood, WI Greenwood, WI 3
2 3 30 Shawn Amundson Shawn Amundson Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 1
3 2 26T Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
4 5 16 Warren Bartelt Warren Bartelt Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
5 1 19H Kevin Herrman Kevin Herrman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -4
All transfer
12 Laps

3 - HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI 4
2 3 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 1
3 4 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 1
4 1 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -3
5 2 40H Adam Hover Adam Hover Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI -3
8 Laps

3 - HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Brandon Gleiter Brandon Gleiter Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI 3
2 2 221 Danny Halterman Danny Halterman Stanley, WI Stanley, WI -
3 5 7 Abby Lingen Abby Lingen Stanley, WI Stanley, WI 2
4 3 40H Adam Hover Adam Hover Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI -1
5 DNF 1 59H Jason Helgeson Jason Helgeson Strum, WI Strum, WI -4
All transfer
20 Laps

3 - USRA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
2 10 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN 8
3 7 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 4
4 3 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -1
5 9 LXV65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 4
6 11 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 5
7 8 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
8 5 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
9 6 11 Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN Gem Lake, MN -3
10 4 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -6
11 DNF 2 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -9
12 DNF 12 10 Duane Halverson Duane Halverson Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -
DNS 13 19A Nick Axelsen Nick Axelsen Star Prairie, WI Star Prairie, WI -
8 Laps

3 - USRA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -
2 4 14J James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI 2
3 2 54 Chad Prissel Chad Prissel Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -1
4 3 14 Steven O'Brien Jr. Steven O'Brien Jr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing, MN -1
5 5 10 Duane Halverson Duane Halverson Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -
All transfer
8 Laps

3 - USRA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Michael Bruggeman Michael Bruggeman Gem Lake, MN Gem Lake, MN -
2 2 2 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -
3 4 34 Jordan Langer Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
4 DNF 3 19A Nick Axelsen Nick Axelsen Star Prairie, WI Star Prairie, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

3 - USRA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Max Nelson Max Nelson Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
2 4 LXV65 Lucas Peterson Lucas Peterson Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
3 3 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 2 T18 T.J. Adams T.J. Adams Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -2
All transfer
12 Laps

4 - Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
2 3 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI 1
3 5 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI 2
4 4 52 Mark Stender Mark Stender Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI -
5 1 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -4
8 Laps

4 - Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14X Leslie Leu Leslie Leu Medford, WI Medford, WI -
2 5 9 Dylan Kromschroeder Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 3
3 2 25 Chad Johnson Chad Johnson Colfax, WI Colfax, WI -1
4 3 52 Mark Stender Mark Stender Holcombe, WI Holcombe, WI -1
5 4 10 Jeff Eisner Jr Jeff Eisner Jr Merrill, WI Merrill, WI -1
All transfer
20 Laps

5 - B - ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 4
2 6 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
3 3 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 2 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI -2
5 7 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 2
6 8 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
7 4 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -3
8 12 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI 4
9 10 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
10 9 44 David Dishaw David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -1
11 16 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 5
12 11 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -1
13 13 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -
14 15 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI 1
15 18 7P Jeff Klopstein Jeff Klopstein Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI 3
16 17 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI 1
17 14 32 Tod Brunner Tod Brunner Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -3
18 DNF 1 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI -17
8 Laps

5 - B - ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Craig Haas Craig Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -
2 3 23DD George Dalbeck George Dalbeck Wakefield, MI Wakefield, MI 1
3 6 24 Dylan Goettl Dylan Goettl Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 2 6S Steve Haas Steve Haas Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
5 4 55 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Colby, WI Colby, WI -1
6 5 18 Tyler Werner Tyler Werner Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

5 - B - ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
2 3 88 Bryan Pretzman Bryan Pretzman Cadott, WI Cadott, WI 1
3 4 119 Mike Widmann Mike Widmann Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
4 6 31 Jason Vokovan Jason Vokovan Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
5 5 32 Tod Brunner Tod Brunner Mondovi, WI Mondovi, WI -
6 2 19 David Madsen David Madsen Amery, WI Amery, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

5 - B - ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 David Dishaw David Dishaw Ontonagon , MI Ontonagon , MI -
2 4 4K Kenny Kincaid Kenny Kincaid Shell Lake, WI Shell Lake, WI 2
3 6 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 3
4 2 80 Derek Haas Derek Haas Thorp, WI Thorp, WI -2
5 5 .08 Eric Klemetson Eric Klemetson Dorchester, WI Dorchester, WI -
6 3 7P Jeff Klopstein Jeff Klopstein Tomahawk, WI Tomahawk, WI -3
All transfer