5/8/2021 - Grayson County Speedway
5/8/2021 - Grayson County Speedway

5/8/2021
Grayson County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX 4
2 4 15C Rusty Belcher Rusty Belcher Southmayd, TX Southmayd, TX 2
3 7 32XXX Casey Jones Casey Jones Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
4 8 33 Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 4
5 6 55 Brandon Edgil Brandon Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
6 1 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -5
7 14 20 Andie Vickrey Andie Vickrey Denison, TX Denison, TX 7
8 3 P6 Maguire Poole Maguire Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX -5
9 16 34 Thomas Babekuhl Thomas Babekuhl Melissa, TX Melissa, TX 7
10 9 55X Brad Edgil Brad Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
11 12 26F Blake Hamner Blake Hamner Howe, TX Howe, TX 1
12 2 19 James Reed James Reed Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -10
13 DNF 15 53M Art Macura Art Macura Garland, TX Garland, TX 2
14 DNF 17 423 Andrew Macure Andrew Macure Quilian, TX Quilian, TX 3
15 DNF 11 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX -4
DNS 13 80 Bud Brill Bud Brill Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
DNS 18 23J Josey McAlister Josey McAlister Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
DQ 10 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
20 Laps

Eco ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2C Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 7
2 1 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
3 10 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
4 4 163 Cody Miller Cody Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -
5 15 411 Jason Newby Jason Newby 10
6 12 48 Chris Parks Chris Parks Denison, TX Denison, TX 6
7 9 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
8 7 40 Melvin Whitworth Melvin Whitworth Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
9 14 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
10 2 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -8
11 11 21 Michael Mezzacappa Michael Mezzacappa Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
12 DNF 5 6M michael ollier michael ollier carlea, OK carlea, OK -7
13 DNF 13 45 Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
14 DNF 16 7M Marquez Josh Marquez Josh Bells, TX Bells, TX 2
15 DNF 3 07 Anthony Johnson Anthony Johnson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -12
16 DNF 17 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
17 DNF 6 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -11
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 2
2 2 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
3 6 21 Michael Mezzacappa Michael Mezzacappa Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
4 5 6M michael ollier michael ollier carlea, OK carlea, OK 1
5 4 45 Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
6 1 411 Jason Newby Jason Newby -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 163 Cody Miller Cody Miller Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -
2 4 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
3 2 07 Anthony Johnson Anthony Johnson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
4 3 18H Bryce Bumpass Bryce Bumpass Kingston, OK Kingston, OK -1
5 5 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 3 2C Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
3 1 48 Chris Parks Chris Parks Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
4 4 40 Melvin Whitworth Melvin Whitworth Calera, OK Calera, OK -
5 6 7M Marquez Josh Marquez Josh Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
6 5 02M Michael Buck Michael Buck Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Economy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
2 13 22 Blake Waldon Blake Waldon Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 11
3 6 P6 Martin Poole Martin Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 3
4 1 0 Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
5 19 03 Jay Roan Jay Roan Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 14
6 3 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
7 16 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX 9
8 17 8M Savannah Medrano Savannah Medrano Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 9
9 5 16 Noah Deatherage Noah Deatherage Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
10 14 3 Dennis Allen Dennis Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX 4
11 12 55 dakota collins dakota collins Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
12 10 54XXX Franisco Reyna Franisco Reyna Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
13 DNF 7 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -6
14 DNF 8 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -6
15 DNF 9 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -6
16 DNF 18 23K Kristoper Kerr Kristoper Kerr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
17 DNF 11 1* Tori Booher Tori Booher Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -6
DNS 15 J72 Joe Fisher Joe Fisher Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
DNS 20 23J Josey McAlister Josey McAlister Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
DQ 4 9C Willie Wild Willie Wild Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
2 5 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
3 7 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
4 1 54XXX Franisco Reyna Franisco Reyna Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
5 6 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
6 3 22 Blake Waldon Blake Waldon Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
7 4 03 Jay Roan Jay Roan Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P6 Martin Poole Martin Poole Trenton, TX Trenton, TX 3
2 6 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 4
3 1 16 Noah Deatherage Noah Deatherage Denison, TX Denison, TX -2
4 2 9C Willie Wild Willie Wild Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
5 5 3 Dennis Allen Dennis Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX -
6 3 8M Savannah Medrano Savannah Medrano Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
2 1 55 dakota collins dakota collins Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
3 6 1* Tori Booher Tori Booher Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
4 5 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
5 2 J72 Joe Fisher Joe Fisher Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
6 4 23K Kristoper Kerr Kristoper Kerr Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
7 7 23J Josey McAlister Josey McAlister Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 5
2 8 12K Kyle Whitworth Kyle Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 6
3 3 20 Jay Wells Jay Wells -
4 10 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 6
5 1 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -4
6 9 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
7 7 19 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX -
8 5 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
9 13 89 Kelly Williams Kelly Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
10 12 00D Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 2
11 DNF 2 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX -9
12 DNF 11 KSP1 Brad Dudley Brad Dudley Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
13 DNF 4 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -9
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
2 4 19 Landon Capps Landon Capps Anna, TX Anna, TX 2
3 2 20 Jay Wells Jay Wells -1
4 3 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
5 5 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
6 6 KSP1 Brad Dudley Brad Dudley Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 2
2 2 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -
3 5 12K Kyle Whitworth Kyle Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 2
4 4 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
5 1 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX -4
6 6 00D Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 5
2 3 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Allen, TX Allen, TX 1
3 8 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
4 1 67 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
5 14 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 9
6 10 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
7 20 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 13
8 17 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 9
9 5 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
10 15 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
11 18 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 7
12 2 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -10
13 13 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX -
14 19 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
15 12 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
16 11 44 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -5
17 7 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -10
18 9 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK -9
19 16 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
20 4 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -16
12 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
2 1 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -1
3 6 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
4 10 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 6
5 11 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 6
6 7 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
7 16 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 9
8 15 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 7
Top 8 transfer
9 3 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
10 5 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -5
11 9 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -2
12 13 72 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
13 14 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
14 2 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -12
15 8 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -7
16 12 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
17 17 41T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 6
2 1 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
3 2 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -1
4 6 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 8 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 3
6 3 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -3
7 5 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -2
8 4 41T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 67 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 5
2 2 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -
3 4 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
4 5 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
5 7 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 3 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
7 1 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
2 6 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Allen, TX Allen, TX 4
3 7 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
4 3 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
5 4 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
6 5 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
7 2 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -5
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 3 44 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
3 2 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
4 4 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
5 5 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
6 6 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -
7 7 72 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -