5/8/2021 - Placerville Speedway
5/8/2021 - Placerville Speedway

5/8/2021
Placerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sean Becker

Sean Becker

Roseville, CA

Winged 360 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 18 13 5
Heat 3 7 4 3
Qualifying 11.621 27 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Craig Holsted Craig Holsted Rancho Cordova, CA Rancho Cordova, CA -
2 7 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 5
3 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -1
4 3 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
5 9 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 4
6 4 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
7 6 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -1
8 5 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett -3
9 11 21J Jayden Meyer Jayden Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
10 DNF 10 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA -
11 DNF 8 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
2 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett -1
3 5 9 Craig Holsted Craig Holsted Rancho Cordova, CA Rancho Cordova, CA 2
4 4 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
5 3 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -2
6 6 21J Jayden Meyer Jayden Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
2 4 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
3 3 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -
4 1 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
5 5 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA -
0 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Craig Holsted Craig Holsted Rancho Cordova, CA Rancho Cordova, CA
2 5 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
3 9 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA
4 3 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite
5 7 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA
6 8 13 Danika Parker Danika Parker Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
7 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA
8 11 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
9 1 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
10 4 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett
11 10 21J Jayden Meyer Jayden Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA
25 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -
2 5 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
3 12 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 9
4 3 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
5 9 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 4
6 13 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 7
7 4 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
8 2 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -6
9 14 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 5
10 8 16X Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
11 11 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
12 6 21X Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -6
13 18 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
14 15 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
15 19 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 4
16 17 24 Justin Henry Justin Henry Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 1
17 10 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -7
18 7 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -11
19 16 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
20 20 6 Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA -
12 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
2 2 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
3 5 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 2
4 3 6 Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 85 C.J. Humphreys C.J. Humphreys Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
6 6 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
7 8 80N Justin Bradway Justin Bradway Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 1
8 9 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
9 11 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 2
10 12 2 Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
11 13 91J John Sullivan John Sullivan , CA , CA 2
12 4 34 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -8
13 10 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -3
8 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
2 1 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
3 2 21X Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
4 5 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 1
6 7 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
7 3 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -4
8 8 91J John Sullivan John Sullivan , CA , CA -
8 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16X Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
2 1 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
3 4 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
4 3 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 34 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -
6 6 85 C.J. Humphreys C.J. Humphreys Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
7 7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
8 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
2 2 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -
3 5 24 Justin Henry Justin Henry Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 2
4 7 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -1
6 6 80N Justin Bradway Justin Bradway Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -
7 1 6 Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA -6
8 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
2 2 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
3 4 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
4 1 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 5 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
6 6 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
7 7 2 Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
0 Laps

Winged 360 Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 10.808
2 29 29 Willie Croft Willie Croft Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 10.827
3 4 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 10.911
4 14 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 10.937
5 5 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 10.956
6 20 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 10.956
7 12 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 10.957
8 7 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 10.976
9 24 21X Michael Ing Michael Ing Chico, CA Chico, CA 11.001
10 17 16X Andy Gregg Andy Gregg Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.007
11 18 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 11.020
12 23 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 11.034
13 13 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 11.059
14 19 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 11.131
15 25 6 Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA 11.170
16 27 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.170
17 16 21 Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.172
18 8 34 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 11.179
19 22 24 Justin Henry Justin Henry Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 11.197
20 28 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 11.221
21 15 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 11.225
22 21 85 C.J. Humphreys C.J. Humphreys Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.227
23 1 80N Justin Bradway Justin Bradway Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 11.263
24 6 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 11.272
25 11 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 11.284
26 3 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 11.341
27 26 83V Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.621
28 9 2 Josh Young Josh Young Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 11.664
29 2 91J John Sullivan John Sullivan , CA , CA 13.521
20 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Dan Jinkerson Dan Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA -
2 3 17 Nick Baldwin Nick Baldwin Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
3 5 30 Kevin Jinkerson Kevin Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 2
4 2 83 Ryan Peter Ryan Peter Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -2
5 11 22 Chris Mcginnis Chris Mcginnis Olivehirst, CA Olivehirst, CA 6
6 7 74 Russell Murphy Russell Murphy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
7 8 43 Kenny Bernstein Kenny Bernstein Camino, CA Camino, CA 1
8 9 4 Jonny Walsh Jonny Walsh Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
9 4 22K Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -5
10 12 1 Chris D'angelo Chris D'angelo Greenwood, CA Greenwood, CA 2
11 10 5 Samantha Schultz Samantha Schultz Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -1
12 13 93 Mel Byers Mel Byers Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 1
13 14 15A Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 1
14 6 29 Mike Lightfoot Mike Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -8
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Nick Baldwin Nick Baldwin Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 4 23 Dan Jinkerson Dan Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 2
3 6 30 Kevin Jinkerson Kevin Jinkerson Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 3
4 7 74 Russell Murphy Russell Murphy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
5 5 4 Jonny Walsh Jonny Walsh Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
6 8 22 Chris Mcginnis Chris Mcginnis Olivehirst, CA Olivehirst, CA 2
7 3 93 Mel Byers Mel Byers Loomis, CA Loomis, CA -4
8 2 15A Ryan Murphy Ryan Murphy Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22K Jason Palmer Jason Palmer Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
2 6 83 Ryan Peter Ryan Peter Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 4
3 5 29 Mike Lightfoot Mike Lightfoot Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
4 3 43 Kenny Bernstein Kenny Bernstein Camino, CA Camino, CA -1
5 1 5 Samantha Schultz Samantha Schultz Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -4
6 7 1 Chris D'angelo Chris D'angelo Greenwood, CA Greenwood, CA 1
All transfer
20 Laps

Mini TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Austin Struthers Austin Struthers Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
2 4 08JR Thomas Jensen Thomas Jensen Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
3 7 16 Mike Miller Mike Miller Rancho Cordova, CA Rancho Cordova, CA 4
4 6 77 Aaron Rupley Aaron Rupley 2
5 8 28 Howard Miller Howard Miller Minden, NV Minden, NV 3
6 9 1 Kaele Ahart Kaele Ahart Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
7 5 72 Britt McMains Britt McMains Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
8 3 04 Wyatt Lakin Wyatt Lakin Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA -5
9 1 61 Josh Serne Josh Serne Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -8
8 Laps

Mini TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08JR Thomas Jensen Thomas Jensen Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 3
2 6 04 Wyatt Lakin Wyatt Lakin Diamond Springs, CA Diamond Springs, CA 4
3 3 70 Austin Struthers Austin Struthers Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
4 2 61 Josh Serne Josh Serne Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
5 5 72 Britt McMains Britt McMains Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
6 1 77 Aaron Rupley Aaron Rupley -5
7 7 16 Mike Miller Mike Miller Rancho Cordova, CA Rancho Cordova, CA -
8 8 28 Howard Miller Howard Miller Minden, NV Minden, NV -
All transfer
20 Laps

BCRA Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Craig Holsted Craig Holsted Rancho Cordova, CA Rancho Cordova, CA -
2 7 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 5
3 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA -1
4 3 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -1
5 9 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 4
6 4 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
7 6 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -1
8 5 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett -3
9 11 21J Jayden Meyer Jayden Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
10 10 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA -
11 8 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
8 Laps

BCRA Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
2 1 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett -1
3 5 9 Craig Holsted Craig Holsted Rancho Cordova, CA Rancho Cordova, CA 2
4 4 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA -
5 3 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -2
6 6 21J Jayden Meyer Jayden Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

BCRA Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 1
2 4 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
3 3 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite -
4 1 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -3
5 5 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA -
All transfer
0 Laps

BCRA Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Craig Holsted Craig Holsted Rancho Cordova, CA Rancho Cordova, CA 12.123
2 5 17F Terry Bergstrom Terry Bergstrom Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.134
3 9 25 Scott Kinney Scott Kinney Citrus Heights, CA Citrus Heights, CA 12.196
4 3 18 Josef Ferolite Josef Ferolite 12.299
5 7 13W Craig Swim Craig Swim Chico, CA Chico, CA 12.337
6 8 13 Danika Jo Parker Danika Jo Parker Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.348
7 2 35JR Dakota Albright Dakota Albright Waterford, CA Waterford, CA 12.371
8 11 3F Brandon Leedy Brandon Leedy Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.449
9 1 343 Tyler Gerdes Tyler Gerdes Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 12.629
10 4 47 Greg Dennett Greg Dennett 12.719
11 10 21J Jayden Meyer Jayden Meyer Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 13.071