9/25/2021 - Grayson County Speedway
9/25/2021 - Grayson County Speedway

9/25/2021
Grayson County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Allen

Austin Allen

Bells, TX

Economy Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 20 DQ -
Heat 2 5 7 -2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 5 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 3
3 2 25H Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -1
4 16 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 12
5 4 10R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -1
6 9 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
7 3 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -4
8 10 33 RC Gregg RC Gregg Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 2
9 7 28L Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
10 12 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 2
11 18 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 7
12 8 18D David McDaniel David McDaniel Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -4
13 27 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 14
14 23 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 9
15 17 17 Trenton Turney Trenton Turney Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 2
16 25 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 9
17 20 261 Rickey Wilkerson Rickey Wilkerson Gunter, TX Gunter, TX 3
18 21 4X Dakota Landers Dakota Landers Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
19 14 61 Scott Fincher Scott Fincher Caney, OK Caney, OK -5
20 6 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -14
21 11 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -10
22 13 96 Don Wells Don Wells Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -9
23 19 21P Paul Peters Paul Peters Bells, TX Bells, TX -4
24 22 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
DNS 15 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -
DNS 26 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
DNS 24 23T Michael Talley Michael Talley Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25H Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 1
2 1 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
3 7 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 4
4 4 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
5 3 21P Paul Peters Paul Peters Bells, TX Bells, TX -2
6 6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
7 5 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28L Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
2 2 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -
3 6 18D David McDaniel David McDaniel Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 3
4 5 96 Don Wells Don Wells Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 1
5 1 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
DNS 7 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
DQ 3 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
2 1 33 RC Gregg RC Gregg Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -1
3 5 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 2
4 2 61 Scott Fincher Scott Fincher Caney, OK Caney, OK -2
5 7 17 Trenton Turney Trenton Turney Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 2
6 6 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
7 4 23T Michael Talley Michael Talley Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 4 10R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 2
3 6 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 3
4 3 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX -1
5 5 261 Rickey Wilkerson Rickey Wilkerson Gunter, TX Gunter, TX -
6 2 4X Dakota Landers Dakota Landers Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 1
2 1 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX -1
3 3 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
4 11 55 Brandon Edgil Brandon Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 7
5 6 952 Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
6 5 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
7 4 12W Eric Whitaker Eric Whitaker Paris, TX Paris, TX -3
8 9 34 Thomas Babekuhl Thomas Babekuhl Melissa, TX Melissa, TX 1
9 7 5 Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -2
10 DNF 8 29 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
11 DNF 13 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX 2
DNS 10 40 Bruce Edwards Bruce Edwards Paris, TX Paris, TX -
DNS 12 715 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 5
2 3 29 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
3 4 952 Cody Herndon Cody Herndon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
4 7 5 Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 3
5 5 34 Thomas Babekuhl Thomas Babekuhl Melissa, TX Melissa, TX -
6 2 55 Brandon Edgil Brandon Edgil Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
7 1 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX 2
2 6 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 4
3 4 12W Eric Whitaker Eric Whitaker Paris, TX Paris, TX 1
4 1 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
5 5 40 Bruce Edwards Bruce Edwards Paris, TX Paris, TX -
6 2 715 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 11
2 10 1 Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 8
3 2 15 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
4 3 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -1
5 6 88 Austin Fincher Austin Fincher Carey, OK Carey, OK 1
6 13 45 Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
7 4 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
8 17 40 Melvin Whitworth Melvin Whitworth Calera, OK Calera, OK 9
9 14 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
10 11 24K Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 1
11 15 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 4
12 DNF 18 355 Shane Clement Shane Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 6
13 DNF 16 34 Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX 3
14 DNF 9 39 Gene Wade Gene Wade Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -5
15 DNF 7 33R Rance Lewellen Rance Lewellen Calera, OK Calera, OK -8
16 DNF 8 963 Shawn Marquez Shawn Marquez Denison, TX Denison, TX -8
17 DNF 1 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -16
DQ 5 4 Blaine Davis Blaine Davis Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK -
2 2 88 Austin Fincher Austin Fincher Carey, OK Carey, OK -
3 4 1 Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
4 5 12M Marilyn Williams Marilyn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
5 6 45 Tyson Henson Tyson Henson Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
6 3 34 Nathan Arnold Nathan Arnold Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 963 Shawn Marquez Shawn Marquez Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
2 2 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
3 6 33R Rance Lewellen Rance Lewellen Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
4 3 24K Steve Idell Steve Idell Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -1
5 5 34D Donnie Boatwright Donnie Boatwright Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
6 1 40 Melvin Whitworth Melvin Whitworth Calera, OK Calera, OK -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Eco ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 1
2 1 4 Blaine Davis Blaine Davis Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -1
3 6 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 3
4 3 39 Gene Wade Gene Wade Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
5 4 13R Rhett Burton Rhett Burton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -1
6 5 355 Shane Clement Shane Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Economy StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
2 10 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 8
3 13 73 Brent Ford Brent Ford Paris, TX Paris, TX 10
4 14 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 10
5 1 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -4
6 9 22 Blake Waldon Blake Waldon Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
7 16 55S Steve Little Steve Little McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 9
8 4 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
9 2 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -7
10 15 11 Kyleigh Darland Kyleigh Darland Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX 5
11 8 19 Kasey Lynn Kasey Lynn Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
12 19 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX 7
13 DNF 5 11K Kenzie Herdon Kenzie Herdon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -8
14 DNF 6 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -8
15 DNF 11 0 Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -4
16 DNF 00 Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
17 DNF 12 55 dakota collins dakota collins Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -5
18 DNF 17 53 Raymond Gilbreath Raymond Gilbreath Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -1
19 DNF 18 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
20 DNF 7 07 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX -13
DQ 20 366 Austin Allen Austin Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX -
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49B Bobby Price Bobby Price Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
2 6 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 4
3 5 14 Rick Mustard Rick Mustard Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
4 7 55 dakota collins dakota collins Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
5 3 73 Brent Ford Brent Ford Paris, TX Paris, TX -2
6 1 55S Steve Little Steve Little McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -5
7 2 01H Leroy Horne Leroy Horne Denison, TX Denison, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Billie Potts Billie Potts Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
2 4 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
3 2 07 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
4 7 0 Hayden Allen Hayden Allen Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
5 6 99 Johnny Cone Johnny Cone Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
6 3 53 Raymond Gilbreath Raymond Gilbreath Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -3
7 5 366 Austin Allen Austin Allen Bells, TX Bells, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Economy StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Blake Waldon Blake Waldon Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
2 4 77 Justin Schnakenberg Justin Schnakenberg Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
3 2 19 Kasey Lynn Kasey Lynn Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
4 5 11K Kenzie Herdon Kenzie Herdon Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
5 6 11 Kyleigh Darland Kyleigh Darland Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX 1
6 3 2X Chris Garrison Chris Garrison Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX 2
2 6 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 4
3 1 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
4 4 2M Shawn Marquez Jr. Shawn Marquez Jr. Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
5 5 23 Daniel Smith Daniel Smith Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -
6 8 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
7 2 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX -5
8 9 76 Terry McGary Terry McGary Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 1
9 DNF 7 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
DNS 10 00D Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 1 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
3 3 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -
4 4 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
5 5 76 Terry McGary Terry McGary Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SprtModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 1
2 1 2M Shawn Marquez Jr. Shawn Marquez Jr. Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
3 3 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX -
4 4 23 Daniel Smith Daniel Smith Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -
5 5 00D Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
All transfer