5/30/2021 - Marysville Raceway
5/30/2021 - Marysville Raceway

5/30/2021
Marysville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 12 6
Heat 1 5 5 -
Qualifying 1 13.596 5 -3

Clear Selection

35 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 5
2 1 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
3 8 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
4 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -1
5 11 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 6
6 2 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -4
7 5 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
8 7 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
9 9 35M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
10 17 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 7
11 15 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 4
12 18 21X Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 6
13 10 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -3
14 19 83V Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 5
15 21 5A Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA 6
16 24 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 8
17 4 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -13
18 12 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -6
19 16 01 Nick Larson Nick Larson Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -3
20 14 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -6
21 20 12P Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
22 23 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
23 13 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -10
24 22 8 Colby Wiesz Colby Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -2
15 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5A Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA 1
2 1 8 Colby Wiesz Colby Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -1
3 4 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 8 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -2
6 9 1 Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
7 5 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
8 7 15 Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
9 6 54 Carson Hall Carson Hall Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -3
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
2 1 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -1
3 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
4 3 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
5 5 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
6 8 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 2
7 6 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
8 7 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
2 1 35M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
3 3 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
4 4 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA -
5 5 21X Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
7 7 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
8 8 19 Tucker LaCaze Tucker LaCaze Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
2 4 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
3 6 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
4 5 01 Nick Larson Nick Larson Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 1
5 8 12P Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 21S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -3
7 1 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -6
8 7 1 Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
2 2 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -
3 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
4 3 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
5 5 83V Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 5A Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA -
7 7 15 Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 3 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 1
3 2 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -1
4 4 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
5 5 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 8 Colby Wiesz Colby Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
7 7 54 Carson Hall Carson Hall Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 88 Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.320
2 8 35M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 13.354
3 1 57B Bobby Butler Bobby Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.419
4 6 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 13.542
5 2 21X Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 13.596
6 4 88K Koen Shaw Koen Shaw Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.948
7 3 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 14.069
8 7 19 Tucker LaCaze Tucker LaCaze Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 14.153
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 13.235
2 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 13.399
3 1 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.451
4 8 21S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 13.733
5 5 01 Nick Larson Nick Larson Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 13.745
6 3 43 Bradley Terrell Bradley Terrell Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 13.758
7 7 1 Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.799
8 4 12P Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 14.039
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 13.333
2 6 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 13.343
3 3 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 13.390
4 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 13.391
5 2 83V Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 13.704
6 1 5A Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA 13.714
7 7 15 Pat Harvey Jr Pat Harvey Jr Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.049
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22X Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 13.171
2 2 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 13.202
3 3 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.331
4 5 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 13.455
5 1 33 Dylan Bloomfield Dylan Bloomfield Discovery Bay, CA Discovery Bay, CA 13.528
6 4 8 Colby Wiesz Colby Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 13.543
7 6 54 Carson Hall Carson Hall Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 14.031