7/31/2021 - Merced Speedway
7/31/2021 - Merced Speedway

7/31/2021
Merced Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Sean Becker

Sean Becker

Roseville, CA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Main 22 13 9
B Main 1 2 -1
Heat 2 7 6 1
Qualifying 2 - -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Chase Thomas Chase Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
2 10 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
3 11 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 8
4 4 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -
5 3 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -2
6 7 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
7 5 31 Mark Squadrito Mark Squadrito Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -2
8 8 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
9 14 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
10 18 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 8
11 6 28 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -5
12 15 78F Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA 3
13 17 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
14 19 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
15 12 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
16 13 24T Tony Peffer Tony Peffer Modesto, CA Modesto, CA -3
17 16 311 Marshall Weaver Marshall Weaver Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
18 1 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -17
DNS 9 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 05 Jarrod Mounce Jarrod Mounce Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -1
3 3 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 5 22T Tanner Thomas Tanner Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
5 6 24T Tony Peffer Tony Peffer Modesto, CA Modesto, CA 1
6 7 311 Marshall Weaver Marshall Weaver Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
7 4 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21T Chase Thomas Chase Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
2 4 31 Mark Squadrito Mark Squadrito Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA 2
3 3 14T Darren Thomas Darren Thomas Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
4 1 28 Nathan Rolfe Nathan Rolfe Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
5 5 82M Richard Ragsdale Richard Ragsdale Merced, CA Merced, CA -
6 6 7 Kodie Dean Kodie Dean Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51W Chuck Weir Chuck Weir Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
2 4 7J Fred Ryland Fred Ryland Brentwood, CA Brentwood, CA 2
3 3 5 Jeremy Hoff Jeremy Hoff Copperopolis, CA Copperopolis, CA -
4 5 38 KC Keller KC Keller Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 1
5 6 78F Frank Cefaliello Jr Frank Cefaliello Jr Ceres, CA Ceres, CA 1
6 1 184 Riley Jeppesen Riley Jeppesen Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

Mini Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -
2 3 34 Carson Guthrie Carson Guthrie Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 6 4MM Mason Morton Mason Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
4 4 284 Ryder Jeppesen Ryder Jeppesen Planada, CA Planada, CA -
5 5 1M Brayden Morton Brayden Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA -
6 2 69 Jesse Burks Jesse Burks Planada, CA Planada, CA -4
7 7 72 DJ Saenz DJ Saenz Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
DNS 8 4M Liam Richardson Liam Richardson Catheys Valley, CA Catheys Valley, CA -
6 Laps

Mini Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44T Tyler Tucker Tyler Tucker Delhi, CA Delhi, CA -
2 4 69 Jesse Burks Jesse Burks Planada, CA Planada, CA 2
3 3 34 Carson Guthrie Carson Guthrie Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 5 284 Ryder Jeppesen Ryder Jeppesen Planada, CA Planada, CA 1
5 6 1M Brayden Morton Brayden Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
6 7 4MM Mason Morton Mason Morton Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
7 8 72 DJ Saenz DJ Saenz Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 1
8 2 4M Liam Richardson Liam Richardson Catheys Valley, CA Catheys Valley, CA -6
All transfer
35 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 5 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 3
3 3 4D1 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 7 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
5 4 35M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
6 2 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
7 8 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
8 6 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
9 9 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
10 19 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 9
11 12 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA 1
12 16 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 4
13 22 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 9
14 11 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -3
15 10 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA -5
16 18 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
17 23 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 6
18 17 67G Grant Dunkerkin Grant Dunkerkin Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA -1
19 20 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
20 15 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -5
21 14 75 Brendan Warmerdam Brendan Warmerdam Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -7
22 13 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -9
23 21 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
24 24 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
15 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
2 1 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
3 5 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 2
4 11 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 7
5 7 18 Grant Champlin Grant Champlin Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 2
6 6 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
7 3 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -4
8 12 55A Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA 4
9 8 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA -1
10 4 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -6
11 13 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 2
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 2 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 3 4D1 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 5 35M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
5 7 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 2
6 4 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
7 8 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
8 6 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
2 2 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
3 4 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
4 5 75 Brendan Warmerdam Brendan Warmerdam Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 1
5 6 67G Grant Dunkerkin Grant Dunkerkin Riverdale, CA Riverdale, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 4 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 3
7 8 6 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 1
8 3 21 Jesse Schlotfeldt Jesse Schlotfeldt Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -5
9 7 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -2
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
2 3 88A Joey Ancona Joey Ancona Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
3 4 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
4 1 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
5 5 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 1
7 6 33 Tucker Worth Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -1
8 8 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -
9 9 5D Connor Danell Connor Danell Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
2 4 4D1 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 3 7P Jake Andreotti Jake Andreotti Castro Valley, CA Castro Valley, CA -
4 7 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 3
5 5 41 Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -4
7 6 18 Grant Champlin Grant Champlin Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
8 8 55A Angelo Cornet Angelo Cornet Willows, CA Willows, CA -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35M Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 1
2 5 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
3 1 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -2
4 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA -1
5 6 7Z Zane Blanchard Zane Blanchard Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
7 8 87 Ashlyn Rodriguez Ashlyn Rodriguez Wilton, CA Wilton, CA 1
DNS 4 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA -