5/1/2021 - Silver Dollar Speedway
5/1/2021 - Silver Dollar Speedway

5/1/2021
Silver Dollar Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Shane Hopkins

Shane Hopkins

Placerville, CA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 24 13 11
B Feature 1 14 6 8
C Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 5 6 6 -
Qualifying 5 13.213 6 -2

Clear Selection

35 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 15 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13
3 14 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 11
4 5 41C Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 19 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 14
6 8 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
7 6 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -1
8 13 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
9 9 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -
10 22 33C Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 12
11 21 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 10
12 12 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
13 24 21X Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11
14 11 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
15 20 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 5
16 18 34 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 2
17 3 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA -14
18 2 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -16
19 16 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -3
20 7 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -13
21 17 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -4
22 23 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 1
23 10 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -13
24 4 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -20
15 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
2 3 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
3 9 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 6
4 7 33C Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
5 1 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -4
6 14 21X Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 8
Top 6 transfer
7 10 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 3
8 13 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 5
9 8 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -1
10 15 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 5
11 6 3C Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA -5
12 11 88B Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA -1
13 16 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 3
14 4 24 Justin Henry Justin Henry Elverta, CA Elverta, CA -10
15 12 71JR Alec Justeson Alec Justeson Gridley, CA Gridley, CA -3
16 5 21S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -11
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedC Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -
2 5 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 4
4 2 9T Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Concord, CA Concord, CA -2
5 4 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -1
6 11 94X Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 5
7 6 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
8 3 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA -5
9 12 21K Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 3
10 14 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 4
11 9 5 Kenny Wanderstadt Kenny Wanderstadt Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
12 8 6W Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -4
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedC Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
2 4 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 01 Nick Larson Nick Larson Oroville, CA Oroville, CA -
4 6 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
5 5 1 William Fielding William Fielding Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
6 10 24K Koa Crane Koa Crane Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 4
7 9 11VS John Michael Bunch John Michael Bunch Paradise, CA Paradise, CA 2
8 13 2S Jayce Steinberg Jayce Steinberg Chico, CA Chico, CA 5
9 7 21W Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -2
10 14 12P Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
11 11 15K R.J. Baker R.J. Baker Orland, CA Orland, CA -
12 1 55D Dawson Hammes Dawson Hammes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -11
13 8 5S R.C. Smith R.C. Smith Biggs, CA Biggs, CA -5
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
2 6 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 4
3 5 41C Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 2
4 2 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
5 1 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA -4
6 4 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
2 1 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -1
3 5 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 2
4 6 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 2
5 3 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA -2
6 2 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -4
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 1
2 1 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
3 4 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
5 3 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
6 9 55D Dawson Hammes Dawson Hammes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 3
7 5 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -2
8 7 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -1
9 10 15K R.J. Baker R.J. Baker Orland, CA Orland, CA 1
10 11 2S Jayce Steinberg Jayce Steinberg Chico, CA Chico, CA 1
11 8 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA -3
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
2 1 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
3 4 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 2
5 5 33C Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
6 3 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -3
7 7 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
8 8 21W Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA -
9 9 24K Koa Crane Koa Crane Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
2 5 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 3
3 7 34 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 3C Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA 4
5 10 71JR Alec Justeson Alec Justeson Gridley, CA Gridley, CA 5
6 6 9T Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Concord, CA Concord, CA -
7 9 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
8 2 94TH Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA -6
9 4 11VS John Michael Bunch John Michael Bunch Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -5
10 3 12P Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -7
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 3
2 1 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -1
3 2 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24 Justin Henry Justin Henry Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 2
5 3 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -2
6 8 01 Nick Larson Nick Larson Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 2
7 7 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -
8 10 5 Kenny Wanderstadt Kenny Wanderstadt Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
9 5 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -4
10 9 8JR Brian McGahan Jr Brian McGahan Jr Corning, CA Corning, CA -1
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 3
2 2 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -
3 1 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 21S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
5 8 88B Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA 3
6 6 21X Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA -
7 5 1 William Fielding William Fielding Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -2
8 7 6W Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
9 10 21K Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 1
10 9 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -
2 3 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 1
3 4 41C Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -2
5 5 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA -
6 7 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 1
7 6 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
8 8 5S R.C. Smith R.C. Smith Biggs, CA Biggs, CA -
9 9 94X Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22 Keith Day Jr. Keith Day Jr. Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 12.742
2 2 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.852
3 9 2XM Max Mittry Max Mittry Redding, CA Redding, CA 12.919
4 10 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 12.930
5 3 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 12.977
6 6 15T Tristan Guardino Tristan Guardino Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.982
7 7 78 Bret Barney Bret Barney Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 12.999
8 4 12J John Clark John Clark Windsor, CA Windsor, CA 13.048
9 1 55D Dawson Hammes Dawson Hammes Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 13.144
10 11 15K R.J. Baker R.J. Baker Orland, CA Orland, CA 13.519
11 5 2S Jayce Steinberg Jayce Steinberg Chico, CA Chico, CA 14.025
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14W Ryan Robinson Ryan Robinson Foresthill, CA Foresthill, CA 12.575
2 8 35 Sean Becker Sean Becker Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.677
3 2 21P Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.770
4 9 5V Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.770
5 6 33C Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 12.785
6 3 2X Chase Majdic Chase Majdic Redding, CA Redding, CA 12.820
7 5 88N D.J. Netto D.J. Netto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 13.033
8 10 94 Greg Decaires V Greg Decaires V Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 13.061
9 4 21W Josh Wiesz Josh Wiesz Colfax, CA Colfax, CA 13.153
10 1 24K Koa Crane Koa Crane Rio Linda, CA Rio Linda, CA 13.441
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11VS John Michael Bunch John Michael Bunch Paradise, CA Paradise, CA 12.833
2 7 4SA Justin Sanders Justin Sanders Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 12.855
3 8 94TH Ben Worth Ben Worth Coalinga, CA Coalinga, CA 12.990
4 1 12P Steel Powell Steel Powell Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 13.089
5 10 7C Justyn Cox Justyn Cox Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 13.125
6 4 9T Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Concord, CA Concord, CA 13.187
7 3 34 Landon Brooks Landon Brooks Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 13.232
8 5 3C Casey Schmitz Casey Schmitz Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.407
9 2 69 Ron Laplant Ron Laplant Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 13.769
10 9 71JR Alec Justeson Alec Justeson Gridley, CA Gridley, CA 13.911
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 17W Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 12.586
2 6 38B Blake Carrick Blake Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 12.846
3 1 4 Jodie Robinson Jodie Robinson Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 12.918
4 2 37 Mitchell Faccinto Mitchell Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 13.027
5 3 38 Colby Johnson Colby Johnson Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.046
6 8 24 Justin Henry Justin Henry Elverta, CA Elverta, CA 13.161
7 4 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 13.331
8 10 01 Nick Larson Nick Larson Oroville, CA Oroville, CA 13.441
9 5 8JR Brian McGahan Jr Brian McGahan Jr Corning, CA Corning, CA 13.563
10 9 5 Kenny Wanderstadt Kenny Wanderstadt Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 14.330
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 83T Tanner Carrick Tanner Carrick Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 12.818
2 6 88 Kyle Offill Kyle Offill Tracy, CA Tracy, CA 13.011
3 5 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 13.104
4 1 21S Drake Standley Drake Standley Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 13.177
5 10 1 William Fielding William Fielding Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 13.202
6 4 21X Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 13.213
7 2 6W Billy Wallace Billy Wallace Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.353
8 8 88B Brad Bumgarner Brad Bumgarner Chico, CA Chico, CA 13.369
9 3 17C Chris Bullock Chris Bullock Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 13.698
10 9 21K Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 14.073
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 41C Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.765
2 3 83SA Isaiah Vasquez Isaiah Vasquez Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.773
3 4 9 Dustin Freitas Dustin Freitas Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 12.803
4 7 3 Kaleb Montgomery Kaleb Montgomery Templeton, CA Templeton, CA 12.847
5 10 X1 Andy Forsberg Andy Forsberg Auburn, CA Auburn, CA 13.019
6 8 46JR Joel Myers Jr. Joel Myers Jr. Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 13.075
7 1 93 Stephen Ingraham Stephen Ingraham Fair Oaks, CA Fair Oaks, CA 13.364
8 6 5S R.C. Smith R.C. Smith Biggs, CA Biggs, CA 13.383
9 9 94X Dominic Gorden Dominic Gorden Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.514