8/7/2021 - 105 Speedway
8/7/2021 - 105 Speedway

8/7/2021
105 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Profile Image

Stephen Yates

Spicewood, TX

600cc Non Winged Micros Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 11 -1
Heat 1 2 2 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Jr. SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX 1
2 1 39Y Jaxon Young Jaxon Young Spring, TX Spring, TX -1
3 3 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
4 5 12 Kinzlie Riley Kinzlie Riley Richwood, TX Richwood, TX 1
5 4 4 David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX -1
6 6 84D Dayten Maust Dayten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
8 Laps

Jr. SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 39Y Jaxon Young Jaxon Young Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
2 5 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX 3
3 6 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
4 2 4 David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX -2
5 4 12 Kinzlie Riley Kinzlie Riley Richwood, TX Richwood, TX -1
6 1 84D Dayten Maust Dayten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 444 Laken Hudnall Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 4
2 2 49 Rooster Wortman Rooster Wortman Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
3 9 65 Billy Jones Billy Jones Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 6
4 6 47 Colt Beaver Colt Beaver Coldspring, TX Coldspring, TX 2
5 1 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -4
6 13 95 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 7
7 11 3G Grant Whitney Jr Grant Whitney Jr Spring, TX Spring, TX 4
8 15 48D Stormey Denton Stormey Denton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 7
9 14 1MOM Charlotte Warren Charlotte Warren Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 5
10 DNF 4 191 April Butler April Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -6
11 DNF 7 34 Drake Graham Drake Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
12 DNF 3 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX -9
13 DNF 10 21K Taylor King Taylor King Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -3
14 DNF 8 21 Austin Crocker Austin Crocker New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -6
DNS 12 725 Destiny Burton Destiny Burton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
2 3 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
3 4 444 Laken Hudnall Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX Hardin, TX 1
4 6 34 Drake Graham Drake Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
5 2 65 Billy Jones Billy Jones Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
6 7 3G Grant Whitney Jr Grant Whitney Jr Spring, TX Spring, TX 1
7 8 95 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX Pinehurst, TX 1
8 DNF 5 48D Stormey Denton Stormey Denton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Rooster Wortman Rooster Wortman Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
2 3 191 April Butler April Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
3 4 47 Colt Beaver Colt Beaver Coldspring, TX Coldspring, TX 1
4 1 21 Austin Crocker Austin Crocker New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -3
5 6 21K Taylor King Taylor King Trinity, TX Trinity, TX 1
6 7 725 Destiny Burton Destiny Burton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
7 5 1MOM Charlotte Warren Charlotte Warren Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 15 5X William Jones William Jones Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 13
3 10 13 Jerry Moran Jerry Moran The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 7
4 12 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX 8
5 19 91 James Huff James Huff 14
6 1 24 Robert Jessup Robert Jessup Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -5
7 17 3 Johnny Burrous Johnny Burrous Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 10
8 11 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale 3
9 4 50 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Hankamer, TX Hankamer, TX -5
10 9 116 James Bryant James Bryant Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX -1
11 14 11F Bernard Finney Bernard Finney Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
12 DNF 2 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -10
13 DNF 6 12 Ethan Cossey Ethan Cossey New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -7
14 DNF 5 44D dawson smith dawson smith Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -9
15 DNF 13 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
16 DNF 7 14K Kenneth Jessup Jr Kenneth Jessup Jr Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -9
17 DNF 8 99J Davy Butler Davy Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -9
DNS 16 66 Tymothy VanArsdale Tymothy VanArsdale -
DNS 18 9 April Butler April Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Robert Jessup Robert Jessup Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -
2 4 50 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Hankamer, TX Hankamer, TX 2
3 3 14K Kenneth Jessup Jr Kenneth Jessup Jr Trinity, TX Trinity, TX -
4 6 13 Jerry Moran Jerry Moran The Woodlands, TX The Woodlands, TX 2
5 7 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 2
6 DNF 2 66 Tymothy VanArsdale Tymothy VanArsdale -4
7 DNF 5 91 James Huff James Huff -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 444 Travis Hudnall Travis Hudnall Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -
2 4 44D dawson smith dawson smith Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
3 2 99J Davy Butler Davy Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
4 6 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale 2
5 5 11F Bernard Finney Bernard Finney Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
6 DNF 3 3 Johnny Burrous Johnny Burrous Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 1 12 Ethan Cossey Ethan Cossey New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -1
3 4 116 James Bryant James Bryant Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX 1
4 3 99 Cody Tankersly Cody Tankersly Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -1
5 5 5X William Jones William Jones Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
6 DNF 6 9 April Butler April Butler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
All transfer
25 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
2 1 110 Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
3 3 11A Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -
4 7 91 Bash Ferguson Bash Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX 3
5 17 88 Aaron Barmore Aaron Barmore Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 12
6 13 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 7
7 6 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
8 11 29W Mike Walling Mike Walling Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
9 12 223 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska , TX Onalaska , TX 3
10 23 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 13
11 10 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX -1
12 2 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -10
13 9 88M Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Garden Ridge, TX Garden Ridge, TX -4
14 18 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell 4
15 4 24K Kendyl Guillot Kendyl Guillot Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA -11
16 16 75 Sean Wilkins Sean Wilkins Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
17 21 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 4
18 DNF 15 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -3
19 DNF 19 20 Brandon Schnautz Brandon Schnautz -
20 DNF 8 92 Tim Ferguson Tim Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX -12
21 DNF 22 53 Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Rosharon, TX Rosharon, TX 1
DNS 14 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
DNS 20 101 dusty fincher dusty fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX -
DNS 24 51 Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -
10 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 2
2 2 88 Aaron Barmore Aaron Barmore Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 1 20 Brandon Schnautz Brandon Schnautz -2
4 4 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
5 5 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 14T Tye DuBose Tye DuBose Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
7 10 43K Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
DNS 6 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
DNS 7 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
DNS 9 18W Jordan White Jordan White Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
10 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Sean Wilkins Sean Wilkins Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 3
2 1 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell -1
3 3 101 dusty fincher dusty fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX -
4 2 53 Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Rosharon, TX Rosharon, TX -2
5 6 51 Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 13 Kody Kerchner Kody Kerchner Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
DNS 5 54 Lee Land Lee Land Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
DNS 8 87 Nick Groeneveld Nick Groeneveld League City, TX League City, TX -
DNS 9 27 Jace Alvarez Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
DNS 10 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Tim Ferguson Tim Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX -
2 2 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX -
3 7 24K Kendyl Guillot Kendyl Guillot Alexandria, LA Alexandria, LA 4
4 4 53 Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Rosharon, TX Rosharon, TX -
5 3 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -2
6 6 75 Sean Wilkins Sean Wilkins Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
7 8 54 Lee Land Lee Land Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 1
8 9 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 1
DNS 5 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 1 29W Mike Walling Mike Walling Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
3 3 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell -
4 6 223 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska , TX Onalaska , TX 2
5 8 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
6 5 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
7 7 51 Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -
8 9 13 Kody Kerchner Kody Kerchner Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 1
9 4 43K Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -5
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11A Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 2
2 4 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
3 1 88 Aaron Barmore Aaron Barmore Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
4 6 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
5 8 20 Brandon Schnautz Brandon Schnautz 3
6 7 101 dusty fincher dusty fincher Anahuac, TX Anahuac, TX 1
7 5 14T Tye DuBose Tye DuBose Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -2
8 2 18W Jordan White Jordan White Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -6
8 Laps

600cc Non Winged MicrosHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
2 8 110 Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 6
3 6 91 Bash Ferguson Bash Ferguson Willis, TX Willis, TX 3
4 7 88M Blake Moeller Blake Moeller Garden Ridge, TX Garden Ridge, TX 3
5 5 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -
6 2 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -4
7 3 87 Nick Groeneveld Nick Groeneveld League City, TX League City, TX -4
8 1 27 Jace Alvarez Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -7
0 Laps

305 Sprint CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 N/A -
3 N/A -
4 N/A -
5 N/A -
6 8 Caleb Martin Caleb Martin Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 2
20 Laps

Restrictor SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 6
2 2 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX -
3 1 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
4 5 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
5 12 24 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 7
6 4 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -2
7 10 71 Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX 3
8 3 70 Cheyenne Lang Cheyenne Lang Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -5
9 15 55C Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 6
10 9 15 KayDee Howard KayDee Howard Iowa Colony, TX Iowa Colony, TX -1
11 11 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
12 14 19 Beau Chapman Beau Chapman Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
13 DNF 6 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -7
14 DNF 8 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -6
DNS 13 M5 Madison Gould Madison Gould DALE, TX DALE, TX -
8 Laps

Restrictor SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
2 7 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
3 8 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 5
4 1 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -3
5 2 71 Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX -3
6 5 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
7 6 M5 Madison Gould Madison Gould DALE, TX DALE, TX -1
8 4 55C Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Restrictor SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Cheyenne Lang Cheyenne Lang Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
2 7 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 5
3 6 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 3
4 2 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -2
5 3 15 KayDee Howard KayDee Howard Iowa Colony, TX Iowa Colony, TX -2
6 5 24 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
7 1 19 Beau Chapman Beau Chapman Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -6
All transfer