9/5/2021 - Talladega Short Track
9/5/2021 - Talladega Short Track

9/5/2021
Talladega Short Track

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jackie Knighten

Jackie Knighten

Piedmont, AL

Talladega Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 7 -3
Qualifying 1 - -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

USCS Mini SprintsUSCS Mini Sprint Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Bobby Zaiontz Bobby Zaiontz Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
2 6 49 Dakota Nail Dakota Nail Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
3 1 33 Mike Hall Mike Hall Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
4 2 14M Bob Trapino Bob Trapino Alpharetta, GA Alpharetta, GA -2
5 5 53 Ryan Kradel Ryan Kradel South Weber, UT South Weber, UT -
6 4 19 Jim Kradel Jim Kradel Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
30 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 5 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
3 2 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper -1
4 6 99T Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas 2
5 4 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
6 8 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
7 7 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
8 9 110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hover, AL Hover, AL 1
9 3 27 Lucas Burns Lucas Burns Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -6
15 Laps

CRUSA 602 LM SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ryan King Ryan King -
2 2 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
3 6 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
4 12 57 Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 8
5 9 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong 4
6 14 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA 8
7 3 81A Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -4
8 13 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL 5
9 5 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby -4
10 8 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -2
11 7 0 Doodle Lowe Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -4
12 10 17 Michael Skelton Michael Skelton Leeds, AL Leeds, AL -2
13 4 82 Preston Walden Preston Walden Gardendale, AL Gardendale, AL -9
14 11 J8 Jason Reed Jason Reed Delta, AL Delta, AL -3
DNS 15 115 Jimmy Ivester Jimmy Ivester Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
20 Laps

CRUSA Dirt Late Models A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 3 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain 1
3 2 3C Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL -1
4 6 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
5 4 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
6 7 15T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Waco, GA Waco, GA 1
7 9 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 2
8 5 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -3
9 10 94D Tyler Britnell Tyler Britnell Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 1
10 13 07 Steven Pate Steven Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 3
11 8 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -3
12 12 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
13 14 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
14 11 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -3
25 Laps

Talladega SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27WHT Brad Berry Brad Berry Rockledge, AL Rockledge, AL -
2 2 89 Buddy George Buddy George -
3 16 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 13
4 7 C21 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 3
5 3 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL -2
6 9 32W Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Chattanooga, AL Chattanooga, AL 3
7 4 71 Jackie Knighten Jackie Knighten Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -3
8 11 64 Bill Atkins Bill Atkins Montevllo, AL Montevllo, AL 3
9 5 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman -4
10 6 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
11 10 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
12 12 6 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
DNS 15 32 Wayne Abts Wayne Abts Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 14 75X Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 8 18C Shane Criswell Shane Criswell Bowden, GA Bowden, GA -
DNS 13 82 James Franklin James Franklin Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL -
15 Laps

CRUSA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -
2 5 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
3 4 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
4 7 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 3
5 2 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -3
6 6 97 Corey Maye Corey Maye Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -
7 9 29 Kirk Atkins Kirk Atkins 2
8 10 3C Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL 2
9 8 4 Doug Wreyford Doug Wreyford Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -1
10 3 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -7
12 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL 4
2 3 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 1
3 13 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 10
4 4 9 Brad Baker Brad Baker JEMISON, AL JEMISON, AL -
5 10 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 5
6 15 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 9
7 12 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 5
8 16 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 8
9 6 13C Johnthan Cardwell Johnthan Cardwell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -3
10 9 88WHT Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -1
11 1 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL -10
12 19 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 7
13 2 88 Dewayne Vintson Dewayne Vintson Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -11
14 14 00 Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
15 7 19 Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -8
16 21 22 Austin Key Austin Key Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL 5
17 20 15 Rocking Randal Rocking Randal Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
18 8 14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -10
19 11 76 Jace Isbell Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -8
20 17 25 Chase Denham Chase Denham Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
21 18 33R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
10 Laps

Hot ShotsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 3 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
3 5 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
4 1 13 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -3
5 13 10 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 8
6 7 28 Steven Alvis Steven Alvis Coal City, AL Coal City, AL 1
7 14 38X Ethan Fagan Ethan Fagan Amity, AR Amity, AR 7
8 17 M28 Daniel Macon Daniel Macon Coal City, AL Coal City, AL 9
9 9 73 Jimmy Janey Jimmy Janey Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
10 4 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -6
11 19 81 Stevew Pate Stevew Pate Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 8
12 20 73G Rodney Smith Rodney Smith 8
13 23 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Coal City, AL Coal City, AL 10
14 6 C3BLK Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -8
15 15 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -
16 22 56 Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL 6
17 21 31 Skyler West Skyler West Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
18 12 22L Logan Rich Logan Rich Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -6
19 11 04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL -8
20 10 1 Josh Childers Josh Childers -10
DNS 18 96 Serrena Bearden Serrena Bearden Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
DNS 8 5T Kaden Cotton Kaden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
DNS 24 D34 Jacob Daugherty Jacob Daugherty Eva, AL Eva, AL -
DNS 16 21 Kaleb Davis Kaleb Davis Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
DNS 25 M11 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedUSCS Salute to American Labor

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
2 8 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 6
3 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 6 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
5 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
6 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 4 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
8 7 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -1
9 15 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 6
10 12 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 2
11 13 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 2
12 10 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -2
13 16 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 3
14 14 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
15 DNF 18 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
16 DNF 17 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL 1
17 DNF 11 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -6
18 DNF 9 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -9
19 DNF 19 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
2 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
4 3 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
5 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 6 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedEngler Machine & Tool Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 5 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN 3
3 7 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
4 3 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -1
5 4 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -1
6 1 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -5
7 6 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedBMRS Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
2 2 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
3 4 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 1
4 6 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
5 5 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -
6 3 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedJJ Supply FireAde Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 3 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 1 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -2
4 4 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
5 5 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
6 6 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -