8/14/2021 - Sharon Speedway
8/14/2021 - Sharon Speedway

8/14/2021
Sharon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Shultz

Jason Shultz

Carlisle, PA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 3 -
Heat 2 1 1 -
Qualifying 15.697 10 8

Clear Selection

0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 5 22D Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 3
3 3 35 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
4 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
5 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 2
6 8 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
7 10 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
8 2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger New Brighton, PA New Brighton, PA -6
9 12 7K Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 3
10 9 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
11 14 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 3
12 13 250 Jared McFarland Jared McFarland North Wilmington, PA North Wilmington, PA 1
13 11 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -2
14 16 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 2
15 17 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams North Waterford, OH North Waterford, OH 2
16 18 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 2
17 4 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -13
18 15 901 Robert (Bob) Lime Robert (Bob) Lime North Olmsted, OH North Olmsted, OH -3
DNS 19 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger New Brighton, PA New Brighton, PA -
3 3 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
4 4 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
5 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
6 6 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
7 7 250 Jared McFarland Jared McFarland North Wilmington, PA North Wilmington, PA -
8 8 901 Robert (Bob) Lime Robert (Bob) Lime North Olmsted, OH North Olmsted, OH -
9 9 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams North Waterford, OH North Waterford, OH -
10 10 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA -
2 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
3 3 22D Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH -
4 4 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
5 5 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
6 6 7K Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
7 7 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
8 8 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
9 9 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.433
2 11 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.539
3 1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.555
4 9 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger New Brighton, PA New Brighton, PA 14.722
5 3 22D Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Lockbourne, OH Lockbourne, OH 14.852
6 8 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 14.951
7 7 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 15.209
8 12 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.639
9 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.690
10 18 35 Jason Shultz Jason Shultz Carlisle, PA Carlisle, PA 15.697
11 10 901 Robert (Bob) Lime Robert (Bob) Lime North Olmsted, OH North Olmsted, OH 15.699
12 14 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 15.952
13 15 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 15.965
14 4 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 16.086
15 13 250 Jared McFarland Jared McFarland North Wilmington, PA North Wilmington, PA 16.131
16 16 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 16.149
17 19 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams North Waterford, OH North Waterford, OH 16.585
18 17 7K Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 16.598
19 2 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 17.963