1/29/2021 - Cocopah Speedway
1/29/2021 - Cocopah Speedway

1/29/2021
Cocopah Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Darrell Hughes II

Darrell Hughes II

Manteca, CA

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 2 6 2 4

Clear Selection

15 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 2
2 6 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 4
3 4 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
4 5 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
5 2 74D Miranda Dotson Miranda Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
6 1 1JX Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -5
7 7 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
8 8 X Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 5
2 2 8J Leslie Gill Leslie Gill Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
3 1 08 DJ Werkmeister DJ Werkmeister Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
4 4 02X Larry Brigner Larry Brigner Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
5 5 74D Miranda Dotson Miranda Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 8 1JX Stephen Streeter Stephen Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
7 7 76M Marie Curtis Marie Curtis Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
8 3 X Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -5
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 5 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 3
3 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
4 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
5 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
6 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
7 8 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 2 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -6
9 9 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
10 14 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
11 17 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
12 10 84 James Dupre James Dupre Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
13 11 28G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -2
14 18 30 Rod Robinson Rod Robinson Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
15 20 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 5
16 13 18 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -3
17 16 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
18 15 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
19 19 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
20 12 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -8
21 21 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
3 2 82 Eston Whisler Eston Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -1
4 4 84 James Dupre James Dupre Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
5 6 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 1
6 7 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 3 118 Steven Daffern Steven Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 6 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 4
3 3 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
4 4 28G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
5 5 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
7 1 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 6
2 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
3 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
4 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
5 6 18 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
6 2 30 Rod Robinson Rod Robinson Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -4
7 4 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 1
2 6 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 4
3 4 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
4 5 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
5 3 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 7 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
7 9 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
8 10 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
9 13 118 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 4
10 11 13 Javier Navarro Javier Navarro Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
11 8 18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -3
12 14 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
13 12 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
14 1 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -13
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 75C Bo Partain Bo Partain Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 5
2 4 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 2 216 Camron Spangler Camron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -1
4 3 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -1
5 5 79J Joey Jock Joey Jock Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
6 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
7 7 13 Javier Navarro Javier Navarro Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Ron Schreiner Ron Schreiner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 4 57CT Chris Toth Chris Toth Holtville, CA Holtville, CA 2
3 7 3 Miles Morris Miles Morris Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
4 3 18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
5 6 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 1 118 Rick Spangler Rick Spangler Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -5
7 5 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ 5
2 4 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 2 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
4 3 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
5 8 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 3
6 1 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
7 5 98 Jason Penny Jason Penny Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
8 7 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
9 9 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04J Joshua Cordova Joshua Cordova Somerton, AZ Somerton, AZ -
2 3 21T Scott Tenney Scott Tenney Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
3 4 5C Chandler Dodge Chandler Dodge Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
4 8 98 Jason Penny Jason Penny Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
5 7 31 Jim Robinson Jim Robinson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
6 2 710 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
7 5 140 Shawn Rico Shawn Rico Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
8 6 17 Brycen Daffern Brycen Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
9 9 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 94 Billy Ayres Jr. Billy Ayres Jr. Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12
2 1 48 Mike Duran Mike Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 8 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
4 14 60 Darren Sage Darren Sage Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 10
5 7 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
6 5 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
7 10 3D Dylan Whitfield Dylan Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 3
8 3 17 Jesse James Jesse James -5
9 6 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -3
10 4 5 Jayden Taylor Jayden Taylor Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -6
11 9 21J Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -2
12 2 1664 Ryan McNaughton Ryan McNaughton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -10
13 12 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
14 11 25 Chase Wilson Chase Wilson San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Mike Duran Mike Duran Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
2 2 17 Jesse James Jesse James -
3 5 35 Ryan Brooks Ryan Brooks Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
4 4 17SG Stephanie Spangler Stephanie Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
5 3 5 Jayden Taylor Jayden Taylor Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -2
6 7 25 Chase Wilson Chase Wilson San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
7 6 94 Billy Ayres Jr. Billy Ayres Jr. Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21J Josh Werkmeister Josh Werkmeister Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 4
2 1 1664 Ryan McNaughton Ryan McNaughton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
3 4 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
4 3 36B Enzo Deckers Enzo Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 6 3D Dylan Whitfield Dylan Whitfield Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ 1
6 7 89 Benjamin Pendleton Benjamin Pendleton Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
7 2 60 Darren Sage Darren Sage Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
2 4 59 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 2
3 2 48 Jeff Manka Jeff Manka Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 9 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
5 10 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
6 7 28W Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR 1
7 5 42M Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -2
8 1 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -7
9 8 40F Dana Fite Dana Fite Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
DQ 3 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
2 2 59 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -
3 3 48 Jeff Manka Jeff Manka Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
4 4 28W Jimmy Whisler Jimmy Whisler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
5 5 23 Brad Williams Brad Williams Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42M Matt Sparby Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 1
2 4 02 Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
3 1 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -2
4 3 40F Dana Fite Dana Fite Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
5 5 19 Paul Rios Paul Rios Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
All transfer