8/28/2021 - I-37 Speedway
8/28/2021 - I-37 Speedway

8/28/2021
I-37 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kody Hardage

Seguin, TX

Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 8 -6
Heat 2 3 1 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

B-Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX 1
2 1 15 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -1
3 5 17E George Pullin George Pullin Refugio, TX Refugio, TX 2
4 3 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -1
5 4 92R Robert Keylich Robert Keylich Devine, TX Devine, TX -1
6 6 55 Chris Clark Chris Clark Converse, TX Converse, TX -
8 Laps

B-Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8S Russell Vickery Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX Maxwell, TX 4
2 2 15 Daniel Lopez Daniel Lopez Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -
3 3 75 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX -
4 1 92R Robert Keylich Robert Keylich Devine, TX Devine, TX -3
5 4 17E George Pullin George Pullin Refugio, TX Refugio, TX -1
6 6 55 Chris Clark Chris Clark Converse, TX Converse, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 104 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
2 4 19 Barry Quade Barry Quade Schertz, TX Schertz, TX 2
3 5 08 Alton Fambro Alton Fambro Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 2
4 6 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly 2
5 8 5 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 3
6 10 13 Howie Marcx Howie Marcx Somerset, TX Somerset, TX 4
7 9 12D Carl Dyer Carl Dyer Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 2
8 2 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -6
9 3 10 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -6
10 7 01 Wes Walker Wes Walker Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -3
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 104 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 3
2 3 10 Landon Sowder Landon Sowder Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX 1
3 2 08 Alton Fambro Alton Fambro Elmendorf, TX Elmendorf, TX -1
4 5 01 Wes Walker Wes Walker Adkins, TX Adkins, TX 1
5 1 12D Carl Dyer Carl Dyer Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Kody Hardage Kody Hardage Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 2
2 2 19 Barry Quade Barry Quade Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -
3 1 57 Jason Kelly Jason Kelly -2
4 5 5 Aaron Leddy Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 1
5 4 13 Howie Marcx Howie Marcx Somerset, TX Somerset, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Dwarf Car Series Of TexasA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 3
2 6 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
3 3 9 James Williams James Williams Nixon, TX Nixon, TX -
4 9 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
5 7 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
6 5 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
7 11 07 Jack Burkhart III Jack Burkhart III Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 4
8 8 80 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
9 12 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
10 15 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX 5
11 13 93 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 2
12 2 2A Allen Brown Allen Brown Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -10
13 10 64 Larry Carwin Larry Carwin Aransas Pass, TX Aransas Pass, TX -3
14 14 50 Tommy Northcutt Tommy Northcutt Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
15 1 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -14
8 Laps

Dwarf Car Series Of TexasHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Drew Stark Drew Stark San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 4 9 James Williams James Williams Nixon, TX Nixon, TX 2
3 3 2A Allen Brown Allen Brown Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
4 1 64 Larry Carwin Larry Carwin Aransas Pass, TX Aransas Pass, TX -3
5 5 50 Tommy Northcutt Tommy Northcutt Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf Car Series Of TexasHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12T Dillon Coyne Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 1
2 1 1K Kaegen Moore Kaegen Moore Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
3 5 80 Brandon Spreen Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
4 3 07 Jack Burkhart III Jack Burkhart III Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -1
5 4 08 Danielle Long Danielle Long Smiley, TX Smiley, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dwarf Car Series Of TexasHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -
2 4 25 Dylan Budnik Dylan Budnik Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 2
3 3 15 Ty Paxson Ty Paxson Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -
4 2 2 Jerry Book Jerry Book Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
5 5 93 Adam Stehle Adam Stehle Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 6
2 4 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
3 3 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -
4 6 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 2
5 5 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -
6 10 16 Landon Bednarz Landon Bednarz Selma, TX Selma, TX 4
7 8 117 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 1
8 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -7
9 2 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX -7
10 12 7 Stephen Boubel Stephen Boubel San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
11 9 5 Cody Clark Cody Clark Converse, TX Converse, TX -2
DNS 11 28 Marlin Samford Marlin Samford San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
2 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX LaGrange, TX 1
3 5 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 2
4 2 29 Jamie Campbell Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -2
5 6 16 Landon Bednarz Landon Bednarz Selma, TX Selma, TX 1
6 4 5 Cody Clark Cody Clark Converse, TX Converse, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified by Price ChevroletHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 117 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
2 3 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
3 2 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -1
4 5 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 1
5 6 7 Stephen Boubel Stephen Boubel San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
6 4 28 Marlin Samford Marlin Samford San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
2 8 33 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
3 5 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 2
4 7 14 Brandon McCall Brandon McCall Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 3
5 6 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
6 16 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 10
7 2 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
8 13 55 Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
9 12 14T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 3
10 10 11J Josh Jones Josh Jones San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
11 17 32 Joshua Garcia Joshua Garcia Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 6
12 14 75R Randy Frautschi Randy Frautschi San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
13 9 9T John Thomas John Thomas Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -4
14 15 35 Darrel Jones Darrel Jones San Antonio,, TX San Antonio,, TX 1
15 4 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -11
16 1 43 Jennifer Kidd Jennifer Kidd San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -15
DNS 11 12 Roy Easler Jr Roy Easler Jr San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
8 Laps

TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Jennifer Kidd Jennifer Kidd San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 7 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 5
3 8 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 5
4 6 14 Brandon McCall Brandon McCall Von Ormy, TX Von Ormy, TX 2
5 3 9T John Thomas John Thomas Schertz, TX Schertz, TX -2
6 9 12 Roy Easler Jr Roy Easler Jr San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
7 5 55 Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
8 2 35 Darrel Jones Darrel Jones San Antonio,, TX San Antonio,, TX -6
9 4 32 Joshua Garcia Joshua Garcia Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 4 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX 2
3 5 88 Justin Sitterle Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
4 7 33 Jamie Garner Jamie Garner San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
5 2 11J Josh Jones Josh Jones San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
6 3 14T Shaun Tracy Shaun Tracy Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -3
7 8 75R Randy Frautschi Randy Frautschi San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
8 6 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 2 98 Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 6 40 Dakota Hurley Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX Sandia, TX 3
4 5 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
5 9 4D Dustin Hurley Dustin Hurley San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
6 10 18S Jarrett Payton Jarrett Payton San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
7 8 17E Jerry Evans Jerry Evans Refugio, TX Refugio, TX 1
8 12 14F Lynn Fox Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX Woodsboro, TX 4
9 13 18 Kyle Kirkland Kyle Kirkland Ingram, TX Ingram, TX 4
10 3 44K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX -7
11 7 36 George Quintanilla George Quintanilla Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -4
12 14 34H Hunter Peterson Hunter Peterson La Coste, TX La Coste, TX 2
13 15 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison New Braunsfels, TX New Braunsfels, TX 2
14 11 1T Jason Turnmire Jason Turnmire Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -3
15 4 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -11
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 3 44K Michael Keylich Michael Keylich Lavernia, TX Lavernia, TX 1
3 7 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 4
4 4 36 George Quintanilla George Quintanilla Adkins, TX Adkins, TX -
5 5 4D Dustin Hurley Dustin Hurley San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 8 1T Jason Turnmire Jason Turnmire Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 2
7 1 18 Kyle Kirkland Kyle Kirkland Ingram, TX Ingram, TX -6
8 6 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison New Braunsfels, TX New Braunsfels, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory Stocks by All in DesignsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
2 1 10 Scott Jerkins Scott Jerkins La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -1
3 6 40 Dakota Hurley Dakota Hurley Sandia, TX Sandia, TX 3
4 2 17E Jerry Evans Jerry Evans Refugio, TX Refugio, TX -2
5 3 18S Jarrett Payton Jarrett Payton San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
6 7 14F Lynn Fox Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX Woodsboro, TX 1
7 4 34H Hunter Peterson Hunter Peterson La Coste, TX La Coste, TX -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Edward Oakes Edward Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 1
2 3 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 1
3 5 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
4 9 95 Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 5
5 10 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 5
6 6 5 Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 8 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 1
8 4 21 Nathan Oakes Nathan Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX -4
9 7 24R Johnny Walker Brown Johnny Walker Brown Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX -2
10 1 11T Thomas Grothues Thomas Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -9
8 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11T Thomas Grothues Thomas Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 4 5R Ryan Doyon Ryan Doyon LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX 2
3 5 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
4 1 24R Johnny Walker Brown Johnny Walker Brown Pleasanton, TX Pleasanton, TX -3
5 3 95 Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Limited Modified by Swenson Race ProductsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Edward Oakes Edward Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX 2
2 2 21 Nathan Oakes Nathan Oakes Cuero, TX Cuero, TX -
3 4 5 Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 1 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -3
DNS 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
All transfer