7/3/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway
7/3/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway

7/3/2021
Sweetwater Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

20 entries

IMCA Sport Mod


A Feature 1: 1. 33J-Josh Pate[1]; 2. 20D-Dustin Hansen[5]; 3. 5D-Tony Dugan[10]; 4. 28-David Pitt[12]; 5. 14S-Traeger Sperry[2]; 6. 87-Steve Gray[3]; 7. 11T-Troy Householder[9]; 8. 55C-Brian Carey[6]; 9. 31SR-Kenny Parish[7]; 10. 183-Justin Wright[8]; 11. 35-Slade Pitt[15]; 12. 20-Larry Kaml[4]; 13. 4V-scott verner[11]; 14. 7-Morris Duncan[13]; 15. 18K-Jay Mathews[17]; 16. 17-Curtis Nance[16]; 17. 57-Ron Swanson[19]; 18. 5-Verlon Lee[14]; 19. 16C-Shane Amrine[18]; 20. (DNS) 19-Myron Kaml

Heat 1: 1. 5D-Tony Dugan[6]; 2. 55C-Brian Carey[4]; 3. 87-Steve Gray[3]; 4. 28-David Pitt[7]; 5. 7-Morris Duncan[5]; 6. 17-Curtis Nance[1]; 7. 57-Ron Swanson[2]

Heat 2: 1. 33J-Josh Pate[1]; 2. 11T-Troy Householder[5]; 3. 20-Larry Kaml[3]; 4. 31SR-Kenny Parish[4]; 5. 5-Verlon Lee[6]; 6. 18K-Jay Mathews[2]; 7. (DNS) 19-Myron Kaml

Heat 3: 1. 14S-Traeger Sperry[2]; 2. 183-Justin Wright[4]; 3. 4V-scott verner[6]; 4. 20D-Dustin Hansen[3]; 5. 35-Slade Pitt[5]; 6. 16C-Shane Amrine[1]

29 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (1 Laps): 1. 18Z-Zane DeVilbiss[1]; 2. 2W-Casey Delp[7]; 3. 24R-Regan Tafoya[12]; 4. 12-Reed Payne[5]; 5. 99-Scott Gray[9]; 6. 20C-Chase Hansen[11]; 7. 01H-Michael Hale[10]; 8. 33Y-Bryson Yeager[8]; 9. 22I-Derrick Ingle[4]; 10. 46-Bert Beech[14]; 11. 22-Chris Delp[6]; 12. 5-Jeff Meeker[19]; 13. 34-David Breaux[13]; 14. 28-Cody Blixt[16]; 15. 51-Terrell Payne[21]; 16. B8-Bob Brown[3]; 17. 2D-Chuck Delp[18]; 18. 15 2-Jeffery Cooper II[22]; 19. 15C-Jeff Cooper[24]; 20. 14S-Kelly Smith[20]; 21. 72W-Wyatt Howard[2]; 22. 13-Ronnie Roy[15]; 23. 33BY-Braxton Yeager[17]; 24. 67-Jason Reese[23]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 33BY-Braxton Yeager[2]; 2. 2D-Chuck Delp[4]; 3. 5-Jeff Meeker[11]; 4. 14S-Kelly Smith[5]; 5. 51-Terrell Payne[12]; 6. 15 2-Jeffery Cooper II[1]; 7. 67-Jason Reese[8]; 8. 15C-Jeff Cooper[6]; 9. 81-Bill Cornwall[7]; 10. 77-Daniel Waldemar[10]; 11. 14-Richard ungaro[13]; 12. (DNF) 94U-Bryan Ungaro[9]; 13. (DNF) 29-Jim Shoemaker[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Scott Gray[7]; 2. 24R-Regan Tafoya[8]; 3. 22I-Derrick Ingle[5]; 4. 34-David Breaux[3]; 5. 15 2-Jeffery Cooper II[1]; 6. 14S-Kelly Smith[4]; 7. 94U-Bryan Ungaro[6]; 8. 14-Richard ungaro[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18Z-Zane DeVilbiss[2]; 2. 72W-Wyatt Howard[3]; 3. 12-Reed Payne[5]; 4. 46-Bert Beech[6]; 5. 33BY-Braxton Yeager[7]; 6. 15C-Jeff Cooper[4]; 7. 77-Daniel Waldemar[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 01H-Michael Hale[7]; 2. 22-Chris Delp[5]; 3. B8-Bob Brown[3]; 4. 13-Ronnie Roy[4]; 5. 29-Jim Shoemaker[1]; 6. 81-Bill Cornwall[2]; 7. (DQ) 5-Jeff Meeker[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 20C-Chase Hansen[7]; 2. 2W-Casey Delp[5]; 3. 33Y-Bryson Yeager[6]; 4. 28-Cody Blixt[4]; 5. 2D-Chuck Delp[3]; 6. 67-Jason Reese[2]; 7. 51-Terrell Payne[1]

6 entries

Go Kart - Beginner


A Feature 1: 1. 89-Michael Dever[4]; 2. 28-Kyzer Powers[3]; 3. 8-Mia Piazza[2]; 4. (DNS) 01-Keaton Mathews; 5. (DNS) 3T-Tavian Leonard

Heat 1: 1. 8-Mia Piazza[2]; 2. 01-Keaton Mathews[5]; 3. 89-Michael Dever[4]; 4. 94U-weston ungaro[1]; 5. (DNS) 28-Kyzer Powers; 6. (DNS) 3T-Tavian Leonard

12 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1: 1. 18Z-Zane DeVilbiss[2]; 2. 95-Jack Danos[4]; 3. 7W-Bryan Wordelman[7]; 4. 2H-Gene Henrie[9]; 5. 21H-Ed Henderson[8]; 6. 01C-Lakota Cleveland[3]; 7. 83-Kevin Wright[10]; 8. (DNF) 195-Jeff Danos[5]; 9. (DNF) 69-Tom Gallagher[12]; 10. (DNF) 31JR-Shawn Parish[1]; 11. (DNF) 02-Aspen Russell[6]; 12. (DNS) 57B-Brandon Phillips

Heat 1: 1. 18Z-Zane DeVilbiss[2]; 2. 21H-Ed Henderson[5]; 3. 02-Aspen Russell[4]; 4. 83-Kevin Wright[6]; 5. 95-Jack Danos[3]; 6. 57B-Brandon Phillips[1]

Heat 2: 1. 7W-Bryan Wordelman[4]; 2. 31JR-Shawn Parish[1]; 3. 2H-Gene Henrie[5]; 4. 01C-Lakota Cleveland[2]; 5. 195-Jeff Danos[3]; 6. 69-Tom Gallagher[6]

18 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 75B-Dakota Berry[3]; 2. 72W-Wyatt Howard[13]; 3. 77-Scott Cimfl[1]; 4. 21-Tyler Reagle[2]; 5. 3X-Lyndon Bolt[8]; 6. 11B-Justin Bussell[17]; 7. 6L-Kevin Lueck[10]; 8. 49W-Shane Weybright[5]; 9. 222-David Wheeler[11]; 10. 32-Matt Firme[12]; 11. 21M-Aaron Monie[15]; 12. 28-Michael Wright[18]; 13. 66-Alysse Morris[4]; 14. 8R-Virgil Randall[6]; 15. 333-Power Donnelly[14]; 16. 5-Jeff Meeker[7]; 17. 15-Dusty Palmore[16]; 18. 36-James Young[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Scott Cimfl[5]; 2. 5-Jeff Meeker[1]; 3. 3X-Lyndon Bolt[4]; 4. 6L-Kevin Lueck[2]; 5. 72W-Wyatt Howard[6]; 6. 15-Dusty Palmore[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 75B-Dakota Berry[1]; 2. 21-Tyler Reagle[5]; 3. 8R-Virgil Randall[6]; 4. 222-David Wheeler[3]; 5. 21M-Aaron Monie[4]; 6. (DNF) 11B-Justin Bussell[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Alysse Morris[1]; 2. 49W-Shane Weybright[3]; 3. 36-James Young[2]; 4. 32-Matt Firme[4]; 5. 333-Power Donnelly[6]; 6. 28-Michael Wright[5]

3 entries

Non-Winged Sprints


A Feature 1: 1. 8X-Randy Dolberg[2]; 2. 16-Brian Hardman[1]; 3. (DNF) 161-Sam Johnson[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8X-Randy Dolberg[2]; 2. 16-Brian Hardman[1]; 3. (DNF) 161-Sam Johnson[3]

7 entries

Go Kart - Intermediate


A Feature 1: 1. 22M-Danica Delp[3]; 2. 91D-Dean Lower[1]; 3. 38-Michael Piazza[6]; 4. 51-cooper duncan[4]; 5. 6U-Ezra Peterson[2]; 6. 7-Kaylee Piazza[5]

4 entries

Go Kart - Advanced


A Feature 1: 1. 12P-Presley Hackworth[2]; 2. 110C-Carson Lehman[1]; 3. 19T-Tayler McClendon[3]; 4. 10-Hunter Baumiller[4]

5 entries

Go Kart - Super Advanced


A Feature 1: 1. 49-guage kinler[3]; 2. 1-Ethan Larsen[5]; 3. 67JR-Jake Jensen[4]; 4. 17-brysen huntington[2]; 5. 12P-Presley Hackworth[1]