7/4/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway
7/4/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway

7/4/2021
Sweetwater Speedway

Media Results

Results formatted for use in newspapers, magazines, and online publications.

25 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 24R-Regan Tafoya[10]; 2. 94U-Bryan Ungaro[3]; 3. 72W-Wyatt Howard[12]; 4. 99-Scott Gray[14]; 5. 01H-Michael Hale[18]; 6. 46-Bert Beech[1]; 7. 12-Reed Payne[6]; 8. 5-Jeff Meeker[11]; 9. 33Y-Bryson Yeager[8]; 10. 2W-Casey Delp[7]; 11. 15C-Jeff Cooper[25]; 12. 22-Chris Delp[5]; 13. 2D-Chuck Delp[9]; 14. 67-Jason Reese[17]; 15. 77-Daniel Waldemar[20]; 16. 22I-Derrick Ingle[4]; 17. 13-Ronnie Roy[16]; 18. 81-Bill Cornwall[21]; 19. 15 2-Jeffery Cooper II[19]; 20. (DNF) 34-David Breaux[22]; 21. (DNF) 33BY-Braxton Yeager[24]; 22. (DNF) 28-Cody Blixt[15]; 23. (DNF) 29-Jim Shoemaker[23]; 24. (DNF) 20C-Chase Hansen[2]; 25. (DNF) 51-Terrell Payne[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2D-Chuck Delp[1]; 2. 94U-Bryan Ungaro[3]; 3. 24R-Regan Tafoya[5]; 4. 51-Terrell Payne[2]; 5. 67-Jason Reese[6]; 6. 81-Bill Cornwall[4]; 7. 15C-Jeff Cooper[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 33Y-Bryson Yeager[1]; 2. 20C-Chase Hansen[4]; 3. 5-Jeff Meeker[3]; 4. 99-Scott Gray[5]; 5. 01H-Michael Hale[6]; 6. 34-David Breaux[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Chris Delp[2]; 2. 2W-Casey Delp[4]; 3. 46-Bert Beech[3]; 4. 28-Cody Blixt[1]; 5. 15 2-Jeffery Cooper II[5]; 6. 29-Jim Shoemaker[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 72W-Wyatt Howard[2]; 2. 22I-Derrick Ingle[4]; 3. 12-Reed Payne[3]; 4. 13-Ronnie Roy[1]; 5. 77-Daniel Waldemar[5]; 6. (DNS) 33BY-Braxton Yeager

5 entries

Go Kart - Beginner


A Feature 1: 1. 28-Kyzer Powers[2]; 2. 01-Keaton Mathews[3]; 3. 8-Mia Piazza[1]; 4. (DNF) 3T-Tavian Leonard[5]; 5. (DNS) 89-Michael Dever

Heat 1: 1. 28-Kyzer Powers[2]; 2. 01-Keaton Mathews[3]; 3. 8-Mia Piazza[1]; 4. 3T-Tavian Leonard[5]; 5. 89-Michael Dever[4]

20 entries

Cruiser


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 04-Rowdy Burns[12]; 2. 43-Travis Bott[10]; 3. 32M-Michael Evans[9]; 4. 18-Joe Gamper[5]; 5. 51-monty mandros[8]; 6. 120K-Larry Kaml[19]; 7. 07-roxy burns[6]; 8. 20K-Lisa Adams[13]; 9. 81-Ashley Warner[2]; 10. 08G-gregg guest[15]; 11. 100-Kimberly Sample[20]; 12. 97-Kanyon Sample[1]; 13. 16CC-Jamie Amrine[18]; 14. (DNF) 76-Chloe Geddes[4]; 15. (DNF) 11G-Brian Goff[7]; 16. (DNF) 2V-Jordyn VanAusdle[16]; 17. (DNF) 59-Ethan Poll[3]; 18. (DNF) 18K-Kalub Padilla[14]; 19. (DNF) 19-Nate Gines[11]; 20. (DNF) 13-nicole gines[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Travis Bott[6]; 2. 18-Joe Gamper[4]; 3. 97-Kanyon Sample[1]; 4. 81-Ashley Warner[2]; 5. 20K-Lisa Adams[5]; 6. 2V-Jordyn VanAusdle[3]; 7. 120K-Larry Kaml[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Nate Gines[6]; 2. 76-Chloe Geddes[3]; 3. 07-roxy burns[4]; 4. 51-monty mandros[5]; 5. 18K-Kalub Padilla[1]; 6. 13-nicole gines[7]; 7. 100-Kimberly Sample[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11G-Brian Goff[4]; 2. 32M-Michael Evans[5]; 3. 04-Rowdy Burns[6]; 4. 59-Ethan Poll[2]; 5. 08G-gregg guest[3]; 6. 16CC-Jamie Amrine[1]

16 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 75B-Dakota Berry[1]; 2. 3X-Lyndon Bolt[2]; 3. 11B-Justin Bussell[4]; 4. 72W-Wyatt Howard[8]; 5. 8R-Virgil Randall[5]; 6. 21-Tyler Reagle[6]; 7. 77-Scott Cimfl[10]; 8. 32-Matt Firme[12]; 9. 66-Alysse Morris[11]; 10. 49W-Shane Weybright[3]; 11. 28-Michael Wright[13]; 12. 6L-Kevin Lueck[7]; 13. (DNF) 5-Jeff Meeker[9]; 14. (DNF) 21M-Aaron Monie[14]; 15. (DNS) 15-Dusty Palmore

Heat 1: 1. 49W-Shane Weybright[2]; 2. 3X-Lyndon Bolt[6]; 3. 8R-Virgil Randall[7]; 4. 6L-Kevin Lueck[1]; 5. 5-Jeff Meeker[5]; 6. 66-Alysse Morris[4]; 7. 28-Michael Wright[8]; 8. (DNF) 15-Dusty Palmore[3]

Heat 2: 1. 75B-Dakota Berry[7]; 2. 11B-Justin Bussell[5]; 3. 21-Tyler Reagle[1]; 4. 72W-Wyatt Howard[4]; 5. 77-Scott Cimfl[3]; 6. 32-Matt Firme[6]; 7. 21M-Aaron Monie[2]

2 entries

Non-Winged Sprints


A Feature 1: 1. 16-Brian Hardman[2]; 2. 8X-Randy Dolberg[1]

Heat 1: 1. 8X-Randy Dolberg[2]; 2. 16-Brian Hardman[1]

7 entries

Go Kart - Intermediate


A Feature 1: 1. 22M-Danica Delp[2]; 2. 91D-Dean Lower[4]; 3. 10-Hunter Baumiller[5]; 4. 38-Michael Piazza[3]; 5. (DNF) 6U-Ezra Peterson[1]; 6. (DNS) 7-Kaylee Piazza; 7. (DNS) 73U-Cale Miller

Heat 1: 1. 22M-Danica Delp[3]; 2. 91D-Dean Lower[5]; 3. 10-Hunter Baumiller[6]; 4. 38-Michael Piazza[4]; 5. 6U-Ezra Peterson[1]; 6. 7-Kaylee Piazza[2]; 7. 73U-Cale Miller[7]

3 entries

Go Kart - Advanced


A Feature 1: 1. 12P-Presley Hackworth[2]; 2. 110C-Carson Lehman[3]; 3. 19T-Tayler McClendon[1]

Heat 1: 1. 12P-Presley Hackworth[2]; 2. 110C-Carson Lehman[3]; 3. 19T-Tayler McClendon[1]

5 entries

Go Kart - Super Advanced


A Feature 1: 1. 67JR-Jake Jensen[5]; 2. 1-Ethan Larsen[4]; 3. 49-guage kinler[3]; 4. 17-brysen huntington[2]; 5. 12P-Presley Hackworth[1]

Heat 1: 1. 67JR-Jake Jensen[5]; 2. 1-Ethan Larsen[4]; 3. 49-guage kinler[3]; 4. 17-brysen huntington[2]; 5. 12P-Presley Hackworth[1]