8/14/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway
8/14/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway

8/14/2021
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Colby Thornhill

Colby Thornhill

Enumclaw, WA

ASCS Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 6 -5
Heat 1 7 2 5

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO 6
2 10 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
3 3 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 9 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
5 12 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
6 5 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
7 8 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
8 6 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
9 14 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 5
10 11 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
11 1 17 Curtis Nance Curtis Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
12 2 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
13 15 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
14 13 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
15 4 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -11
16 16 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
DNS 17 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 8 183 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
3 6 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
4 7 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
5 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 5 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
7 2 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
8 DNF 1 08V Vince Swain Vince Swain Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -7
DNS 9 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
2 8 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
3 4 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
4 5 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
5 2 17 Curtis Nance Curtis Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 7 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
7 3 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -4
8 1 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 9 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
3 7 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
4 11 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 7
5 15 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 10
6 13 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 7
7 6 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
8 5 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
9 12 94U Bryan Ungaro Bryan Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
10 18 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 8
11 17 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 6
12 2 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -10
13 4 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -9
14 14 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -
15 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -14
16 DNF 10 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -6
17 DNF 8 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
DNS 16 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 2 94U Bryan Ungaro Bryan Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
4 4 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 6 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
DNS 3 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
3 6 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
4 4 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
5 1 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -4
6 3 B8 Bob Brown Bob Brown Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 4
2 2 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
3 1 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
4 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 6 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
6 4 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
2 7 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
3 20 86 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY 17
4 3 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -1
5 4 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
6 1 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -5
7 6 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
8 9 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 1
9 10 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
10 11 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA 1
11 17 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 6
12 15 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 3
13 19 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 6
14 14 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
15 16 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 1
16 12 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -4
17 13 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
18 5 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -13
19 8 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO -11
20 18 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -2
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 2
2 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 5
3 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 1
4 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 5 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -
6 DNF 2 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -4
7 DNF 6 86 Zac Taylor Zac Taylor Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
2 4 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 3 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -
4 2 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -2
5 6 56X Mark Chisholm Mark Chisholm Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 1
6 5 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -1
7 7 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -
2 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
3 3 1 Nick Haygood Nick Haygood Denver, CO Denver, CO -
4 4 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -
5 5 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
6 6 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
2 2 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 3 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 5 28 Kyzer Powers Kyzer Powers Evanston, WY Evanston, WY 1
5 1 8 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -4
6 DNF 6 24 Jeffery Gautney Jeffery Gautney Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 2
2 5 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 3
3 8 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
4 9 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 5
5 2 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 1 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -5
7 7 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
8 DNF 4 18Z Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
9 DNF 6 83 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 4
2 8 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 6
3 4 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 7 18Z Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
5 2 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -3
6 3 83 Justin Wright Justin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 6 7W Bryan Wordelman Bryan Wordelman Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
8 9 77 Levi Card Levi Card West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 1
9 1 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -8
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 9
2 4 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 2 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 7 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
5 3 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 8 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
7 5 19 Nate Gines Nate Gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
8 18 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 10
9 14 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
10 13 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
11 6 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
12 16 22J Jaidyn Ingle Jaidyn Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY 4
13 11 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
14 DNF 15 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
15 DNF 12 97 Kanyon Sample Kanyon Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
16 DNF 9 59 cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
17 DNF 1 18K Kalub Padilla Kalub Padilla Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -16
DNS 17 32M Michael Evans Michael Evans Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
2 5 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
3 8 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
4 7 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
5 1 18K Kalub Padilla Kalub Padilla Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
6 3 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 4 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
8 DNF 2 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
9 DNF 6 32M Michael Evans Michael Evans Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Nate Gines Nate Gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 4 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 8 59 cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
4 9 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
5 6 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
6 3 97 Kanyon Sample Kanyon Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
7 2 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
8 1 22J Jaidyn Ingle Jaidyn Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -7
9 DNF 7 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22M Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 2 7 Kaylee Piazza Kaylee Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 6 91D Dean Lower Dean Lower Elko, NV Elko, NV 3
4 4 38 Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 3 51 cooper duncan cooper duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
6 DNF 7 43 Chloe Bergner Chloe Bergner Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
DNS 1 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
0 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19T Tayler McClendon Tayler McClendon Elko, NV Elko, NV 2
2 4 110C Carson Lehman Carson Lehman Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
3 5 91 Paxton Holland Paxton Holland Afton, WY Afton, WY 2
4 1 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3