6/27/2021 - Angell Park Speedway
6/27/2021 - Angell Park Speedway

6/27/2021
Angell Park Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chris Windom

Chris Windom

Canton, IL

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 7 1
Dash 2 3 4 -1
Heat 1 4 3 1
Qualifying 1 12.086 1 17
Hot Laps 1 13.050 6 12

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 17 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 15
3 6 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
6 9 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 3
7 8 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
8 4 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -4
9 13 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 4
10 3 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -7
11 15 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 4
12 16 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
13 12 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
14 18 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 4
15 14 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -1
16 10 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -6
17 7 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA -10
18 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -7
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
3 4 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
4 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA -1
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
2 1 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -1
3 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 1
4 3 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
2 3 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
3 4 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
4 2 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -2
5 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 1
6 5 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 3
2 1 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -1
3 3 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
4 5 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 1
5 6 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 1
6 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -4
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
2 1 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
3 4 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
4 5 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 1
5 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA -2
6 6 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 12.086
2 16 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.109
3 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.183
4 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.191
5 12 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.212
6 11 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA 12.313
7 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.329
8 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.344
9 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.369
10 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.558
11 6 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.571
12 8 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.637
13 14 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.637
14 9 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.660
15 13 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 12.736
16 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.121
17 4 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 13.454
18 1 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 14.172
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.553
2 16 10W Mike Reinke Mike Reinke Howards Grove, WI Howards Grove, WI 12.654
3 15 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.813
4 10 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.923
5 7 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.970
6 18 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.050
7 11 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA 13.054
8 13 43 Jereme Schroeder Jereme Schroeder Lake Villa, IL Lake Villa, IL 13.199
9 14 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 13.263
10 6 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 13.294
11 5 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 13.348
12 8 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 13.364
13 1 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 13.437
14 2 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 13.552
15 3 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 13.607
16 4 4 Jordan Paulsen Jordan Paulsen Trevor, WI Trevor, WI 14.088
17 12 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 52.046
0 Laps

Semi-Pro LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 N/A -
2 10 Eric Blumer Eric Blumer Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 8
25 Laps

Badger MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 7
2 7 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 5
3 1 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -2
4 4 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI -
5 5 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
6 9 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 3
7 15 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 8
8 2 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -6
9 14 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 5
10 6 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI -4
11 23 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 12
12 12 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -
13 11 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -2
14 17 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 3
15 19 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 4
16 13 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -3
17 18 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 1
18 21 92 Dan Kleven Dan Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 3
19 20 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
20 16 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -4
21 10 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL -11
22 3 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -19
23 22 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -1
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsNon Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 7
2 3 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 1
3 6 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 3
4 4 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
5 5 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI -
6 7 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 1
7 1 92 Dan Kleven Dan Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -6
8 2 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 57 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 7
2 6 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 4
3 4 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 1
4 7 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 3
5 3 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI -1
7 1 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI -6
8 2 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI -6
DNS 9 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI -
8 Laps

Badger MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 3
2 2 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI -
3 7 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 4
4 5 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 1
5 9 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 4
Top 5 transfer
6 1 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI -5
7 6 7T Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL -1
8 8 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
DNS 3 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI -
0 Laps

Badger MidgetsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 40 Chase McDermand Chase McDermand Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.029
2 8 6B Andy Baugh Andy Baugh Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 15.370
3 21 14 Lamont Critchett Lamont Critchett Demotte, IN Demotte, IN 15.547
4 24 57 Jack Routson Jack Routson Waterman, IL Waterman, IL 15.764
5 10 7T Adam Taylor Adam Taylor Shorewood, IL Shorewood, IL 15.793
6 11 1 Scott Hatton Scott Hatton Sharon, WI Sharon, WI 15.800
7 25 87 Jake Dohner Jake Dohner Janesville, WI Janesville, WI 15.860
8 20 6 Jeremy Douglas Jeremy Douglas Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 15.994
9 4 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 16.077
10 22 20D Derek Doerr Derek Doerr Watertown, WI Watertown, WI 16.131
11 12 2 Kyle Stark Kyle Stark Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.161
12 13 40JR Dave Collins Jr Dave Collins Jr Lake Mills, WI Lake Mills, WI 16.277
13 14 28 Jim Fuerst Jim Fuerst Richfield, WI Richfield, WI 16.286
14 1 9S Mike Stroik Mike Stroik West Bend, WI West Bend, WI 16.349
15 6 8 Jake Goeglein Jake Goeglein Sullivan, WI Sullivan, WI 16.400
16 2 76 Mike Unger Mike Unger Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.565
17 19 9K Kevin Olson Kevin Olson Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 16.614
18 18 5K Kevin Douglas Kevin Douglas Madison, WI Madison, WI 16.721
19 17 71 Kyle Koch Kyle Koch Mcfarland, WI Mcfarland, WI 16.743
20 9 98 Jordan Nelson Jordan Nelson Colgate, WI Colgate, WI 16.912
21 23 29 Harrison Kleven Harrison Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 16.957
22 5 10 Denny Smith Denny Smith Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI 17.123
23 16 31 Shay Sassano Shay Sassano Hampshire, IL Hampshire, IL 19.136
24 15 92 Dan Kleven Dan Kleven Marshall, WI Marshall, WI 20.087
25 26 4 Brad Hensen Brad Hensen Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 22.028
26 7 20 Cody Weisensel Cody Weisensel Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 22.028