4/10/2021 - Gulf Coast Speedway
4/10/2021 - Gulf Coast Speedway

4/10/2021
Gulf Coast Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Stephen Yates

Stephen Yates

Spicewood, TX

600's Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 17 -5
Heat 1 6 4 2

Clear Selection

50 Laps

600's A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX 9
2 2 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 11 76 Eric Traugott Eric Traugott Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 8
4 7 7R Wyatt Rector Wyatt Rector Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 3
5 3 11A Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -2
6 9 3 Trey Brune Trey Brune Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 3
7 14 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 7
8 16 18 Matt Hudson Matt Hudson Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 8
9 20 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX 11
10 1 29W Mike Walling Mike Walling Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -9
11 19 83 Frank McGinn Frank McGinn Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 8
12 8 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
13 18 20 Brandon Schnautz Brandon Schnautz 5
14 5 30K Chase Cook Chase Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -9
15 4 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX -11
16 15 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
17 12 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX -5
18 13 41T Tanner Dunlap Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -5
19 17 35 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
20 6 16 Cheyenne Swindle Cheyenne Swindle Houston, TX Houston, TX -14
15 Laps

600's B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 3 35 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 1 20 Brandon Schnautz Brandon Schnautz -2
4 7 83 Frank McGinn Frank McGinn Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -1
6 6 14 Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -
7 8 223 Rick Whatley Rick Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 1
8 5 17 Robert Harbert Robert Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX -3
9 11 71 Scott Oliver Scott Oliver 2
10 DNF 9 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -1
DNS 10 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
10 Laps

600's Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29W Mike Walling Mike Walling Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
2 4 30K Chase Cook Chase Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 2
3 1 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
4 6 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX 2
5 5 35 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
6 7 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX 1
7 3 83 Frank McGinn Frank McGinn Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
10 Laps

600's Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11A Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 6
2 2 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX -
3 4 76 Eric Traugott Eric Traugott Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 1
4 3 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
5 6 18 Matt Hudson Matt Hudson Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 1
6 1 14 Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -5
7 DNF 5 223 Rick Whatley Rick Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -2
10 Laps

600's Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 3
2 3 7R Wyatt Rector Wyatt Rector Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 1
3 5 3 Trey Brune Trey Brune Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
4 1 10 Patrick Lundy Patrick Lundy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
5 6 20 Brandon Schnautz Brandon Schnautz 1
6 2 17 Robert Harbert Robert Harbert Fannett, TX Fannett, TX -4
10 Laps

600's Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 3 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 2 41T Tanner Dunlap Tanner Dunlap Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -1
4 8 16 Cheyenne Swindle Cheyenne Swindle Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
DNS 5 71 Scott Oliver Scott Oliver -
DNS 7 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -
DNS 4 99 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
DNS 6 29T Dan Tucker Dan Tucker Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
20 Laps

Restrictor'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX -
2 4 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
3 5 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 2
4 8 70 Cheyenne Lang Cheyenne Lang Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
5 9 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
6 DNF 2 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
7 DNF 7 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
DNS 6 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
DNS 3 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
10 Laps

Restrictor'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 2
2 5 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
3 1 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -2
4 9 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 5
5 8 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
6 2 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -4
7 6 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -1
8 4 70 Cheyenne Lang Cheyenne Lang Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
9 7 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX -
2 2 48 Jaxon Young Jaxon Young Spring, TX Spring, TX -
3 3 12 Kinzlie Riley Kinzlie Riley Richwood, TX Richwood, TX -
4 8 99 Tucker Crabtree Tucker Crabtree Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
5 7 84D Dayten Maust Dayten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
6 6 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper -
7 4 4 David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX -3
8 5 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
9 9 29 Camryn Spake Camryn Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
12 Laps

Mini KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Bo Gronstedt Bo Gronstedt Liverpool, TX Liverpool, TX 3
2 1 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
3 5 4U Darrel Byrd Darrel Byrd Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
4 3 343H Harper Johnson Harper Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
5 2 5 Trey Myers Trey Myers Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
12 Laps

Mighty Karts A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 343C Carley Johnson Carley Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
2 6 09 Autumn Pedraza Autumn Pedraza Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
3 7 24 Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
4 1 0 Adrian Cain Adrian Cain -3
5 3 63 Monkey Creacy Monkey Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
6 2 00 Weston Crabtree Weston Crabtree Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
7 5 99 Audrey Parrish Audrey Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
8 Laps

Mighty Karts Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 343C Carley Johnson Carley Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 6
2 4 09 Autumn Pedraza Autumn Pedraza Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
3 1 24 Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
4 2 0 Adrian Cain Adrian Cain -2
5 6 63 Monkey Creacy Monkey Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
6 5 00 Weston Crabtree Weston Crabtree Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
7 3 99 Audrey Parrish Audrey Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
All transfer
30 Laps

Turf TireA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 117 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 10
2 8 83 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 6
3 12 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 9
4 4 95 David McKinney David McKinney Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -
5 14 13R Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX 9
6 9 83K Cody Kokes Cody Kokes 3
7 17 91 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 10
8 3 81 Willie Hadley Willie Hadley -5
9 5 81D Darrell Stanford Darrell Stanford Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
10 16 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 6
11 10 38 Doug Watson Doug Watson Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
12 13 54 brian caldwell brian caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 1
13 2 9 Vallon Osteen Sr. Vallon Osteen Sr. Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -11
14 18 83L Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX 4
15 15 07 Lawrence Mann Lawrence Mann Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
16 1 20 Logan Dillon Logan Dillon -15
17 20 88 Nathen Parrish Nathen Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
18 7 93 colton west colton west League City, TX League City, TX -11
19 6 19 Ayden Watkins Ayden Watkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -13
20 19 81R kolby stanford kolby stanford Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
15 Laps

Turf TireB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
2 4 83L Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX 2
3 7 81R kolby stanford kolby stanford Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 4
4 3 88 Nathen Parrish Nathen Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
5 5 47 Joe Durso Joe Durso West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -
6 6 32T trevor hadley trevor hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -
7 2 118 Robert Kelly Robert Kelly -5
10 Laps

Turf TireHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 117 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
2 6 13R Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
3 1 83K Cody Kokes Cody Kokes -2
4 2 20 Logan Dillon Logan Dillon -2
5 4 19 Ayden Watkins Ayden Watkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
6 3 91 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
7 8 83L Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX 1
DNS 7 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -
10 Laps

Turf TireHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81D Darrell Stanford Darrell Stanford Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
2 5 38 Doug Watson Doug Watson Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
3 4 81 Willie Hadley Willie Hadley 1
4 8 54 brian caldwell brian caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 4
5 3 93 colton west colton west League City, TX League City, TX -2
6 6 118 Robert Kelly Robert Kelly -
7 1 47 Joe Durso Joe Durso West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -6
8 7 81R kolby stanford kolby stanford Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
10 Laps

Turf TireHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
2 2 95 David McKinney David McKinney Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -
3 7 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 4
4 5 07 Lawrence Mann Lawrence Mann Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 1
5 1 9 Vallon Osteen Sr. Vallon Osteen Sr. Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
6 3 88 Nathen Parrish Nathen Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
7 6 32T trevor hadley trevor hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -1
20 Laps

Sr ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30K Chase Cook Chase Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 1
2 3 89 Dennis Dunford Dennis Dunford 1
3 1 21H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX -2
4 5 22 Laramie Lacomb Laramie Lacomb Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
5 6 53 Jason Creacy Jason Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
6 8 19 Chris Simmons Chris Simmons 2
7 4 3M Mike Byrd Mike Byrd Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
8 7 06 Kevin walker Kevin walker -1
10 Laps

Sr ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30K Chase Cook Chase Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 1
2 5 21H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX 3
3 4 89 Dennis Dunford Dennis Dunford 1
4 1 22 Laramie Lacomb Laramie Lacomb Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
5 3 53 Jason Creacy Jason Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
6 8 3M Mike Byrd Mike Byrd Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
DNS 6 06 Kevin walker Kevin walker -
DNS 7 19 Chris Simmons Chris Simmons -
All transfer