9/14/2021 - Clay County Fair Speedway
9/14/2021 - Clay County Fair Speedway

9/14/2021
Clay County Fair Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Skylar Prochaska

Skylar Prochaska

Lakefield, MN

Lucas Oil ASCS Start Finish +/-
A Feature 8 5 3
Heat 2 1 1 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
3 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
4 5 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
5 8 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
6 12 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
7 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -4
8 10 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
9 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 11 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
11 9 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
12 13 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA 1
13 14 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA 1
14 6 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
15 17 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
16 15 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
17 21 6 Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
18 22 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 4
19 20 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
20 16 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
21 18 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
22 19 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
8 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
2 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
4 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
5 3 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
6 7 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
7 5 6 Jeremy McCune Jeremy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 4 69R Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
3 5 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 2 0 Brandon Stevenson Brandon Stevenson Holstein, IA Holstein, IA -2
5 4 55 Nate Eakin Nate Eakin Okoboji, IA Okoboji, IA -1
6 7 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 3 18 Dalton Domagala Dalton Domagala Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Lucas Oil ASCSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 1 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
3 5 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
4 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 7 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 4 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 6 11 Mindy McCune Mindy McCune Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
2 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
3 6 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 3
4 7 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 2 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
6 17 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 11
7 1 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
8 11 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
9 16 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 7
10 4 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -6
11 9 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -2
12 14 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
13 10 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN -3
14 22 38Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
15 15 44D Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
16 12 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -4
17 18 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 1
18 DNF 13 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -5
19 DNF 19 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
20 DNF 21 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
21 DNF 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -16
22 DNF 20 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
2 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 8 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
4 2 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN -2
5 1 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -4
6 7 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 1
7 6 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
8 4 38Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -1
3 6 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
4 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
5 4 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
6 7 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 1
7 DNF 3 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 4
2 3 73 David Carlson David Carlson Huron, SD Huron, SD 1
3 4 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 1
4 1 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -3
5 7 44D Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 6 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
7 2 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
2 7 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 5
3 2 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
4 11 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 7
5 1 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -4
6 23 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 17
7 5 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -2
8 14 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
9 12 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
10 10 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -
11 8 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA -3
12 16 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 4
13 18 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Royal, IA Royal, IA 5
14 15 71B Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
15 13 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -2
16 25 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 9
17 17 92X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
18 9 X2 Roger Jenniges Roger Jenniges Echo, MN Echo, MN -9
19 DNF 3 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN -16
20 DNF 4 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -16
21 DNF 22 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 1
22 DNF 21 T10 Kadge Thomas Kadge Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -1
23 DNF 19 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
24 DNF 24 T69 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -
25 DNF 20 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -5
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Chance Larson Chance Larson Dunnel, MN Dunnel, MN 1
2 3 5 Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
3 4 X2 Roger Jenniges Roger Jenniges Echo, MN Echo, MN 1
4 1 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA -3
5 6 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
6 7 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 1
7 8 11N Nathan Roiger Nathan Roiger Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
8 5 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA -3
9 DNF 9 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7L Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
2 2 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -
3 5 29N Cody Nielsen Cody Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 2
4 3 71X Jake Bruns Jake Bruns Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
5 8 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
6 7 92X Daniel Eckblad Daniel Eckblad St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN 1
7 1 61 Jeremy Wulf Jeremy Wulf Priimghar, IA Priimghar, IA -6
8 DNF 4 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock Car by Mr. B's FlooringHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 1
2 4 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 2
3 1 F1 Levi Feltman Levi Feltman Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
4 3 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
5 7 71B Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
6 6 1H Tom Hagedorn Tom Hagedorn Royal, IA Royal, IA -
7 5 T10 Kadge Thomas Kadge Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -2
8 8 T69 Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Winnebago, NE Winnebago, NE -
All transfer