8/19/2021 - KRA Speedway
8/19/2021 - KRA Speedway

8/19/2021
KRA Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Luke Sathoff

Luke Sathoff

Jackson, MN

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 15 -14
Heat 2 2 1 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Bruce Laabs Bruce Laabs Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 5
2 2 50 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
3 4 18 Chris Isdal Chris Isdal Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 1
4 7 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 3
5 8 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
6 9 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 3
7 11 611 Brady Schultz Brady Schultz Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 4
8 5 30 Jared Kelm Jared Kelm Murdock, MN Murdock, MN -3
9 10 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 1
10 1 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -9
11 3 13 Brock Hedtke Brock Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -8
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Bruce Laabs Bruce Laabs Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 2
2 2 18 Chris Isdal Chris Isdal Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
3 1 30 Jared Kelm Jared Kelm Murdock, MN Murdock, MN -2
4 6 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
5 4 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -1
6 5 611 Brady Schultz Brady Schultz Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
2 1 13 Brock Hedtke Brock Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -1
3 2 50 Taylor Olson Taylor Olson Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -1
4 4 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -
5 3 82JR Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -2
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN 1
2 4 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
3 8 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN 5
4 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
5 1 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -4
6 3 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -3
7 6 99 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
8 7 33B Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Jake Smith Jake Smith St. Joseph, MN St. Joseph, MN -
2 4 17 Ashley Mehrwerth Ashley Mehrwerth St. Stephen, MN St. Stephen, MN 2
3 5 57 Corey Storck Corey Storck Morris, MN Morris, MN 2
4 3 30K Jake Kierstead Jake Kierstead Sartell, MN Sartell, MN -1
5 6 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
6 2 99 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -4
7 8 33B Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
8 DNF 7 7 Brandon Mehrwerth Brandon Mehrwerth Foley, MN Foley, MN -1
All transfer
14 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 4
2 7 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN 5
3 6 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 3
4 2 99JR Peewee Kuhnau Peewee Kuhnau Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -2
5 9 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 4
6 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -2
7 3 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -4
8 8 07M Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN -
9 DNF 1 16F Joel Flickinger Joel Flickinger New London, MN New London, MN -8
DNS 10 6SIX Forrest Foster Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN -
2 2 99JR Peewee Kuhnau Peewee Kuhnau Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
3 DNF 5 07M Donald Mead Donald Mead Dayton, MN Dayton, MN 2
DNS 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
DNS 4 6SIX Forrest Foster Forrest Foster Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 3
2 2 7L Tyler Larson Tyler Larson Kandiyohi, MN Kandiyohi, MN -
3 1 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -2
4 3 9 Adam Prieve Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
5 5 16F Joel Flickinger Joel Flickinger New London, MN New London, MN -
All transfer
16 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 5
2 7 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
3 8 511 Zach Schultz Zach Schultz Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 5
4 4 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
5 10 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 5
6 2 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -4
7 12 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 5
8 3 28 Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
9 9 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
10 5 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -5
11 DNF 13 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
12 DNF 11 56 Michael Rindfleisch Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
13 DNF 1 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -12
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
2 1 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
3 3 511 Zach Schultz Zach Schultz Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -
4 5 28 Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 2 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -3
6 DNF 6 5* Andrew Hedtke Andrew Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN -
DNS 7 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78K Dexton Koch Dexton Koch Becker, MN Becker, MN 1
2 1 L1 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
3 4 4 Jay Hedtke Jay Hedtke Grove City, MN Grove City, MN 1
4 6 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN 2
5 5 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
6 3 56 Michael Rindfleisch Michael Rindfleisch Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 4
2 2 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
3 3 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN -
4 4 7X Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
5 1 7 Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -4
6 7 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
7 8 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN 1
8 6 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -2
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 1
2 1 84 Doug Martin Doug Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -1
3 8 7X Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
4 7 14 Justin Schelitzche Justin Schelitzche Watertown, MN Watertown, MN 3
5 6 7 Peter Martin Peter Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
6 5 51X Gary Schumacher Gary Schumacher Maplewood, MN Maplewood, MN -1
7 3 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
8 4 7T Travis Roush Travis Roush New York Mills, MN New York Mills, MN -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
2 14 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 12
3 3 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
4 11 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
5 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
6 18 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12
7 12 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 5
8 17 X1 Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 9
9 2 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -7
10 22 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 12
11 20 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 9
12 15 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
13 16 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
14 21 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 7
15 1 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -14
16 10 4B Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -6
17 19 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 2
18 DNF 9 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -9
19 DNF 6 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -13
20 DNF 8 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -12
21 DNF 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -14
22 DNF 13 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -9
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Dave Mass Dave Mass East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
2 2 X Chuck Swenson Chuck Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
3 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
4 3 4B Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
5 5 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
6 7 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
7 6 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -1
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
2 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 1 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
4 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 7 5E Shane Edginton Shane Edginton Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
6 3 X1 Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -3
7 5 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
2 1 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
3 2 10X Blake Swenson Blake Swenson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 5 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
5 6 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
6 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 8 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN 1
8 7 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1