8/21/2021 - Madison Speedway
8/21/2021 - Madison Speedway

8/21/2021
Madison Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Anderson

Jason Anderson

Canby, MN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 5 -1
Heat 2 5 4 1

Clear Selection

12 Laps

Madison Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
2 2 9M Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -
3 6 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 3
4 9 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 5
5 8 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 3
6 5 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
7 10 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
8 7 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -1
9 11 13 Brett Hedtke Brett Hedtke Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 2
10 1 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -9
11 DNF 4 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -7
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18J Justin Peterson Justin Peterson Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
2 3 9M Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 1
3 2 51 TJ Brockman TJ Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
4 4 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
5 5 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -
6 6 13 Brett Hedtke Brett Hedtke Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Madison Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 2
2 2 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -
3 4 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
4 1 69 Dominick Platow Dominick Platow Paynesville, MN Paynesville, MN -3
5 5 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 4
3 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
4 5 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
5 3 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -2
6 10 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
7 7 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
8 4 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
9 9 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN -
10 13 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
11 11 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
12 19 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 7
13 8 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -5
14 15 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 1
15 16 21 John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD 1
16 20 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 4
17 14 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -3
18 DNF 17 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
19 DNF 21 89 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN 2
20 DNF 12 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -8
21 DNF 18 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 3 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
3 4 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD 1
4 6 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
5 7 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 2
6 5 21 John Kaiser John Kaiser Lake Norden, SD Lake Norden, SD -1
7 1 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -6
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
2 4 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
3 2 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -1
4 6 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 3 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -2
6 5 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 7 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 2 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 6 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
4 3 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -1
5 4 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
6 5 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 7 89 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 4 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 2
3 5 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
4 2 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -2
5 3 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -2
6 6 33A Aubrey Nething Aubrey Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -
DNS 7 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN -
2 5 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 3
3 3 25 Brayden Begalka Brayden Begalka Arlington, SD Arlington, SD -
4 7 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 3
5 4 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
6 2 33A Aubrey Nething Aubrey Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -4
7 DNF 6 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 4
2 8 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 6
3 4 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 1
4 12 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 8
5 6 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN 1
6 9 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 3
7 3 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
8 10 52 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 2
9 14 00 Morgan Haack Morgan Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 5
10 11 89H Charles Hanten Charles Hanten Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
11 DNF 2 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -9
12 DNF 7 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN -5
13 DNF 13 17K Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN -
14 DNF 15 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
15 DNF 1 31R Rob Revermann Rob Revermann New London, MN New London, MN -14
DNS 17 33B Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 16 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Justin VanEps Justin VanEps Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
2 2 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
3 3 31R Rob Revermann Rob Revermann New London, MN New London, MN -
4 5 52 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 1
5 6 17K Mason Lesmeister Mason Lesmeister Morris, MN Morris, MN 1
6 DNF 4 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 2
2 4 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
3 5 28 Scott Tofte Scott Tofte Madison, MN Madison, MN 2
4 2 89H Charles Hanten Charles Hanten Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
5 6 00 Morgan Haack Morgan Haack Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 1
6 DNF 1 33B Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16T Tim Kanten Tim Kanten Milan, MN Milan, MN -
2 2 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 4 11X Austin Chyba Austin Chyba Browerville, MN Browerville, MN 1
4 3 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD -1
5 DNF 5 17V Colton Vogel Colton Vogel Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
All transfer
16 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
2 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
3 5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 7 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN 3
5 4 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
6 3 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -3
7 10 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
8 DNF 2 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -6
9 DNF 8 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
DNS 9 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 1 6* Brian Haben Brian Haben Appleton, MN Appleton, MN -1
3 5 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 2
4 4 15 Tony Konold Tony Konold Clear Lake, SD Clear Lake, SD -
5 DNF 3 18 Aaron Sowers Aaron Sowers Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
2 1 28 Josh Backman Josh Backman Alberta, MN Alberta, MN -1
3 2 15X Kenny Mayer Kenny Mayer Goodwin, SD Goodwin, SD -1
4 5 8 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
5 3 F15 Devin Fouquette Devin Fouquette St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
All transfer
16 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 7
2 4 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
3 6 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
4 3 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1
5 5 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
6 10 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN 4
7 2 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -5
8 7 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -1
9 9 21 Joe Weber Joe Weber Benson, MN Benson, MN -
10 1 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -9
11 11 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 3
2 5 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 3
3 1 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -2
4 6 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 2
5 2 21 Joe Weber Joe Weber Benson, MN Benson, MN -3
6 3 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 1
2 1 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 5 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
4 3 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -1
5 4 22W Jim Williams Jim Williams DeGraff, MN DeGraff, MN -1
All transfer
18 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 2
2 2 7 Nick Schipke Nick Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 8 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 5
4 5 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 1
5 4 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -1
6 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
7 1 31X Dustin Zieske Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN Lynd, MN -6
8 9 28 Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
9 7 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -2
10 10 16C Mike Christensen Mike Christensen Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
11 13 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 2
12 12 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
13 11 14X Charley Beck Charley Beck South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -2
DNS 14 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 3
2 2 55 Gary Husmann Gary Husmann Litchfield, MN Litchfield, MN -
3 6 7 Nick Schipke Nick Schipke Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
4 3 99 Shawn Fernkes Shawn Fernkes Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
5 5 28 Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 1 14X Charley Beck Charley Beck South Shore, SD South Shore, SD -5
7 7 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31X Dustin Zieske Dustin Zieske Lynd, MN Lynd, MN 1
2 1 3E Corey Elward Corey Elward Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
3 6 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 3
4 4 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
5 5 16C Mike Christensen Mike Christensen Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
6 DNF 3 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -3
7 DNF 7 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
All transfer