7/24/2021 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
7/24/2021 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

7/24/2021
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Southern Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 5 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 11 2W Chance Whitworth Chance Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 8
4 6 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
5 10 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
6 8 23K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
7 3 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
8 9 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
9 16 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 7
10 13 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
11 1 11T Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -10
12 15 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 3
13 4 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
14 18 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK 4
15 17 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
16 14 50 Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
17 19 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 2
18 12 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -6
19 7 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -12
6 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Tim Hamilton Tim Hamilton Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
2 4 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
3 5 23K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
4 2 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
5 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
6 7 35 Kaleb Emerson Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 1
7 3 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 6 2W Chance Whitworth Chance Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 4
3 5 72 Jay Coone Jay Coone Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
4 4 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
5 2 50 Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
6 3 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 5
2 3 10 Tommy Dove Tommy Dove Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
3 1 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -2
4 5 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
5 4 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
6 2 62A Andrew Williams Andrew Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 36 Daniel Bourdon Daniel Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 9
2 7 136 Duane Bourbon Duane Bourbon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
3 5 90 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 2
4 3 40 Colten Johnson Colten Johnson Ada, OK Ada, OK -1
5 11 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
6 6 62 Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -
7 9 109 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 2
8 12 56 J.D. Windham J.D. Windham Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
9 4 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -5
10 8 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK -2
11 14 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 3
12 15 12H Scotty Holybee Scotty Holybee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
13 1 15T Ty John Ty John Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -12
14 18 00 Terry Green Terry Green Healton, OK Healton, OK 4
15 2 27 Trey Stevens Trey Stevens Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -13
16 13 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -3
17 16 76Y Trace York Trace York Achille, OK Achille, OK -1
18 17 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -1
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 136 Duane Bourbon Duane Bourbon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
2 6 36 Daniel Bourdon Daniel Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 3 621 David Hoedebeck David Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -
4 2 27 Trey Stevens Trey Stevens Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
5 4 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -1
6 1 76Y Trace York Trace York Achille, OK Achille, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
2 2 40 Colten Johnson Colten Johnson Ada, OK Ada, OK -
3 5 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK 2
4 3 90 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -1
5 4 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -1
6 1 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Dawson Hoedebeck Dawson Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 2
2 5 109 Trent Gibby Trent Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK 3
3 6 56 J.D. Windham J.D. Windham Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
4 1 15T Ty John Ty John Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -3
5 4 12H Scotty Holybee Scotty Holybee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
6 2 00 Terry Green Terry Green Healton, OK Healton, OK -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 5T Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 11
2 3 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
3 11 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 8
4 7 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 3
5 5 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -
6 9 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
7 10 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
8 17 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 9
9 2 09 Jerry Renick Jerry Renick Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -7
10 1 2C Richard Brownlee Richard Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
11 15 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK 4
12 6 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK -6
13 16 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
14 22 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK 8
15 18 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX 3
16 13 27 Alton Morris Alton Morris Calera, OK Calera, OK -3
17 21 15 LaWayne Braden LaWayne Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
18 24 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 6
19 8 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -11
20 4 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -16
21 19 44H Charles Harpole Charles Harpole Tioga, OK Tioga, OK -2
22 14 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -8
23 20 7X Matthew Balch Matthew Balch Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
DNS 23 7 TODD BRANNUM TODD BRANNUM Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 4
2 6 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 4
3 4 3S Steven Dudley Steven Dudley Calara, OK Calara, OK 1
4 2 27 Alton Morris Alton Morris Calera, OK Calera, OK -2
5 3 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -2
6 1 15 LaWayne Braden LaWayne Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10X Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 4
2 6 5T Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 4
3 1 2C Richard Brownlee Richard Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
4 4 20J Tyler Malone Tyler Malone Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -
5 2 25V Hunter Vannoy Hunter Vannoy Collinsville, TX Collinsville, TX -3
6 3 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
2 1 09 Jerry Renick Jerry Renick Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -1
3 5 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
4 4 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -
5 3 44H Charles Harpole Charles Harpole Tioga, OK Tioga, OK -2
DNS 6 7 TODD BRANNUM TODD BRANNUM Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Cameron Buckaloo Cameron Buckaloo Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 2
2 5 2H Dustin Hector Dustin Hector Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
3 2 37M Shawn Wingate Shawn Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
4 4 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -
5 1 7X Matthew Balch Matthew Balch Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
6 6 777 Destiny Robinson Destiny Robinson Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 7
2 2 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
3 14 22 Bobby Otts Bobby Otts Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 11
4 7 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 3
5 4 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -1
6 12 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
7 9 7M Dakota McCollum Dakota McCollum Stonewall, OK Stonewall, OK 2
8 6 1 Cullen Hill Cullen Hill Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -2
9 11 7X Bryan Schutte Bryan Schutte Wayne, OK Wayne, OK 2
10 15 98 Ryan Huneycutt Ryan Huneycutt Fitzhugh, OK Fitzhugh, OK 5
11 17 13 John Winters John Winters Pattonville, TX Pattonville, TX 6
12 1 28 Jason Whipple Jason Whipple Azle, TX Azle, TX -11
13 10 62 Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -3
14 3 5C Lee Cranford Lee Cranford Ada, OK Ada, OK -11
15 16 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK 1
16 13 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -3
17 5 129 Matthew Riskey Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX Commerce, TX -12
18 18 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK 2
2 5 62 Ray Allen Hoedebeck Ray Allen Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 3
3 1 28 Jason Whipple Jason Whipple Azle, TX Azle, TX -2
4 4 42 Todd Decker Todd Decker Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -
5 6 31 Blake James Blake James Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 1
6 2 05 Ryan Bohnstedt Ryan Bohnstedt Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jeramey Bradley Jeramey Bradley Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -
2 3 129 Matthew Riskey Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX Commerce, TX 1
3 5 7X Bryan Schutte Bryan Schutte Wayne, OK Wayne, OK 2
4 4 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
5 2 22 Bobby Otts Bobby Otts Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -3
6 6 13 John Winters John Winters Pattonville, TX Pattonville, TX -
All transfer
6 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Lee Cranford Lee Cranford Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
2 4 7M Dakota McCollum Dakota McCollum Stonewall, OK Stonewall, OK 2
3 5 52 Larry Bradley Larry Bradley Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
4 3 1 Cullen Hill Cullen Hill Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -1
5 1 98 Ryan Huneycutt Ryan Huneycutt Fitzhugh, OK Fitzhugh, OK -4
6 6 47 Landon Maddox Landon Maddox Fairview, OK Fairview, OK -
All transfer
20 Laps

TSS SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 1
2 5 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX 3
3 12 33 Gary Owens Gary Owens Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 9
4 15 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 11
5 4 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
6 10 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 4
7 11 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
8 7 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
9 1 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -8
10 3 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -7
11 8 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
12 6 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
13 16 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX 3
14 18 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
15 13 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -2
16 19 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
17 17 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
18 DNF 20 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
19 DNF 9 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -10
20 DNF 14 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -6
12 Laps

TSS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 7 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 5
3 9 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX 6
4 2 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX -2
5 4 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
6 3 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
7 10 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
8 5 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
Top 8 transfer
9 16 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 7
10 12 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX 2
11 14 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX 3
12 8 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
13 11 45X Collin Horner Collin Horner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
14 DNF 15 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
DNS 13 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
DNS 6 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
8 Laps

TSS SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
2 3 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
3 8 33 Gary Owens Gary Owens Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 5
4 7 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
5 10 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
6 1 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
7 9 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
8 6 7 Jerrad Warhurst Jerrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
9 4 11 Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -5
10 5 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -5
8 Laps

TSS SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -
2 5 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 4 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
4 8 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 6 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
6 7 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
7 9 77A Rick Durham Rick Durham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 2
8 2 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
DQ 3 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK -
8 Laps

TSS SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
2 2 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
3 7 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
4 5 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
5 3 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
6 9 41J Joshua Harner Joshua Harner Godley, TX Godley, TX 3
7 4 82C Christian Kinnison Christian Kinnison Denton, TX Denton, TX -3
8 6 45X Collin Horner Collin Horner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
9 8 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Aubrey, TX Aubrey, TX -1