10/16/2021 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
10/16/2021 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

10/16/2021
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

40 Laps

TOMSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 8
2 7 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
3 4 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
4 5 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
5 11 20X Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
6 1 25H Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -5
7 2 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -5
8 19 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 11
9 17 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 8
10 16 2 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
11 24 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 13
12 18 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 6
13 8 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -5
14 15 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
15 27 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 12
16 28 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 12
17 20 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
18 23 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
19 25 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 6
20 22 18D David McDaniel David McDaniel Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 2
21 30 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 9
22 29 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 7
23 6 17X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -17
24 10 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -14
25 14 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -11
26 12 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -14
27 13 10C Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -14
28 21 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Edmond, OK Edmond, OK -7
29 3 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK Blair, OK -26
30 26 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -4
20 Laps

TOMSB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
2 7 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 5
3 2 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
4 3 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
5 13 64 Jay Sale Jay Sale Edmond, OK Edmond, OK 8
6 14 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 8
Top 6 transfer
7 4 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr. Rusty Trevathan Jr. Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -3
8 8 7G David Goode Jr David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
9 5 18 Bobby Mayfield Bobby Mayfield Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -4
10 16 21 Joe Gomez Joe Gomez Blue Ridge, TX Blue Ridge, TX 6
11 15 727 Robbie Daniels Robbie Daniels Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
12 12 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
13 10 17 Trenton Turney Trenton Turney Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -3
14 9 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -5
15 6 17P Travis Penrod Travis Penrod Davis, OK Davis, OK -9
16 11 4X Dakota Landers Dakota Landers Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -5
20 Laps

TOMSB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 3 2 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
3 15 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 12
4 4 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
5 5 18D David McDaniel David McDaniel Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
6 2 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -4
Top 6 transfer
7 12 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
8 14 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 6
9 6 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
10 9 14XX Conner Kesler Conner Kesler Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
11 7 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
12 13 28L Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
13 11 261 Rickey Wilkerson Rickey Wilkerson Gunter, TX Gunter, TX -2
14 10 61F Scott Fincher Scott Fincher Caney, OK Caney, OK -4
15 8 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -7
30 Laps

Southern Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 4 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
3 7 02R Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 4
4 10 27 Michael McCullough Michael McCullough Denison, TX Denison, TX 6
5 15 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 10
6 11 26J Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 5
7 17 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 10
8 8 65 Brayden Wyatt Brayden Wyatt Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
9 12 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 3
10 3 2W Chance Whitworth Chance Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -7
11 20 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 9
12 26 41 Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 14
13 16 22T Shawn Brassfield Shawn Brassfield Ada, OK Ada, OK 3
14 6 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -8
15 5 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
16 29 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 13
17 30 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 13
18 22 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
19 28 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 9
20 19 25J Daniel Cavanagh Daniel Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
21 27 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 6
22 18 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -4
23 21 15 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -2
24 25 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 1
25 23 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK -2
26 13 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -13
27 24 23K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -3
28 14 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -14
29 9 43B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -20
30 2 5 Tyler Butler Tyler Butler Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -28
20 Laps

Southern Sport ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
2 4 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
3 3 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
4 8 25J Daniel Cavanagh Daniel Cavanagh Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
5 13 15 Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK 8
6 15 29X Braxton Lemmings Braxton Lemmings Roff, OK Roff, OK 9
7 9 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 2
8 12 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 4
Top 8 transfer
9 11 28 Justin Braden Justin Braden Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
10 10 19 Chris Golden Chris Golden Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -
11 14 09 Chase Vineyard Chase Vineyard Davis, OK Davis, OK 3
12 2 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX -10
13 6 15T Ty John Ty John Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -7
14 7 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -7
DNS 5 7M Danny Morris Danny Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK -
20 Laps

Southern Sport ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
2 3 22T Shawn Brassfield Shawn Brassfield Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
3 9 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 6
4 1 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -3
5 16 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 11
6 8 23K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
7 5 41 Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
8 15 86K Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Kingston, OK Kingston, OK 7
Top 8 transfer
9 12 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
10 11 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 1
11 6 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -5
12 14 30C Jonathan Callaway Jonathan Callaway Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
13 13 814 Jamie Hatcher Jamie Hatcher Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
14 4 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX -10
15 10 2K Kelly Gann Kelly Gann Howe, TX Howe, TX -5
16 7 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
30 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Daniel Bourdon Daniel Bourdon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
2 4 21 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
3 3 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -
4 6 1 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
5 14 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 9
6 5 13B Bryan Baker Bryan Baker Achille, OK Achille, OK -1
7 16 56 J.D. Windham J.D. Windham Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 9
8 7 136 Duane Bourbon Duane Bourbon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
9 9 1M Logan Martin Logan Martin Ada, OK Ada, OK -
10 13 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX 3
11 17 90 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 6
12 11 C20 Joshua Claborn Joshua Claborn Ada, OK Ada, OK -1
13 22 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX 9
14 15 32XXX Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
15 10 413 Chris Bledsoe Chris Bledsoe Achille, OK Achille, OK -5
16 24 25 Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 8
17 25 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 8
18 29 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK 11
19 21 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 2
20 27 69N Nathan Ingram Nathan Ingram Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
21 12 66 Rickey Shephard Rickey Shephard Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -9
22 26 22C Richard George JR Richard George JR Celina, TX Celina, TX 4
23 30 22 Richard Barnard Richard Barnard Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 7
24 2 109 Jeff Gibby Jeff Gibby Achille, OK Achille, OK -22
25 19 39M Melton Dale Jr Melton Dale Jr Mineola, TX Mineola, TX -6
26 18 12H Scotty Holybee Scotty Holybee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
27 28 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 1
28 20 72B Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -8
29 23 75C Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
30 8 13H Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -22
15 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Sonny Schoffen Sonny Schoffen Celina, TX Celina, TX -
2 11 32XXX Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 9
3 10 90 Bryan Wilson Bryan Wilson Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 7
4 13 39M Melton Dale Jr Melton Dale Jr Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 9
5 8 858 Chris Webb Chris Webb Hendrix, OK Hendrix, OK 3
6 7 75C Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
7 2 28 Jarrod Godbey Jarrod Godbey Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -5
8 6 69N Nathan Ingram Nathan Ingram Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
Top 8 transfer
9 14 23S Shawn Clay Shawn Clay Denison, TX Denison, TX 5
10 3 55 Charlie Wilson Charlie Wilson Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -7
11 4 22 Richard Barnard Richard Barnard Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -7
12 9 4 Seth Fore Seth Fore Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
13 12 8H Addison Robertson Addison Robertson Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
14 5 2Y Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
15 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 22K Kody Boatright Kody Boatright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 12
2 1 56 J.D. Windham J.D. Windham Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
3 2 12H Scotty Holybee Scotty Holybee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
4 8 72B Mikel Wingate Mikel Wingate Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
5 14 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX 9
6 5 25 Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -1
7 3 22C Richard George JR Richard George JR Celina, TX Celina, TX -4
8 12 35 Lesley Hoedebeck Lesley Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 4
Top 8 transfer
9 4 36H Heather Bourdon Heather Bourdon Mannsville, OK Mannsville, OK -5
10 6 1907 Glenn Wilson Glenn Wilson Dickson, OK Dickson, OK -4
11 9 9C Willie Wild Willie Wild Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
12 11 16G Charles George Charles George Achille, OK Achille, OK -1
13 7 99 Amy Henderson Amy Henderson Healdton, OK Healdton, OK -6
14 10 39 Harold Thompson Harold Thompson Tishomingo, OK Tishomingo, OK -4