6/19/2021 - I-90 Speedway
6/19/2021 - I-90 Speedway

6/19/2021
I-90 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dusty Ballenger

Dusty Ballenger

Harrisburg, SD

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 3 12
Heat 3 6 5 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10
2 9 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 7
3 15 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 12
4 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
5 12 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 7
6 6 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
7 8 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA 1
8 10 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
9 17 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 8
10 1 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -9
11 14 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 3
12 18 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD 6
13 3 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -10
14 20 28 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA 6
15 DNF 13 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -2
16 DNF 19 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
17 DNF 16 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -1
18 DNF 7 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN -11
19 DNF 5 17B Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -14
20 DNF 2 36S Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -18
DNS 21 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 2
2 4 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
4 6 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -
6 1 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -5
7 7 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 5
2 2 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -
3 1 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -2
4 4 7 Johnny Sullivan Johnny Sullivan Arnolds Park, IA Arnolds Park, IA -
5 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
6 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 7 28 Joe Miller Joe Miller Vail, IA Vail, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36S Chris Shoenrock Chris Shoenrock Colman, SD Colman, SD -
2 4 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
3 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 2 17B Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
5 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 3 22W Aaron Werner Aaron Werner Colman, SD Colman, SD -3
DNS 7 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Javen Ostermann Javen Ostermann Courtland, MN Courtland, MN 12.946
2 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 12.886
3 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 13.251
4 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 13.111
5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 13.137
6 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD 13.673
7 23C Ben Crees Ben Crees Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 13.752
18 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 10
2 2 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
3 9 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
4 13 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
5 8 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 3
6 7 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 1
7 4 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -3
8 DNF 17 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 9
9 DNF 10 21 Ronald Howe Ronald Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 1
10 DNF 15 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
11 DNF 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -6
12 DNF 6 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
13 DNF 3 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -10
14 DNF 12 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
DNS 16 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 14 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
DQ 1 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
2 4 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
3 6 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 3
4 9 21 Ronald Howe Ronald Howe Wentworth, SD Wentworth, SD 5
5 8 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
6 5 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 7 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 DNF 3 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
9 DNF 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 5 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 3
3 1 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -2
4 2 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -2
5 3 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -2
6 6 55 John Hoing John Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
7 DNF 8 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
8 DNF 7 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 11 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 9
3 10 175 Ray Feltman Ray Feltman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
4 7 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 12 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 7
6 2 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -4
7 9 81J Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 2
8 16 777 Adam Sage Adam Sage Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 8
9 1 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD -8
10 5 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
11 17 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 6
12 14 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
13 15 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
14 3 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -11
15 19 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
16 20 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
17 DNF 4 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -13
18 DNF 13 11 Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -5
19 DNF 8 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -11
20 DNF 18 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -2
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 2 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
3 5 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 2
4 6 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
5 3 11 Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -2
6 7 777 Adam Sage Adam Sage Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 1 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Chuck Chernotik Jr Chuck Chernotik Jr Fulton, SD Fulton, SD 1
2 4 81J Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD 2
3 3 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
4 5 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 1
5 1 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
6 6 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
7 7 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -
All transfer
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 175 Ray Feltman Ray Feltman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 4 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
3 5 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 3 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
5 1 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
6 DNF 2 7W Doug Wallis Doug Wallis Madison, SD Madison, SD -4
All transfer
12 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 7 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
3 12 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 9
4 5 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 11 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
6 10 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 4
7 8 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
8 15 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 7
9 14 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 5
10 16 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 6
11 9 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD -2
12 3 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
13 17 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
14 13 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD -1
15 4 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -11
16 18 06 Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
17 19 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
18 DNF 20 67 Alec Blackford Alec Blackford Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 2
19 DNF 1 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -18
20 DNF 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -14
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
2 3 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 6 06 Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 2 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
5 4 67 Alec Blackford Alec Blackford Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 8 Z3 Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
8 DNF 5 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -3
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 93 Rick VanderWeide Rick VanderWeide Renner, SD Renner, SD 5
2 2 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -
3 4 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
4 8 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 7 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
7 3 67 Alec Blackford Alec Blackford Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -4
8 1 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 6 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 2
5 5 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
7 8 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 1
8 7 Z3 Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
2 5 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 1 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
4 3 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 4 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 6 06 Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1