3/27/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
3/27/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

3/27/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 5
2 5 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 3
3 4 5 Caesar Bacarella Caesar Bacarella Parkland, FL Parkland, FL 1
4 3 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -1
5 7 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 2
6 1 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
7 10 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
8 2 7 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX -6
9 12 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 3
10 9 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL -1
11 8 77A Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -3
12 11 11 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -1
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 18.300
2 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 18.430
3 5 Caesar Bacarella Caesar Bacarella Parkland, FL Parkland, FL 18.510
4 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 18.570
5 7 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX 18.630
6 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 18.990
7 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 19.140
8 77A Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 19.940
9 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 20.760
10 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
11 11 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX
12 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL
25 Laps

E-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 3
2 5 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
3 1 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker oak hill, FL oak hill, FL -2
4 3 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
5 7 29 Timmy Walters Timmy Walters Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
6 11 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL 5
7 2 6 Ricky Linder Ricky Linder Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -5
8 8 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
9 9 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
10 12 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 2
11 10 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
12 6 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL -6
8 Laps

E-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 7 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 5
3 3 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL -
4 1 6 Ricky Linder Ricky Linder Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
5 4 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker oak hill, FL oak hill, FL -1
6 5 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL -1
7 6 29 Timmy Walters Timmy Walters Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
8 9 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
9 8 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
10 10 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
11 12 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL 1
DNS 11 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
2 4 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
3 6 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 3
4 8 3 Charles Lewellen Charles Lewellen Ormand Beach, FL, FL Ormand Beach, FL, FL 4
5 3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
6 10 40 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 4
7 9 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
8 2 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -6
9 7 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
10 1 15 Mike Wofford Mike Wofford New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -9
11 11 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
DNS 12 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
0 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
2 4 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
3 6 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 3
4 5 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
5 1 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
6 2 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -4
0 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
2 3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
3 1 15 Mike Wofford Mike Wofford New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
4 6 3 Charles Lewellen Charles Lewellen Ormand Beach, FL, FL Ormand Beach, FL, FL 2
5 2 40 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -3
6 5 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -1
25 Laps

Mod MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 3
2 3 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 1
3 1 8 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -2
4 2 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
5 6 26 Kenneth Uhl Kenneth Uhl 1
6 5 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder -1
DNS 7 80 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL -
DNS 8 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
8 Laps

Mod MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 3
2 1 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -1
3 3 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
4 2 8 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -2
5 7 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder 2
6 8 26 Kenneth Uhl Kenneth Uhl 2
7 6 80 James Partlow James Partlow Debary, FL Debary, FL -1
DNS 5 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 5
2 5 88 Todd Smith Todd Smith Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
3 8 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 5
4 3 29 Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
5 10 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 5
6 2 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
7 9 51 Kenny Coleman Kenny Coleman Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
8 7 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -1
9 11 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
10 4 1 Jesus Bendo Jesus Bendo Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -6
11 12 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
12 14 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
13 16 22 Joseph Mahieu Joseph Mahieu Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 3
DNS 13 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
DNS 15 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -
DQ 1 5 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL -
0 Laps

Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
2 6 1 Jesus Bendo Jesus Bendo Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 4
3 4 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 3 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -1
5 7 51 Kenny Coleman Kenny Coleman Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
6 8 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
7 5 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
DNS 2 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -
0 Laps

Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Todd Smith Todd Smith Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
2 6 29 Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
3 8 5 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL 5
4 5 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
5 2 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -3
6 3 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -3
7 4 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
8 7 22 Joseph Mahieu Joseph Mahieu Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
20 Laps

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 4 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
3 3 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
4 1 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -3
DNS 5 11 Adam Blocker Adam Blocker Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 Laps

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
2 1 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -1
3 4 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
4 3 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
5 2 11 Adam Blocker Adam Blocker Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -3