6/12/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
6/12/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

6/12/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 4
2 4 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 2
3 1 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -2
4 6 7 Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
5 7 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 2
6 9 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
7 8 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 1
8 10 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 2
9 2 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -7
10 3 99 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX -7
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
2 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
3 99 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX
4 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL
5 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL
6 7 Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
7 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL
8 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL
9 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
10 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 1
2 6 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 4
3 7 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 4
4 4 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
5 1 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -4
6 5 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
7 8 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
8 9 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
9 11 15 A.J Moyer A.J Moyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 2
10 10 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
11 13 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
DNS 3 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
DNS 12 31 JT Tippins JT Tippins Edge Water, FL Edge Water, FL -
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL -
2 2 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
3 5 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 2
4 4 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL -
5 6 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
6 3 15 A.J Moyer A.J Moyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -3
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
2 2 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 4 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 1
4 5 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
5 3 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -2
6 6 31 JT Tippins JT Tippins Edge Water, FL Edge Water, FL -
25 Laps

E-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 4 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 2
3 5 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 2
4 1 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker oak hill, FL oak hill, FL -3
5 2 93 Blaise Hetznecker Blaise Hetznecker Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
6 6 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
7 8 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL 1
8 9 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
DNS 7 44 Hank Baker JR Hank Baker JR oak hill, FL oak hill, FL -
8 Laps

E-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL -
2 3 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
3 6 93 Blaise Hetznecker Blaise Hetznecker Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
4 7 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker oak hill, FL oak hill, FL 3
5 2 5 John Compagnone John Compagnone Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -3
6 4 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
7 8 44 Hank Baker JR Hank Baker JR oak hill, FL oak hill, FL 1
8 5 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -3
25 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
2 1 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -1
3 4 48 Jacob Mengel Jacob Mengel Hudson, FL Hudson, FL 1
4 2 59X Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
5 6 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
6 7 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
7 3 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -4
8 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
2 6 59X Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 4
3 4 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 1
4 5 48 Jacob Mengel Jacob Mengel Hudson, FL Hudson, FL 1
5 7 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
6 3 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
7 1 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
10 Laps

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 1 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
3 3 21 Maureen Dahm Maureen Dahm Deland, FL Deland, FL -
8 Laps

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 1 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
3 3 21 Maureen Dahm Maureen Dahm Deland, FL Deland, FL -