7/24/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
7/24/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/24/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 2
2 4 15M Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 2
3 1 4 Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -2
4 2 15 Tank Tucker Tank Tucker New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
5 5 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
DNS 6 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
0 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL
2 15 Tank Tucker Tank Tucker New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
3 4 Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
4 15M Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL
5 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
50 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 1 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
3 3 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL -
4 6 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 2
5 7 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 2
6 10 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
7 4 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL -3
8 5 8 Donovan Ponder Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
9 8 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -1
10 13 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 3
11 11 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
12 14 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
13 9 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4
14 12 45 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
15 15 31 JT Tippins JT Tippins Edge Water, FL Edge Water, FL -
0 Laps

SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL
2 8 Donovan Ponder Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
3 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL
4 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL
5 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
6 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
7 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL
8 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL
9 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
10 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
11 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
12 45 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
13 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL
14 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
15 31 JT Tippins JT Tippins Edge Water, FL Edge Water, FL
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
2 4 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
3 3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
4 1 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
5 8 89 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
6 5 17 John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
7 9 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
8 7 17M Brian Millar Brian Millar Longwood, FL Longwood, FL -1
9 6 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 4 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
3 6 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 3
4 2 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
5 3 17 John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -2
6 7 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
7 5 17M Brian Millar Brian Millar Longwood, FL Longwood, FL -2
8 9 89 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
9 8 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
25 Laps

Mod MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
2 1 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder -1
3 6 32 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 3
4 4 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
5 5 44 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
6 2 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -4
7 7 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
8 9 27 Larry Goolsby Larry Goolsby Chiefland, FL Chiefland, FL 1
9 8 8 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -1
8 Laps

Mod MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
2 8 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 6
3 5 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL 2
4 6 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder 2
5 2 44 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
6 3 32 Tony DeGeorge Tony DeGeorge Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -3
7 4 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
DNS 9 27 Larry Goolsby Larry Goolsby Chiefland, FL Chiefland, FL -
DNS 7 8 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 5
2 4 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 2
3 8 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
4 5 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
5 3 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -2
6 17 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 11
7 2 29 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -5
8 12 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 4
9 1 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -8
10 15 76X Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 5
11 14 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
12 7 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -5
13 16 54 Ernest Brown Ernest Brown Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 3
DNS 9 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
DNS 10 25 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -
DNS 11 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -
DNS 13 88 Todd Smith Todd Smith Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 18 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 2
2 2 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright -
3 6 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
4 1 29 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -3
5 4 860 Jose Rivera Jose Rivera Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
6 8 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
7 5 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -2
8 7 88 Todd Smith Todd Smith Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
9 9 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 2
2 6 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black 4
3 7 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
4 8 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
5 5 25 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -
6 1 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -5
7 4 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
8 9 54 Ernest Brown Ernest Brown Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 1
9 2 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -7