9/25/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
9/25/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

9/25/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 4
2 3 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 1
3 1 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -2
4 2 15 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX -2
5 4 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -1
6 7 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
7 8 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
8 6 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL -2
9 9 5 Tyler Scofield Tyler Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 4
2 6 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
3 7 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 4
4 11 77 Phil Jacques Phil Jacques Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 7
5 2 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL -3
6 10 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 4
7 8 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 9 15 A.J Moyer A.J Moyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 1
9 14 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 5
10 4 21 Bryton Horner Bryton Horner Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -6
11 13 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 2
12 12 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
13 1 07 Tyler Scofield Tyler Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -12
14 15 31 JT Tippins JT Tippins Edge Water, FL Edge Water, FL 1
DQ 3 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 07 Tyler Scofield Tyler Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 12
2 2 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL -
3 4 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 1
4 5 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
5 3 77 Phil Jacques Phil Jacques Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
6 6 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
7 15 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 8
8 8 15 A.J Moyer A.J Moyer Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
9 10 21 Bryton Horner Bryton Horner Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 1
10 1 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -9
11 7 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
12 9 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -3
13 12 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
14 11 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -3
DNS 14 31 JT Tippins JT Tippins Edge Water, FL Edge Water, FL -
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 5
2 4 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
3 5 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
4 3 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
5 2 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
6 9 17 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
7 8 17H John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
8 1 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -7
9 7 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -2
10 10 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
DNS 11 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
2 6 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
3 3 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
4 4 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
5 8 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
6 9 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
7 7 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -
8 5 17H John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -3
9 1 17 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -8
10 10 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
DNS 11 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -
25 Laps

Mod MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 112 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 2 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
3 3 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
4 5 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
5 9 44 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
6 6 27 Larry Goolsby Larry Goolsby Chiefland, FL Chiefland, FL -
7 7 32 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
8 8 8 Jamie Dixson Jamie Dixson Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
9 4 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder -5
10 10 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
25 Laps

Mod MinisA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
2 5 112 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
3 3 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -
4 6 27 Larry Goolsby Larry Goolsby Chiefland, FL Chiefland, FL 2
5 10 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 5
6 8 8 Jamie Dixson Jamie Dixson Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
7 1 44 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -6
8 9 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder 1
9 4 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -5
10 7 32 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 5
2 20 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 18
3 2 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
4 3 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
5 10 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
6 7 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
7 8 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 1
8 11 X Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
9 14 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
10 12 6 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
11 1 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -10
12 18 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 6
13 17 19 Jacob McElyea Jacob McElyea Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL 4
14 19 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 5
15 15 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
16 4 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -12
17 16 13 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
18 5 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -13
19 9 25 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -10
DNS 13 54 Ernest Brown Ernest Brown Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
2 4 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
3 5 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 2
4 9 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 5
5 10 25 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL 5
6 6 X Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 2 54 Ernest Brown Ernest Brown Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -5
8 8 11 David Landrie David Landrie Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
9 3 19 Jacob McElyea Jacob McElyea Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL -6
10 7 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -3
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 7
2 2 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
3 1 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -2
4 3 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -1
5 9 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
6 4 6 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
7 10 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
8 5 13 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
9 6 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
10 7 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright -3