10/23/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
10/23/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

10/23/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
2 5 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 3
3 3 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
4 7 4 Rick Wilson Rick Wilson Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 3
5 8 54 David Hite David Hite Apopka, FL Apopka, FL 3
6 1 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -5
7 9 19 David White III David White III Moline, IL Moline, IL 2
8 10 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
9 2 1B Jason Boyd Jason Boyd New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -7
10 6 4B Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -4
50 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
2 2 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
3 3 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -
4 6 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 2
5 1 4 Rick Wilson Rick Wilson Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -4
6 11 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 5
7 8 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
DNS 5 54 David Hite David Hite Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
DNS 7 19 David White III David White III Moline, IL Moline, IL -
DNS 9 1B Jason Boyd Jason Boyd New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
DNS 10 4B Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
0 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL
2 1B Jason Boyd Jason Boyd New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
3 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
4 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
5 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL
6 4B Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
7 4 Rick Wilson Rick Wilson Bartow, FL Bartow, FL
8 54 David Hite David Hite Apopka, FL Apopka, FL
9 19 David White III David White III Moline, IL Moline, IL
10 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
25 Laps

E-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 2
2 2 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL -
3 4 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 1
4 1 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -3
5 5 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
DNS 6 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

E-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
2 1 4 Michael Mark Michael Mark Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
3 3 7 Ken Copley Ken Copley Deleon Springs, FL Deleon Springs, FL -
4 4 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -
5 6 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
6 5 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
25 Laps

Mod MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder 2
2 1 44 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
3 4 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 1
4 7 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 3
5 6 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
6 5 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
DNS 2 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL -
8 Laps

Mod MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Michael Rudder Michael Rudder 4
2 4 09 Todd Haught Todd Haught VOLUSIA, FL VOLUSIA, FL 2
3 2 44 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
4 6 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 2
5 7 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
6 3 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
7 1 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -6
20 Laps

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
2 2 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -
3 1 5 Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
4 5 11 Sarah Chinchor Sarah Chinchor Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
5 7 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
6 3 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -3
7 8 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
DNS 6 00 Diezel Depew Diezel Depew Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
8 Laps

Orange Blossom Woodworks Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
2 1 93 John Gross John Gross Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
3 2 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
4 3 5 Wayne Lewis Wayne Lewis Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
5 5 11 Sarah Chinchor Sarah Chinchor Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
6 4 00 Diezel Depew Diezel Depew Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -2
7 7 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -