9/26/2021 - Lake Erie Speedway
9/26/2021 - Lake Erie Speedway

9/26/2021
Lake Erie Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

Street StocksRace of Champions 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY 8
2 1 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY -1
3 3 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
4 2 88G Timothy Garlock Timothy Garlock New York, NY New York, NY -2
5 12 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 7
6 4 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -2
7 11 8 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
8 7 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -1
9 13 89 Randy Mathews Randy Mathews Columbia Cross Roads , PA Columbia Cross Roads , PA 4
10 20 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY 10
11 6 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -5
12 18 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 6
13 10 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY -3
14 21 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 7
15 19 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY 4
16 8 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -8
17 22 2 Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA 5
18 23 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 5
19 16 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -3
20 15 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -5
21 5 9 John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -16
22 17 94X Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY -5
23 14 78J Jim Dauer Jim Dauer Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -9
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Nik Welshans Nik Welshans West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
2 4 88G Timothy Garlock Timothy Garlock New York, NY New York, NY 2
3 3 9 John Carlson John Carlson Elma, NY Elma, NY -
4 7 4 Frank Prell Frank Prell Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY 3
5 6 89 Randy Mathews Randy Mathews Columbia Cross Roads , PA Columbia Cross Roads , PA 1
6 2 3 Jason Anasiewicz Jason Anasiewicz Alden, NY Alden, NY -4
7 5 42 Scott Chaplin Scott Chaplin Derby, NY Derby, NY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Rich Sharpe Rich Sharpe Depew, NY Depew, NY -
2 2 32 Tim Welshans Tim Welshans South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
3 3 75 Wesley LaBar Wesley LaBar Alden, NY Alden, NY -
4 4 21 Mitch Friend Mitch Friend West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY -
5 5 78J Jim Dauer Jim Dauer Cheektowga, NY Cheektowga, NY -
6 7 94X Christopher Handley Christopher Handley East concord, NY East concord, NY 1
7 8 55 Tom Wentland Tom Wentland Depew, NY Depew, NY 1
8 6 2 Tyler Harbst Tyler Harbst Sayre, PA Sayre, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brian Hoffman Brian Hoffman South Wales, NY South Wales, NY -
2 3 17P Chris Powers Chris Powers Blasdell , NY Blasdell , NY 1
3 5 36 Ken Maltby Ken Maltby West Seneca, NY West Seneca, NY 2
4 6 8 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
5 2 19 Kyle Schosek Kyle Schosek Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -3
6 4 17 Mike Dalfonso Mike Dalfonso Lancaster, NY Lancaster, NY -2
7 8 32JR Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
8 7 24 Will Cloutier Will Cloutier Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -1
All transfer
30 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersTriple Dash Series Challenge 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 6
2 5 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 3
3 1 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
4 2 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA -2
5 11 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 6
6 10 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
7 3 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
8 4 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -4
9 8 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
10 6 24 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -4
11 13 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
12 16 49 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY 4
13 19 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY 6
14 17 96 Benjamin Russo Benjamin Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 3
15 9 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
16 23 1 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY 7
17 20 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY 3
18 21 32 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 3
19 25 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY 6
20 14 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -6
21 18 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -3
22 29 57 Grant Hill Grant Hill Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY 7
23 15 29 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -8
24 26 32W Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
25 24 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -1
26 22 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -4
27 12 18 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY -15
0 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 P1 Andrew Lewis Jr. Andrew Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 2 28 David Brunka David Brunka Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -
3 7 19 Megan Schoelles Megan Schoelles Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 4
4 6 4 Kyle Casper Kyle Casper Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 2
5 8 96 Benjamin Russo Benjamin Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY 3
6 5 32 Mason Russo Mason Russo Depew, NY Depew, NY -1
7 4 20J Allen Jablonski Sr Allen Jablonski Sr Holland, NY Holland, NY -3
8 1 57 Grant Hill Grant Hill Salamanca, NY Salamanca, NY -7
All transfer
0 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32NY Bob Palmer Bob Palmer Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -
2 3 15 Nicholas Robinson Nicholas Robinson Waverly, NY Waverly, NY 1
3 8 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 5
4 6 00 Russ Bulger Sr Russ Bulger Sr Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
5 5 73 Adam Killingbeck Adam Killingbeck Chaffee, NY Chaffee, NY -
6 4 14 Allison Montgomery Allison Montgomery Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
7 2 32W Jay Withey Jay Withey Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -5
8 7 11NY John Byrd John Byrd Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY -1
All transfer
0 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Charles Palmer Charles Palmer Cheektowaga, NY Cheektowaga, NY 1
2 1 24 Greg Krause Greg Krause West Valley, NY West Valley, NY -1
3 8 9 Kenny Hejna Kenny Hejna South Buffalo, NY South Buffalo, NY 5
4 3 29 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -1
5 4 52 Andrew Cook Andrew Cook West Henrietta, NY West Henrietta, NY -1
6 5 1 Josh Schosek Josh Schosek Hamburg, NY Hamburg, NY -1
7 7 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Williamson, NY Williamson, NY -
8 6 69 Briar Dils Briar Dils Derby, NY Derby, NY -2
All transfer
0 Laps

Asphalt Four CylindersHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Joey Bevacqua Joey Bevacqua Rome, PA Rome, PA 5
2 8 51 Greg Moldt Greg Moldt Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 6
3 5 18 James Dunkleman III James Dunkleman III North Collins, NY North Collins, NY 2
4 1 49 Dan Dressel Dan Dressel Clarence, NY Clarence, NY -3
5 3 14D Christopher Deyoe Jr Christopher Deyoe Jr East Otto, NY East Otto, NY -2
6 7 55 Russ Bulger Jr Russ Bulger Jr Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
7 4 94 Paul Flye Paul Flye Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
8 2 87 Evan Reardon Evan Reardon Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY -6
All transfer
250 Laps

Asphalt Modifieds71st Annual Lucas Oil ROC 250

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 5
2 2 7NY Michael Christopher Jr Michael Christopher Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
3 5 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 2
4 23 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 19
5 9 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
6 3 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -3
7 17 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 10
8 20 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 12
9 14 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 5
10 15 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 5
11 11 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
12 28 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 16
13 24 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 11
14 16 8 Earl Paules Earl Paules Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 2
15 25 99 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 10
16 4 54PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -12
17 21 44 Kyle Strohl Kyle Strohl Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 4
18 22 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 4
19 13 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -6
20 10 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -10
21 1 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -20
22 19 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -3
23 26 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 3
24 18 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -6
25 12 14 Blake Barney Blake Barney Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -13
26 7 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -19
27 8 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -19
28 27 98 Craig Dolphin Craig Dolphin North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
10 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY -
2 2 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
3 3 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA -
4 8 8 Earl Paules Earl Paules Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 4
5 4 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -1
6 6 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA -
7 7 99 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY -
8 5 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
2 2 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
3 4 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
4 6 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 2
5 3 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
6 5 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA -1
7 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY -
All transfer
10 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
2 1 14 Blake Barney Blake Barney Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -1
3 4 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 1
4 3 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY -1
5 6 44 Kyle Strohl Kyle Strohl Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 1
6 5 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA -1
7 7 98 Craig Dolphin Craig Dolphin North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsGWC Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 14.919
2 8 73 Andy Jankowiak Andy Jankowiak Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 14.969
3 6 71 Jimmy Zacharias Jimmy Zacharias Candor, NY Candor, NY 15.094
4 2 2 Kevin Miller Kevin Miller Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 15.138
5 9 81 Jack Ely Jack Ely Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 15.168
6 10 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 15.237
7 7 14M Dan Majchrzak Dan Majchrzak Perry, NY Perry, NY 15.240
8 5 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 15.271
9 3 99 Gary Noe Gary Noe Barton, NY Barton, NY 15.378
10 1 8 Earl Paules Earl Paules Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 15.383
2 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsGWC Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 14.545
2 2 64PJ Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.030
3 1 95 Bryan Sherwood Bryan Sherwood APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 15.081
4 5 45PJ Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.169
5 9 3 Daren Scherer Daren Scherer Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 15.226
6 4 22 Zane Zeiner Zane Zeiner Bath, PA Bath, PA 15.244
7 8 17 Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 15.412
8 7 83 Jeff Szafraniec Jeff Szafraniec Akron, NY Akron, NY 15.549
9 6 44 Kyle Strohl Kyle Strohl Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 15.598
2 Laps

Asphalt ModifiedsGWC Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7NY Michael Christopher Jr Michael Christopher Jr Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.747
2 8 45B Austin Beers Austin Beers Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 14.818
3 1 54PJ Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 14.919
4 4 14 Blake Barney Blake Barney Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ 15.091
5 7 10 Daryl Lewis Jr. Daryl Lewis Jr. Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 15.105
6 9 72 T.J. Potrzebowski T.J. Potrzebowski Elmira, NY Elmira, NY 15.190
7 2 11 Ricky Knapp Jr. Ricky Knapp Jr. Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 15.244
8 6 88V Sean Verwys Sean Verwys East Stroudsburg, PA East Stroudsburg, PA 15.328
9 3 98 Craig Dolphin Craig Dolphin North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 15.328