5/1/2021 - Stateline Speedway
5/1/2021 - Stateline Speedway

5/1/2021
Stateline Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
2 6 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 9 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 8 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 2 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 5 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 4 24 George Chambers George Chambers -3
8 1 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
9 10 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
10 3 51 Dwight Trapp Dwight Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -7
8 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 4 24 George Chambers George Chambers 2
3 3 51 Dwight Trapp Dwight Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 1 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 5 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 1 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 5 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
0 Laps

Eljay Oil Nostalgia ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.207
2 1 64 Neal Arsenault Neal Arsenault Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.644
3 8 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.675
4 9 28 Chris Myers Chris Myers Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.719
5 7 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.845
6 11 24 George Chambers George Chambers 15.452
7 4 51 Dwight Trapp Dwight Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.916
8 3 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.948
9 10 76 Bruce Waugh Bruce Waugh Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.431
10 6 360 Brandon Ballard Brandon Ballard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 19.965
All transfer
30 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 4 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
3 6 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
4 8 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
5 5 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA -
6 2 56 Stan Perkins Stan Perkins Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
7 9 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
8 7 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA -1
9 1 84 Don Williams Don Williams Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -8
8 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Don Williams Don Williams Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
2 3 56 Stan Perkins Stan Perkins Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
3 4 57 Bil Lawerence Bil Lawerence Britch Columbia, BC Britch Columbia, BC 1
4 2 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
8 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 4 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA 2
3 1 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 3 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
5 5 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
0 Laps

Rayce Rudeen & Ranch Built IWS SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 44 Marv Schultz Marv Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.172
2 9 7D Randy Dubois Randy Dubois Redmond, WA Redmond, WA 12.319
3 4 65 Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.533
4 11 1W Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 12.567
5 10 2 Adam Smith Adam Smith Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 12.634
6 5 64 T.J. Sneva T.J. Sneva Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.671
7 6 57 Bil Lawerence Bil Lawerence Britch Columbia, BC Britch Columbia, BC 12.899
8 8 56 Stan Perkins Stan Perkins Houston, TX Houston, TX 13.332
9 3 69 Chloe Hudson Chloe Hudson Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 13.542
10 7 84 Don Williams Don Williams Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 13.938
All transfer
50 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 James Spering James Spering Dovall, WA Dovall, WA 1
2 8 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 6
3 4 68 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
4 7 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 3
5 5 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 1 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA -5
7 3 23 Bruce Stinger Bruce Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT -4
8 9 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
9 11 12 David Stinger David Stinger PABLO, MT PABLO, MT 2
10 10 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -
11 6 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -5
8 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 James Spering James Spering Dovall, WA Dovall, WA 4
2 2 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA -
3 4 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
4 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
5 1 12 David Stinger David Stinger PABLO, MT PABLO, MT -4
8 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
2 1 23 Bruce Stinger Bruce Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT -1
3 4 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
4 6 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 2
5 5 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
6 3 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
0 Laps

West Coast ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.488
2 3 93 Jeff Braton Jeff Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 13.778
3 6 95 Daniel Braton Daniel Braton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 13.833
4 2 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.852
5 11 68 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 13.867
6 1 23 Bruce Stinger Bruce Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT 13.876
7 5 88 James Spering James Spering Dovall, WA Dovall, WA 13.926
8 8 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.101
9 12 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.280
10 9 4 Brian Lepp Brian Lepp Colville, WA Colville, WA 14.445
11 10 F18 Scott Seltzer Scott Seltzer St. Maries, ID St. Maries, ID 15.195
12 4 12 David Stinger David Stinger PABLO, MT PABLO, MT 15.329
All transfer
25 Laps

Vintage Old TimersMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 5
2 4 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 8 57C Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 5
4 5 19 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
5 1 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -4
6 2 99 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -4
7 10 32 John Dahl John Dahl Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 3
8 11 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 3
9 7 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
10 3 1 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
11 9 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
8 Laps

Vintage Old TimersB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
2 3 1 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 99 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -1
4 4 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
5 5 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA -
8 Laps

Vintage Old TimersA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
2 5 57C Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 3
3 1 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 4 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
0 Laps

Vintage Old TimersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 57C Levi Rose Levi Rose Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.873
2 8 2 Frank Volz Jr Frank Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.894
3 4 11 Bill Lawrence Bill Lawrence Kelowna, BC Kelowna, BC 13.980
4 6 19 Chris Ochs Chris Ochs Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.988
5 11 4C John Coogan John Coogan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.023
6 7 1 Shawn Priest Shawn Priest Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.129
7 10 99 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 14.550
8 9 76 Dixon Helgeson Dixon Helgeson Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 14.701
9 3 86 Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.772
10 2 35 Cory Hayes Cory Hayes Colbert, WA Colbert, WA 17.281
20 Laps

Early StocksMAIN EVENT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 8
2 6 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
3 7 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
4 10 25 Patrick Norris Patrick Norris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 6
5 2 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -3
6 4 07 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -2
7 5 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA -2
8 1 7 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
9 11 X Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
10 8 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA -2
11 3 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA -8
8 Laps

Early StocksB HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
2 2 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -
3 4 25 Patrick Norris Patrick Norris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 1
4 1 7 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 5 X Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Early StocksA HEAT

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 5
2 3 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 5 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 2
4 1 07 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR -3
5 4 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
6 2 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Early StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 33 Ken Iverson Ken Iverson Moscow, ID Moscow, ID 15.632
2 6 2 Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Mead, WA Mead, WA 16.257
3 10 45 Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.329
4 5 54 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 16.612
5 4 07 Mike Batman Mike Batman Roseburg, OR Roseburg, OR 16.768
6 9 25 Patrick Norris Patrick Norris Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 16.865
7 2 96 Frank Volz Sr Frank Volz Sr Mead, WA Mead, WA 17.066
8 8 77 LoraLee Wilson LoraLee Wilson Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 17.075
9 7 7 John Brueher John Brueher Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.456
10 1 X Rod Fuchs Rod Fuchs Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 21.288
11 11 88 Matt Duncan Matt Duncan Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 21.288