9/11/2021 - Lee County Speedway
9/11/2021 - Lee County Speedway

9/11/2021
Lee County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Anderson

John Anderson

Des Moines, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 3 6 -3
Heat 3 1 6 -5

Clear Selection

18 Laps

SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 73X Tanner Klingele Tanner Klingele Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 5
2 1 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
3 3 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
4 16 55 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 12
5 9 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 4
6 4 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
7 11 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 4
8 5 96 Matt Lundry Matt Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -3
9 18 42B Justin Bartz Justin Bartz Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 9
10 10 14 Joe Bliven Joe Bliven Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
11 14 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
12 20 24 Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL 8
13 13 15? Jason Bear Jason Bear Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
14 8 0 Robert Wilsey Robert Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -6
15 2 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -13
16 15 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -1
17 17 00X Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
DNS 7 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL -
DNS 12 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
DNS 19 51 Mike Benjamen Mike Benjamen Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
DNS 21 68 Brenna Phillips Brenna Phillips Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 73X Tanner Klingele Tanner Klingele Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
2 7 96 Matt Lundry Matt Lundry Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 5
3 6 00 Matt Tucker Matt Tucker Lomax, IL Lomax, IL 3
4 1 0 Robert Wilsey Robert Wilsey Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -3
5 2 15? Jason Bear Jason Bear Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -3
6 3 55 Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -3
DNS 4 51 Mike Benjamen Mike Benjamen Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26J Jadin Fuller Jadin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO 5
2 3 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 4 5 Josh Holtman Josh Holtman Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
4 1 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -3
5 5 16 Joel Payne Joel Payne Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 2 00X Shaun Slaughter Shaun Slaughter Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -4
DNS 7 68 Brenna Phillips Brenna Phillips Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -
All transfer
8 Laps

SportModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14AJ AJ Tournear AJ Tournear Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 2
2 4 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 2
3 7 6 Bobby Six Bobby Six Warsaw, IL Warsaw, IL 4
4 2 14 Joe Bliven Joe Bliven Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -2
5 6 54 Quinton Shelton Quinton Shelton Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
6 1 42B Justin Bartz Justin Bartz Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -5
DNS 5 24 Dakota Anderson Dakota Anderson Basco, IL Basco, IL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3JH Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
2 1 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
3 10 13C Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA 7
4 7 20 Caleb Giese Caleb Giese Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 3
5 4 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
6 2 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA -4
7 11 9K Keith Kellum Keith Kellum Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 4
8 8 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -
9 5 3 Jeff DeLonjay Jeff DeLonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
10 6 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -4
DNS 9 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brandon Reu Brandon Reu Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
2 4 71 Kimberly Abbott Kimberly Abbott Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 2
3 6 48C Chandler Fullenkamp Chandler Fullenkamp West Point, IA West Point, IA 3
4 5 20 Caleb Giese Caleb Giese Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
5 3 11 Patrick McKasson Patrick McKasson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 1 9K Keith Kellum Keith Kellum Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3JH Jason Ash Jason Ash Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
2 3 3 Jeff DeLonjay Jeff DeLonjay Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
3 2 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
4 4 9 Luke Fraise Luke Fraise Houghton , IA Houghton , IA -
5 5 13C Barry Taft Barry Taft Argyle, IA Argyle, IA -
All transfer
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 1
2 1 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
3 5 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
4 8 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL 4
5 3 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
7 16 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 9
8 10 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
9 6 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -3
10 14 99 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 4
11 9 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
12 17 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 5
13 18 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 5
14 11 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -3
15 12 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
16 20 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 4
17 19 83 Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL 2
18 13 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -5
19 4 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA -15
20 15 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
2 2 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
3 5 83 Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL 2
4 4 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
5 6 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 3 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 7 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 42 Evan Jones Evan Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA -
6 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
2 1 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
3 3 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
4 5 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 1
5 6 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
6 2 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA 3
2 9 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO 7
3 5 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 2
4 7 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
5 1 41 Noah Samuel Noah Samuel Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
6 3 51J Ryan Jamison Ryan Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -3
7 6 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
8 8 83 Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL -
9 2 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -7
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
2 2 50 Paul Nienhiser Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL Chapin, IL -
3 1 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
4 6 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 5 99 Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
6 4 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
7 8 14 Randy Martin Randy Martin California, MO California, MO 1
8 7 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 2
2 2 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
3 5 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
4 4 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -
5 7 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 1 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
7 8 42 Evan Jones Evan Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA 1
8 6 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
50 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 5 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 3
3 2 77 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -1
4 14 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 10
5 13 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 8
6 4 07X Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -2
7 6 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead New London, IA New London, IA -1
8 7 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
9 8 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -1
10 18 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL 8
11 19 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 8
12 16 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 4
13 11 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
14 20 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 6
15 3 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -12
16 9 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -7
17 21 26 Preston Stoecker Preston Stoecker Stratford, IA Stratford, IA 4
18 17 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -1
19 12 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -7
20 10 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -10
21 22 15X Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA 1
22 15 25 Austin Townsend Austin Townsend Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -7
DNS 23 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
DNS 24 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 2
2 1 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA -1
3 2 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -1
4 5 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
5 7 07X Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
6 8 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA 2
7 6 15X Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -1
8 4 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -4
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 3 77 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
3 2 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -1
4 5 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
5 7 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 2
6 4 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -2
7 6 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -1
8 8 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA -
2 5 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead New London, IA New London, IA 3
3 6 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
4 2 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
5 3 26 Preston Stoecker Preston Stoecker Stratford, IA Stratford, IA -2
6 8 25 Austin Townsend Austin Townsend Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA 2
7 4 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -3
8 7 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -1
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07X Matt Ryan Matt Ryan Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 1
2 6 77 Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 4
3 3 65 Chuck Hanna Chuck Hanna Port Byron, IL Port Byron, IL -
4 5 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
5 7 07 Ray Raker Ray Raker Danville, IA Danville, IA 2
6 8 25 Austin Townsend Austin Townsend Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA 2
DNS 1 20 Dustin Griffin Dustin Griffin Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -
DNS 4 11 Darin Weisinger Jr Darin Weisinger Jr Mendon, IL Mendon, IL -
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Andy Nezworski Andy Nezworski Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA -
2 6 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
3 7 45DW Dennis Woodworth Dennis Woodworth Mendon, IL Mendon, IL 4
4 4 15R Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
5 2 93 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
6 8 42 Fred Remley Fred Remley Stockton, IA Stockton, IA 2
7 3 15X Jeremy Pundt Jeremy Pundt Donnellson, IA Donnellson, IA -4
8 5 26 Preston Stoecker Preston Stoecker Stratford, IA Stratford, IA -3
10 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Tommy Elston Tommy Elston Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
2 5 56W Gary Webb Gary Webb Blue Grass, IA Blue Grass, IA 3
3 4 7B Matt Strassheim Matt Strassheim Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
4 1 74 Ron Boyse Ron Boyse Kalona, IA Kalona, IA -3
5 3 84 Sam Halstead Sam Halstead New London, IA New London, IA -2
6 8 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
7 7 16 Bryan Moreland Bryan Moreland Durango, IA Durango, IA -
8 6 22 Jill George Jill George Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
12 Laps

TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
2 6 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 4
3 3 7 Ryan White Ryan White Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
4 7 22 Matt Barton Matt Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA 3
5 8 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
6 9 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 3
7 5 60 Hunter Faul Hunter Faul Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA -2
8 11 42 Amanda Tipps Amanda Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
9 1 74 Roger Brockett Roger Brockett -8
10 4 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -6
11 10 21 Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA -1
6 Laps

TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 28 Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 2
2 4 95 Tim Wagner Tim Wagner Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 2
3 1 60 Hunter Faul Hunter Faul Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA -2
4 6 22 Matt Barton Matt Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA 2
5 5 82JR Jacob Ruble Jacob Ruble Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
6 2 42 Amanda Tipps Amanda Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -4
All transfer
6 Laps

TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brian Tipps Brian Tipps Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -
2 4 7 Ryan White Ryan White Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 2
3 2 74 Roger Brockett Roger Brockett -1
4 5 41 Don Wood Don Wood Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 1
5 3 21 Ryan Barton Ryan Barton Mt pleasant , IA Mt pleasant , IA -2
All transfer