7/4/2021 - Benton County Speedway
7/4/2021 - Benton County Speedway

7/4/2021
Benton County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Josh Higday

Josh Higday

Des Moines, IA

Sprint Invaders Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 22 -15
Heat 1 7 4 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS CountryA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA -
2 3 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
3 6 32X Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
4 4 80 Jerry Dedrick Jerry Dedrick Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
5 12 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 7
6 2 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -4
7 7 F7 Patrick Flannagan Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
8 8 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -
9 11 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 2
10 10 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
11 16 415 Josh Barta Josh Barta Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
12 14 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 2
13 5 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -8
14 17 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA 3
15 9 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -6
16 15 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -1
17 20 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 3
18 DNF 13 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -5
19 DNF 19 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
20 DNF 18 3K Brady Kohls Brady Kohls Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS CountryHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9Z Chris Zogg Chris Zogg New Liberty, IA New Liberty, IA 2
2 2 27M Mark Schulte Mark Schulte Delhi, IA Delhi, IA -
3 4 32X Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
4 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
5 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
6 1 415 Josh Barta Josh Barta Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -5
7 6 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS CountryHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA 1
2 5 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
3 3 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
4 1 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -3
5 6 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 1
6 4 9 Leon Wilson Leon Wilson Hopkinton, IA Hopkinton, IA -2
7 7 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS CountryHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 F7 Patrick Flannagan Patrick Flannagan Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
2 3 80 Jerry Dedrick Jerry Dedrick Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
3 6 4 Ryan Maitland Ryan Maitland Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
4 2 73 Greg Kastli Greg Kastli Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
5 4 81 Jesse Belez Jesse Belez Marengo, IA Marengo, IA -1
6 1 3K Brady Kohls Brady Kohls Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door CompanyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
2 2 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
3 9 K9 Brian Kauffman Brian Kauffman Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 6
4 12 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 8
5 6 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
6 5 45 Justin Wacha Justin Wacha Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
7 22 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 15
8 10 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
9 8 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
10 7 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -3
11 20 75D Dale Kite Dale Kite Shellsburg, IA Shellsburg, IA 9
12 15 7 Bradley Ivy Bradley Ivy Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg, IA 3
13 17 717 Ethan Krall Ethan Krall Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 4
14 13 13A Rob Aimers Rob Aimers Marion, IA Marion, IA -1
15 16 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
16 DNF 11 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
17 DNF 14 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -3
18 DNF 18 28 Josh Banes Josh Banes -
19 DNF 4 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -15
20 DNF 3 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -17
21 DNF 19 76 Chad Siems Chad Siems Shellsburg, IA Shellsburg, IA -2
22 DNF 21 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
7 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door CompanyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
2 6 K9 Brian Kauffman Brian Kauffman Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 4
3 4 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
4 8 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 4
5 7 13A Rob Aimers Rob Aimers Marion, IA Marion, IA 2
6 3 15B Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -3
7 1 76 Chad Siems Chad Siems Shellsburg, IA Shellsburg, IA -6
8 5 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -3
All transfer
7 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door CompanyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
2 3 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
3 4 1JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 1
4 7 B21 Brandon Tharp Brandon Tharp Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
5 2 22H Curt Hilmer Curt Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -3
6 5 717 Ethan Krall Ethan Krall Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -1
7 6 75D Dale Kite Dale Kite Shellsburg, IA Shellsburg, IA -1
All transfer
7 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door CompanyHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
2 3 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
3 6 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA 3
4 7 45 Justin Wacha Justin Wacha Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
5 4 7 Bradley Ivy Bradley Ivy Williamsburg, IA Williamsburg, IA -1
6 5 28 Josh Banes Josh Banes -1
7 2 13 Robert Patava Robert Patava Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert AutoA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 4
2 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
3 7 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 4
4 6 95J Jason Hall Jason Hall Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 2
5 10 37 Mike Smith Mike Smith Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 5
6 2 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA -4
7 11 121 Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 4
8 1 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA -7
9 3 4R Riley Hanson Riley Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -6
10 4 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -6
11 8 1X Michael Peterson Michael Peterson New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -3
12 12 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
7 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert AutoHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 3
2 3 40J Jason Doyle Jason Doyle Marion, IA Marion, IA 1
3 1 78B Andrew Burg Andrew Burg Maricopa, AZ Maricopa, AZ -2
4 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 2 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA -3
6 6 121 Kenzie Ritter Kenzie Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert AutoHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
2 2 95J Jason Hall Jason Hall Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
3 6 37 Mike Smith Mike Smith Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
4 4 1X Michael Peterson Michael Peterson New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
5 5 4R Riley Hanson Riley Hanson Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
6 1 8 Braxton Franks Braxton Franks Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik StarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
2 7 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 5
3 3 52 Joren Fisher Joren Fisher Garrison, IA Garrison, IA -
4 10 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 6
5 2 18X Dru Kueker Dru Kueker Stanley, IA Stanley, IA -3
6 13 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 7
7 1 3 Dalton Weepie Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -6
8 6 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA -2
9 5 20CK Justin Ginther Justin Ginther Jesup, IA Jesup, IA -4
10 11 1S Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
11 9 15D Dan Brady Dan Brady Deep River, IA Deep River, IA -2
12 12 10 Chris Pittman Chris Pittman Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
DNS 8 4 Russ Olson Russ Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
7 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik StarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
2 2 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA -
3 1 18X Dru Kueker Dru Kueker Stanley, IA Stanley, IA -2
4 3 15D Dan Brady Dan Brady Deep River, IA Deep River, IA -1
5 5 3 Dalton Weepie Dalton Weepie Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
6 7 1S Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 1
7 4 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -3
All transfer
7 Laps

IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik StarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Russ Olson Russ Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
2 2 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
3 1 06S Adam Streeter Adam Streeter Walker, IA Walker, IA -2
4 5 20CK Justin Ginther Justin Ginther Jesup, IA Jesup, IA 1
5 3 52 Joren Fisher Joren Fisher Garrison, IA Garrison, IA -2
6 6 10 Chris Pittman Chris Pittman Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Auto CraftersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69JX William Michel William Michel Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA -
2 6 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
3 8 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
4 10 22 Travis Losenicky Travis Losenicky Garrison, IA Garrison, IA 6
5 9 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 4
6 3 85 Lukas Rick Lukas Rick Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -3
7 12 15M Zeke Wheeler Zeke Wheeler Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 5
8 4 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -4
9 5 90 Robert Rundle Robert Rundle Walker, IA Walker, IA -4
10 14 95 Thomas Werning Thomas Werning Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 4
11 19 51T Dylan Zuck Dylan Zuck Barnes City, IA Barnes City, IA 8
12 11 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA -1
13 16 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 3
14 2 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA -12
15 17 88 Jamie Wood Jamie Wood Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA 2
DNS 18 70 Jacob Lamphere Jacob Lamphere Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 7 25 Michael Pittman Michael Pittman Steamboat Rock, IA Steamboat Rock, IA -
DNS 13 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
DNS 15 69M Jeremy Wheeler Jeremy Wheeler Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Auto CraftersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Korey Lana Korey Lana Center Point, IA Center Point, IA 1
2 8 22 Travis Losenicky Travis Losenicky Garrison, IA Garrison, IA 6
3 1 85 Lukas Rick Lukas Rick Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -2
4 4 90 Robert Rundle Robert Rundle Walker, IA Walker, IA -
5 6 25 Michael Pittman Michael Pittman Steamboat Rock, IA Steamboat Rock, IA 1
6 9 10 Logan Clausen Logan Clausen Atkins, IA Atkins, IA 3
7 7 3 Steven Schmitz Steven Schmitz Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
8 10 69M Jeremy Wheeler Jeremy Wheeler Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
9 3 88 Jamie Wood Jamie Wood Mechanicsville, IA Mechanicsville, IA -6
DQ 5 51T Dylan Zuck Dylan Zuck Barnes City, IA Barnes City, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Auto CraftersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4R Ashley Reuman Ashley Reuman Hills, IA Hills, IA 2
2 4 89 Cristian Grady Cristian Grady Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 2
3 6 69JX William Michel William Michel Columbus Junction, IA Columbus Junction, IA 3
4 5 94X Justin Stevenson Justin Stevenson Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 1
5 1 65C Colton Stewart Colton Stewart Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -4
6 8 15M Zeke Wheeler Zeke Wheeler Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 2
7 2 95 Thomas Werning Thomas Werning Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -5
8 7 31D Blake Driscol Blake Driscol Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
9 9 70 Jacob Lamphere Jacob Lamphere Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
All transfer
12 Laps

Micro SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
2 6 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
3 5 29 Dallas Darnell Dallas Darnell Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
4 2 99R Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN -2
5 3 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN -2
6 11 C71 Carter Jensrud Carter Jensrud River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 5
7 9 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 2
8 DNF 1 7A Morgan Dennis Morgan Dennis Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -7
9 DNF 8 55 Greg Dennis Greg Dennis Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
10 DNF 10 42 Dakota Young Dakota Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
DNS 7 14 Michael Lange Michael Lange Newton, IA Newton, IA -
6 Laps

Micro SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
2 4 11 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
3 2 99R Mason Seubert Mason Seubert Welch, MN Welch, MN -1
4 5 14 Michael Lange Michael Lange Newton, IA Newton, IA 1
5 3 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -2
6 6 C71 Carter Jensrud Carter Jensrud River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -
All transfer
6 Laps

Micro SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Dallas Darnell Dallas Darnell Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
2 4 6 Mark Martin Mark Martin Mahtomedi, MN Mahtomedi, MN 2
3 5 7A Morgan Dennis Morgan Dennis Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
4 2 55 Greg Dennis Greg Dennis Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
5 1 42 Dakota Young Dakota Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -4
All transfer
25 Laps

Sprint InvadersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
2 4 50 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
3 2 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
5 6 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 1
6 12 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 6
7 13 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 6
8 8 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -
9 5 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -4
10 15 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA 5
11 11 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
12 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -11
13 10 88 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -3
14 14 51J Blaine Jamison Blaine Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
15 19 83 Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL 4
16 21 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
17 18 10T Tim Moore Tim Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL 1
18 16 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
19 17 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -2
20 22 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 2
21 20 99X Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
22 7 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -15
23 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
6 Laps

Sprint InvadersDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
2 2 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
3 3 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL -
4 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 4 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 6 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
8 Laps

Sprint InvadersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 3 88 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 7 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
5 4 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA -1
6 8 51J Blaine Jamison Blaine Jamison Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 2
7 5 83 Kurt Mueller Kurt Mueller Reynolds, IL Reynolds, IL -2
8 6 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
8 Laps

Sprint InvadersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 5 78 Kaley Gharst Kaley Gharst Decatur, IL Decatur, IL 3
3 2 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -1
4 7 28 Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 3
5 6 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
6 3 8L Tom Lenz Tom Lenz Marion, IA Marion, IA -3
7 4 99X Braydn Greubel Braydn Greubel Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
8 8 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

Sprint InvadersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 50 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 5
2 7 40C Cody Wehrle Cody Wehrle Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 5
3 5 26 Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
4 4 11 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -
5 3 9 Daniel Bergquist Daniel Bergquist Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -2
6 2 10T Tim Moore Tim Moore Moline, IL Moline, IL -4
7 1 11T Dugan Thye Dugan Thye Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -6