9/10/2021 - Bloomington Speedway
9/10/2021 - Bloomington Speedway

9/10/2021
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt none, IN none, IN 2
2 7 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
3 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
4 12 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 8
5 5 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
6 8 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
7 17 1 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens 10
8 10 31 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
9 4 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
10 9 17 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -1
11 18 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 7
12 16 06S Tristan Stevens Tristan Stevens none, IN none, IN 4
13 20 85S Scott Smith Scott Smith 7
14 13 52 Daniel Moore Daniel Moore none, IN none, IN -1
15 19 29 Dan Morgan Dan Morgan 4
16 11 23 Kaleb Caudill Kaleb Caudill none, IN none, IN -5
17 15 13W Doug Watson Doug Watson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
18 14 710 Nathan Jones Nathan Jones Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
19 6 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia non, IN non, IN -13
20 1 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -19
10 Laps

HornetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens -
2 5 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
3 9 29 Dan Morgan Dan Morgan 6
4 7 85S Scott Smith Scott Smith 3
Top 4 transfer
5 12 51 Jaden Mayhan Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 7
6 2 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -4
7 4 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt -3
8 8 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -
9 6 69 James Lane James Lane -3
10 11 17C AJ Cooper AJ Cooper none, IN none, IN 1
DNS 3 29A Skylar Ashley Skylar Ashley non, IN non, IN -
DNS 10 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 5
2 1 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -1
3 2 17 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell none, IN none, IN -1
4 4 52 Daniel Moore Daniel Moore none, IN none, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1 Jacob Owens Jacob Owens -
6 7 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
7 3 29 Dan Morgan Dan Morgan -4
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 6 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia non, IN non, IN 4
3 7 31 Shane Wheeler Shane Wheeler Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 4
4 4 710 Nathan Jones Nathan Jones Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -
6 3 69 James Lane James Lane -3
7 2 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt none, IN none, IN -
2 3 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 2 23 Kaleb Caudill Kaleb Caudill none, IN none, IN -1
4 6 13W Doug Watson Doug Watson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 29A Skylar Ashley Skylar Ashley non, IN non, IN 2
6 5 85S Scott Smith Scott Smith -1
7 4 17C AJ Cooper AJ Cooper none, IN none, IN -3
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -
2 4 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
3 7 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
4 2 06S Tristan Stevens Tristan Stevens none, IN none, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt -
6 6 81H Mark Houston Mark Houston -
7 3 51 Jaden Mayhan Jaden Mayhan Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -4
25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 4
2 3 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 6 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 3
4 8 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 4
5 9 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 4
6 12 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 6
7 13 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 6
8 15 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 7
9 21 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12
10 1 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
11 14 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
12 17 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
13 18 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH 5
14 19 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
15 20 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 5
16 2 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -14
17 7 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -10
18 10 87 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -8
19 16 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
20 4 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -16
21 11 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -10
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 2 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
4 5 87 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
5 6 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
6 3 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
7 7 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 4 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
3 3 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 1 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -3
5 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
6 5 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 6 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA 2
3 3 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
4 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -3
5 5 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
6 6 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH -
7 7 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 7 1 Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
3 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 2 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
5 6 87 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
6 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
7 4 1C Kent Christian Kent Christian Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 14 Jadon Rogers Jadon Rogers Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
2 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
3 2 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
4 3 16 Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
5 4 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 1 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
7 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5X Max Adams Max Adams Loomis, CA Loomis, CA
2 6 11P Brady Short Brady Short Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
3 1 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 3 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
5 7 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
6 5 24L Lee Underwood Lee Underwood Troy, OH Troy, OH
7 4 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
15 Laps

BomberA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN 2
2 4 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
3 2 67 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars -1
4 15 14K Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 11
5 1 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
6 5 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN -1
7 8 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 1
8 11 33 Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 3
9 6 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
10 12 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
11 7 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -4
12 10 51 Bailey Jones Bailey Jones Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN -2
13 9 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -4
14 14 2L Larry Mullis Larry Mullis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 13 76W Justin Walters Justin Walters none, IN none, IN -
8 Laps

BomberHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
2 5 67 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars 3
3 4 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN 1
4 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 2
5 8 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 3
6 7 33 Jason Horvath Jason Horvath 1
7 2 76W Justin Walters Justin Walters none, IN none, IN -5
8 3 14K Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

BomberHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN -
2 4 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 6 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
4 2 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -2
5 3 51 Bailey Jones Bailey Jones Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN -2
6 5 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
7 7 2L Larry Mullis Larry Mullis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

BomberQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 1 DJ Dunn DJ Dunn non, IN non, IN
2 5 14K Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN
3 8 76W Justin Walters Justin Walters none, IN none, IN
4 7 5 David Bumgardner David Bumgardner Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN
5 1 67 Steve Hollars Steve Hollars
6 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN
7 4 33 Jason Horvath Jason Horvath
8 2 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody
3 Laps

BomberQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5C Megan Cavaness Megan Cavaness Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN
2 7 51 Bailey Jones Bailey Jones Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN
3 1 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
4 4 32 Michael Nail Michael Nail , IN , IN
5 3 04 Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
6 6 54B Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 5 2L Larry Mullis Larry Mullis Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23S Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
3 4 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
4 6 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 7 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
6 8 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 2
7 10 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
8 11 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
9 9 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 13 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
11 14 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 3
12 16 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
13 15 5 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
14 12 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -2
15 5 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -10
16 3 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -13
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
2 1 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
3 3 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN -
4 4 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -
5 6 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 7 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
7 8 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 5 5 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23S Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -1
3 4 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -1
5 6 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
6 7 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 1
7 8 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
8 5 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
All transfer
3 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 8 3C Ryan Tusing Ryan Tusing Santa Claus, IN Santa Claus, IN
3 1 22 Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN
4 7 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
5 4 5 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
6 6 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
7 3 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
8 5 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
3 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 6 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN
3 3 23S Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 5 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH
5 4 50K Kevin Champoux Kevin Champoux Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
6 1 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 8 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH
8 2 6S Josh Cunningham Josh Cunningham Spencer, IN Spencer, IN