9/17/2021 - Bloomington Speedway
9/17/2021 - Bloomington Speedway

9/17/2021
Bloomington Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
2 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
3 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 3
4 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
5 7 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN 2
6 4 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN -2
7 8 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 10 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
9 13 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 4
10 14 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle 4
11 11 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -
12 9 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
13 12 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton Campbellsburg, IN Campbellsburg, IN -1
14 5 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -9
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 1
2 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 2
3 6 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 3
4 1 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN -3
5 3 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
6 7 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 1
7 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
3 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
4 4 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 7 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
6 5 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton Campbellsburg, IN Campbellsburg, IN -1
7 6 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser
2 5 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
3 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN
4 6 27 Andrew Davis Andrew Davis none, IN none, IN
5 3 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 2 14G Wade Goodale Wade Goodale Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
7 4 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2 Brad Frye Brad Frye Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
2 7 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara
3 1 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
4 4 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN
5 6 32 Travis Hamilton Travis Hamilton Campbellsburg, IN Campbellsburg, IN
6 3 66 Chip Slagle Chip Slagle
7 5 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
15 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt none, IN none, IN -
2 3 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
3 2 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
4 9 19H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
5 6 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 1
6 11 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
7 5 G71 Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
8 10 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 2
9 17 17J Jason Graham Jason Graham none, IN none, IN 8
10 15 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 5
11 23 171J John Graham John Graham none, IN none, IN 12
12 18 6 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
13 19 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
14 21 14 Caden Williams Caden Williams none, IN none, IN 7
15 22 31 Zachary Wheeler Zachary Wheeler none, IN none, IN 7
16 8 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
17 16 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -1
18 14 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia non, IN non, IN -4
19 13 9H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN -6
20 12 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt -8
21 7 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -14
22 20 28T Chris Cox Chris Cox -2
23 24 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 1
24 4 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -20
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
2 2 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 5 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
4 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -1
5 1 9H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN -4
6 6 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur -
7 8 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 7 31 Zachary Wheeler Zachary Wheeler none, IN none, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt none, IN none, IN 1
2 1 G71 Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 3 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 6 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia non, IN non, IN 1
6 7 17J Jason Graham Jason Graham none, IN none, IN 1
7 8 28T Chris Cox Chris Cox 1
8 5 171J John Graham John Graham none, IN none, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
2 4 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
3 1 19H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 2 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt -2
5 8 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 3
6 6 6 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 5 14 Caden Williams Caden Williams none, IN none, IN -2
DNS 7 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs -
All transfer
3 Laps

HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 53 Andrew Deavers Andrew Deavers Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
2 4 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson
3 6 85 Cale Taylor Cale Taylor Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
4 7 9H Allen Hobbs Allen Hobbs none, IN none, IN
5 3 10JR Davey Waggoner Davey Waggoner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
6 1 7A Timothy Arthur Timothy Arthur
7 2 31 Zachary Wheeler Zachary Wheeler none, IN none, IN
8 5 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 Laps

HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 13 Dylan Wheeler Dylan Wheeler Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
2 7 22R Shane Reed Shane Reed Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 6 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt none, IN none, IN
4 3 G71 Greg Garrison Greg Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 8 171J John Graham John Graham none, IN none, IN
6 1 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia non, IN non, IN
7 4 17J Jason Graham Jason Graham none, IN none, IN
8 2 28T Chris Cox Chris Cox
3 Laps

HornetsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 56 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Unionville, IN Unionville, IN
2 4 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN
3 8 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt
4 7 19H AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
5 1 14 Caden Williams Caden Williams none, IN none, IN
6 6 6 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
7 3 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs
8 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson
25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 3 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
3 9 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
4 8 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN 4
5 2 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
6 15 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 9
7 6 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
8 17 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 9
9 10 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
10 19 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
11 16 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 5
12 13 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 1
13 18 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
14 20 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 6
15 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -10
16 14 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
17 4 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -13
18 12 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -6
19 11 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -8
20 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -13
12 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 5
2 1 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -1
3 2 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 3 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
5 5 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
7 4 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
8 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 1 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 6 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 3
4 3 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
5 5 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -2
7 8 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 4 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
3 2 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN -1
4 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 6 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
7 5 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
8 8 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -1
3 3 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
5 4 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
7 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 77 Hunter O'Neal Hunter O'Neal Gosport, IN Gosport, IN
2 3 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
3 5 44 Dickie Gaines Dickie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 4 5T Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
5 1 99 Alec Sipes Alec Sipes Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN
6 8 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ
7 7 4U Allen Howard Jr Allen Howard Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
8 2 83 Carl Rhuebottom Carl Rhuebottom Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN
2 2 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 4 98 Brandon Morin Brandon Morin Jasonville, IN Jasonville, IN
4 6 24P Shane Cockrum Shane Cockrum Benton, IL Benton, IL
5 1 8 Jake Henderson Jake Henderson Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN
6 7 70 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
7 8 27 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
8 3 27G Travis Gratzer Travis Gratzer Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN
4 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 57 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN
2 2 75 Andy Bradley Andy Bradley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 7 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN
4 5 22 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN
5 3 04 AJ Hopkins AJ Hopkins Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN
6 6 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN
7 4 23 Colin Parker Colin Parker Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN