4/23/2021 - Boyd's Speedway
4/23/2021 - Boyd's Speedway

4/23/2021
Boyd's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cass Fowler

Cass Fowler

Woodstock, GA

602 SPORTSMAN-2021 Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 2 1
Heat 1 3 2 1
Qualifying 1 15.464 5 7

Clear Selection

15 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 113 Chris Mckinney Chris Mckinney Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
2 4 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
3 6 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
4 7 22 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 3
5 5 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
6 3 17 Cameron Flowers Cameron Flowers CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -3
7 10 417 Harley Maginess Harley Maginess Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 3
8 2 24 Bradley Goodman Bradley Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN -6
9 9 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -
10 8 15 Derek Young Derek Young Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -2
11 11 50 Josh Rogers Josh Rogers Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -
0 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 113 Chris Mckinney Chris Mckinney Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 15.820
2 4 24 Bradley Goodman Bradley Goodman Spring City, TN Spring City, TN 16.158
3 6 17 Cameron Flowers Cameron Flowers CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 16.205
4 3 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 16.274
5 1 87Z Zane Littleton Zane Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 16.288
6 5 5 Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 16.698
7 11 22 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 16.787
8 7 50 Josh Rogers Josh Rogers Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 16.852
9 9 15 Derek Young Derek Young Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.350
10 10 20 Danielle Loner Danielle Loner Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 18.550
11 2 417 Harley Maginess Harley Maginess Dayton, TN Dayton, TN 19.000
All transfer
20 Laps

B-HOBBY/THUNDERA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 3
2 1 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
3 6 17 Spencer Walton Spencer Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
4 8 10W Chris Willams Chris Willams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 4
5 7 63 Jason Mount Jason Mount Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
6 5 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
7 2 15 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -5
DNS 10 25 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
DNS 9 19M Camdon Myers Camdon Myers Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
DQ 3 49 Jason Emahiser Jason Emahiser Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
6 Laps

B-HOBBY/THUNDERHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jim Gilbert Jim Gilbert Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
2 5 15 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 3
3 2 49 Jason Emahiser Jason Emahiser Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -1
4 8 10 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes 4
5 3 8 Brandon Francis Brandon Francis Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
6 9 17 Spencer Walton Spencer Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
7 6 63 Jason Mount Jason Mount Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
8 4 10W Chris Willams Chris Willams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -4
9 7 19M Camdon Myers Camdon Myers Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -2
10 10 25 Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
All transfer
25 Laps

604 CRATE-2021A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Michael Bland Michael Bland Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -
2 3 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 6 33C Canon Cochran Canon Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
4 9 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 5
5 10 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 5
6 5 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
7 7 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
8 13 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN 5
9 12 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 3
10 8 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward -2
11 4 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -7
12 2 32 William Blankenship William Blankenship Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -10
13 14 117 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 1
14 11 29J Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -3
8 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Michael Bland Michael Bland Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN -
2 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 3 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -
4 4 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA -
5 5 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
6 6 29J Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 William Blankenship William Blankenship Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 1
2 1 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA -1
3 3 33C Canon Cochran Canon Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
4 4 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward -
5 5 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -
6 8 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 2
7 7 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN -
8 6 117 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -2
All transfer
0 Laps

604 CRATE-2021Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 2 Michael Bland Michael Bland Dandridge, TN Dandridge, TN 14.711
2 14 14LP Logan Palmer Logan Palmer Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 14.769
3 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.771
4 10 32 William Blankenship William Blankenship Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.996
5 2 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.072
6 3 33C Canon Cochran Canon Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.258
7 4 00C AJ Carlisi AJ Carlisi Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 15.298
8 13 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward 15.301
9 11 33 Michael Evans Michael Evans Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.358
10 12 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.360
11 8 118 Brodie Sharp Brodie Sharp Andersonville, TN Andersonville, TN 15.587
12 6 117 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 15.789
13 5 29J Jerry Hendrix Jerry Hendrix Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.821
14 7 44 Taylor Ruth Taylor Ruth Tracey City, TN Tracey City, TN 15.921
20 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 3 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
3 4 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 1
4 5 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
5 7 E7 Evan Wrinkle Jr Evan Wrinkle Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
6 6 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole -
7 8 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
8 10 21 Nick May Nick May Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 2
9 12 95 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 3
10 15 25 David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 5
11 9 16 Wade Chandler Wade Chandler Centre, AL Centre, AL -2
12 11 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -1
13 13 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
14 1 21T Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -13
DNS 16 87 Corey Sanders Corey Sanders Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
DNS 14 18 Devin Black Devin Black Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
8 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
2 3 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 1
3 2 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
4 4 E7 Evan Wrinkle Jr Evan Wrinkle Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
5 5 16 Wade Chandler Wade Chandler Centre, AL Centre, AL -
6 6 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA -
7 8 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 1
8 7 25 David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
2 3 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 1
3 1 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole -2
4 5 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
5 4 21 Nick May Nick May Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -1
6 6 95 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN -
7 7 18 Devin Black Devin Black Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
8 8 87 Corey Sanders Corey Sanders Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -
All transfer
0 Laps

602 SPORTSMAN-2021Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 21T Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.204
2 1 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole 15.255
3 16 12 Jeremy Broome Jeremy Broome Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.298
4 3 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.300
5 12 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 15.464
6 8 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA 15.492
7 15 E7 Evan Wrinkle Jr Evan Wrinkle Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.573
8 9 21 Nick May Nick May Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA 15.595
9 10 16 Wade Chandler Wade Chandler Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.701
10 7 3C Carden Cochran Carden Cochran Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.723
11 4 426 Dylan Cole Dylan Cole Trenton, GA Trenton, GA 15.753
12 6 95 Cory Bettis Cory Bettis Delano, TN Delano, TN 15.790
13 2 25 David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 15.843
14 14 18 Devin Black Devin Black Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 16.135
15 5 3 Tim Morgan Tim Morgan Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 16.356
16 11 87 Corey Sanders Corey Sanders Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 17.169
15 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 6
2 4 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
3 1 4 Rick Ricks Rick Ricks Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -2
4 2 25 Billy Long Billy Long Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -2
5 10 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 5
6 6 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
7 9 J5 Johnathan Nelson Johnathan Nelson Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 2
8 16 S13 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 8
9 12 4C Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL 3
10 19 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 9
11 17 7 Austin Ricker Austin Ricker Niota, TN Niota, TN 6
12 23 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 11
13 22 45 Anthony Singleton Anthony Singleton Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 9
14 15 R5 Austin Cope Austin Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
15 21 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 6
16 3 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -13
17 20 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 3
18 8 21Z Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -10
19 18 20 Savanna Merriman Savanna Merriman Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -1
20 14 88 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -6
21 5 04 JOSH NORTON JOSH NORTON Resaca, GA Resaca, GA -16
22 11 R13 Zachery Roderick Zachery Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN -11
23 13 506 Josh Davis Josh Davis -10
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Rick Ricks Rick Ricks Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 1
2 5 A93 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 3
3 7 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 4
4 1 6 Jack Gresham Jack Gresham Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -3
5 8 506 Josh Davis Josh Davis 3
6 6 S13 Joe Scealf Joe Scealf Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -
7 4 K88 Alex Cope Alex Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
8 3 45 Anthony Singleton Anthony Singleton Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Billy Long Billy Long Decatur, TN Decatur, TN 6
2 1 04 JOSH NORTON JOSH NORTON Resaca, GA Resaca, GA -1
3 5 21Z Zack Carlson Zack Carlson CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 2
4 2 R13 Zachery Roderick Zachery Roderick Athens, TN Athens, TN -2
5 6 88 Nathan Cooper Nathan Cooper Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
6 3 7 Austin Ricker Austin Ricker Niota, TN Niota, TN -3
7 4 S7 JOSH SCEALF JOSH SCEALF Decatur, TN Decatur, TN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

FRONT WHEEL DRIVEHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 731 Tyler Walton Tyler Walton Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
2 2 3 Jason Young Jason Young Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
3 7 J5 Johnathan Nelson Johnathan Nelson Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 4
4 8 4C Ryan Crowden Ryan Crowden TU, AL TU, AL 4
5 6 R5 Austin Cope Austin Cope Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
6 4 20 Savanna Merriman Savanna Merriman Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -2
7 1 47 Lilly Qualls Lilly Qualls Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -6
8 5 S6 Billy Bailey Billy Bailey Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -3
All transfer
100 Laps

ENDUROA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 30 Braxton Coffman Braxton Coffman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 8
2 7 71 Billy Hogan Billy Hogan Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 5
3 12 34 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 9
4 3 8 JOSH LEMELY JOSH LEMELY Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -1
5 11 26 JEFF BATES JEFF BATES Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 6
6 4 4T Josh Cook Josh Cook BIRCHWOOD, TN BIRCHWOOD, TN -2
7 2 83 Derek Dean Derek Dean Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -5
8 6 1 Julie Coffman Julie Coffman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -2
9 13 21 Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 4
10 5 27 Jacob Parrott Jacob Parrott Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -5
11 10 278 Corey Vickers Corey Vickers Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -1
12 8 28 Mike Hale Mike Hale Dayton, TN Dayton, TN -4
13 1 G7 Jason Cook Jason Cook Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -12
0 Laps

BRUCEBILT OPEN WHEELA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
2 5 99 Blake Brown Blake Brown Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 3
3 17 R4 Peyton Harlow Peyton Harlow Glasgow, KY Glasgow, KY 14
4 6 15 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 2
5 16 327 Ricky Tinch Ricky Tinch Deer Lodge, TN Deer Lodge, TN 11
6 8 56A Michael Asberry Michael Asberry Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
7 14 9 Kenny Schrader Kenny Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 7
8 12 18 Brandon Kinzer Brandon Kinzer Allen, KY Allen, KY 4
9 9 70 A.J. Garber A.J. Garber Whitleyville, TN Whitleyville, TN -
10 11 4 Wayne James Wayne James Cosby, TN Cosby, TN 1
11 15 56J Billy Jones Billy Jones 4
12 1 15W Wesley Bedwell Wesley Bedwell Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -11
13 10 36 Billy Palmer Billy Palmer Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
14 13 5 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson GORDONSVILLE, TN GORDONSVILLE, TN -1
15 3 J2 Larry James Larry James Newport, TN Newport, TN -12
DNS 7 7 Bo Allison Bo Allison Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
DNS 4 50 Amos Bunch Amos Bunch Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -
DNS 18 1T Tyler James Tyler James White Pine, TN White Pine, TN -